Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Annamaet Limited North American Championship - Final Results
Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

March 11-13, 2016

Return to Alaska 2015-2016 Results List

Results provided by Shannon Erhart,
ADMA

Conditions:
Day 1: 31F, Trail hard and fast
Day 2: 27F, Trail hard and fast
Day 3: 19F, Trail hard and light snow

8 Dog | 6 Dog | 4 Dog | Skijoring

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
8 Dog (11.1 Mile, 11.1 Mile, 12.5 Mile)
1 Kourosh Partow 32:32.2 33:11.5 39:23.5 105:07.2
2 Evelyn Beeter 34:37.1 34:33.8 41:40.8 110:51.7
3 Jerry Woods 34:53.5 35:43.8 42:19.1 112:56.4
4 Michael Tetzner 36:55.9 35:46.5 43:18.5 116:00.9
5 Carl Erhart 36:08.2 36:53.1 44:45.0 117:46.3
6 Ariane Jasmin 40:07.9 40:25.3 50:19.4 130:52.6
7 Albert Carroll Jr 39:58.5 39:47.7 53:47.3 133:33.5
6 Dog (6.2 Miles, 6.2 Miles, 8 Miles)
1 Dawn Brown 18:19.1 18:21.0 24:30.7 61:10.8
2 Kourosh Partow 18:51.7 19:03.5 25:16.7 63:11.9
3 Bonnie Borba 19:11.6 19:25.5 25:44.0 64:21.1
4 Amy Dunlap 19:09.0 19:25.5 25:55.9 64:30.4
5 Michael Tetzner 19:26.2 19:47.6 26:51.9 66:05.7
6 Mya Hartum 20:02.6 19:51.6 26:18.9 66:13.1
7 Jennifer Probert-Erhart 19:36.4 19:52.6 27:13.3 66:42.3
8 Brooke Hartum 20:07.8 19:53.2 26:46.4 66:47.4
9 Armin Johnson 20:21.2 20:18.5 26:43.9 67:23.6
10 Tabitha Nardini 21:49.5 21:24.8 28:31.5 71:45.8
11 Steven Ward 21:57.7 21:23.0 28:28.0 71:48.7
12 Koo Haeng Lee 23:43.3 22:20.3 27:42.4 74:56.8
13 Paul Gregory 23:50.5 23:23.9 31:09.8 77:13.4
4 Dog (6.2 Miles)
1 Pam Schamber 14:03.6 14:01.9 18:35.9 46:41.4
2 Dawn Brown 14:30.8 14:35.6 19:28.6 48:35.0
3 Kim Wells 14:43.0 14:31.9 19:36.0 48:50.9
4 Debora Summers 15:12.6 14:44.6 19:35.9 49:33.1
5 Elle Hartum 15:21.7 15:13.4 19:59.6 50:34.7
6 Andrea Swingley 15:45.0 15:42.8 21:03.9 52:31.7
7 Carol Kaynor 16:30.1 17:01.8 23:13.5 56:45.4
8 Vickie Justice 17:08.2 17:29.9 22:41.1 57:19.2
9 Leigh Strehlow 17:32.8 17:26.6 23:13.5 58:12.9
- Evelyn Beeter 15:21.5 15:45.0 Scratch 31:06.5
Skijoring (4.8 Miles)
1 Greg Jurek 14:47.3 14:50.6 20:19.7 49:57.6
2 Aren Gunderson 15:52.5 15:32.1 20:59.6 52:24.2
3 Rebecca Knight 16:01.9 15:52.2 21:19.4 53:13.5
4 Sunnifa Deehr 15:54.7 15:53.6 21:44.9 53:33.2
5 Becky Voris 16:05.8 16:21.9 21:26.8 53:54.5
6 Torrey Swanson 16:37.3 16:14.3 21:56.0 54:47.6
7 Michael Gavillot 17:01.5 17:04.8 23:10.9 57:17.2
8 Scott Jerome 17:24.5 18:07.4 22:51.1 58:23.0
9 Aasne Hoveid 17:24.1 18:23.7 23:13.8 59:01.6

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central