Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

ASDRA Championships - Final Results
Montana Creek Trails, Anchorage, AK, USA

February 13-14, 2016

Return to Alaska 2015-2016 Results List

Results provided by Christine Tozier,
ASDRA

Conditions:
Saturday: 23F Cloudy
Sunday: 18F Partly Cloudy

4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | Open

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
4 Dog (6 Miles)
1 Pam Schamber 0:16:30 16:09 0:32:39
2 Kim Wells 0:17:01 16:12 0:33:13
3 Amy Maclean 0:17:23 16:51 0:34:14
4 Mathieu Devred 0:17:38 16:39 0:34:17
5 Debora Summers 0:17:52 16:30 0:34:22
6 Beverly Stevens 0:17:37 17:00 0:34:37
7 Dawn Brown 0:18:02 17:29 0:35:31
8 Jennifer Sterling 0:18:10 17:26 0:35:36
9 Jennifer Probert-Erhart 0:18:22 18:10 0:36:32
10 Evelyn Beeter 0:19:06 17:55 0:37:01
11 Steve Cole 0:19:41 19:26 0:39:07
12 Kathy Faryniarz 0:19:48 19:24 0:39:12
13 Annie Grenier 0:21:34 19:50 0:41:24
Amanda Hansen 0:24:37   Scratch
Dan OShea 0:29:14   Scratch
6 Dog (8 Miles)
1 Dawn Brown 0:24:25 23:32 0:47:57
2 Kourosh Partow 0:24:44 23:54 0:48:38
3 Doreen Tetzner 0:25:37 24:33 0:50:10
4 Jennifer Sterling 0:25:37 25:08 0:50:45
5 Steve Cole 0:26:00 25:15 0:51:15
6 Eddie duque 0:26:48 26:15 0:53:03
7 Katie Wood 0:27:32 26:51 0:54:23
8 Norm Hayashi 0:27:31 26:56 0:54:27
9 Eric Noble 0:28:36 26:51 0:55:27
10 Lance Best 0:29:10 26:59 0:56:09
11 Kim Wells 0:25:54 31:41 0:57:35
12 Mandy Johnson 0:30:05 29:57 1:00:02
8 Dog (10 Miles)
1 Kourosh Partow 0:27:33 27:37 0:55:10
2 Michael Tetzner 0:29:10 28:42 0:57:52
3 Jerry Woods 0:29:36 28:40 0:58:16
4 Ken Chezik 0:29:30 29:11 0:58:41
5 Evelyn Beeter 0:29:55 30:06 1:00:01
6 Mari Wood 0:30:03 30:01 1:00:04
7 Courtney Agnes 0:31:27 29:52 1:01:19
8 Jennifer Sterling 0:31:38 30:34 1:02:12
9 Jennifer Probert-Erhart 0:31:27 30:47 1:02:14
10 Josh Schlosser 0:31:06 31:11 1:02:17
11 Craig Thomas 0:31:44 31:03 1:02:47
12 John Erhart 0:33:28 32:03 1:05:31
  Amanda Hansen 0:35:08   Scratch
Open (15 Miles)
1 Michael Tetzner 0:43:42 43:28 1:27:10
2 Ken Chezik 0:43:59 43:31 1:27:30
3 Jason Dunlap 0:45:40 45:06 1:30:46
4 George Attla III 0:46:20 45:45 1:32:05
5 Marvin Kokrine 0:46:12 46:29 1:32:41
6 James Wheeler 0:47:48 47:02 1:34:50
7 Amy Dunlap-R 0:46:57 49:06 1:36:03
8 Rick Taylor 0:48:56 47:33 1:36:29
9 Mari Hoe Raitto 0:50:43 48:05 1:38:48
10 Charlie Jordan -R 0:50:27 48:23 1:38:50
11 Luke Sampson 0:51:35 48:25 1:40:00
12 Armin Johnson-R 0:51:19 49:11 1:40:30
13 John Erhart 0:55:16 47:54 1:43:10
14 Mike Fields 0:54:15 57:28 1:51:43

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central