Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Priest Lake Sled Dog Race
Priest Lake, Idaho, USA

February 7-8, 2015

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Ann Yanecek, IESDA

Conditions:
Rainy and cool on Saturday, partly sunny and 50 degrees on Sunday.
Trail distances adjusted from planned mileages due to weather conditions.

* indicates Purebred teams
** 6 Dog Sprint Classes - Day 2 cancelled due to warm temps.

8 Dog Mid-Distance | 6 Dog Mid-Distance
8 Dog | 6 Dog | 4 Dog | 3 Dog | Skijoring
Novice Sprint | Novice Skijoring | Teddy Bear | Pee Wee

Place Name Day 1  Day 2 Total Time
8 Dog Mid-Distance (9.3 miles Saturday, 12.3 miles Sunday)
1 Jane Devlin* 46:39.24 1:11:02.16 1:57:41.40
2 Matt Hamel 50:12.52 1:11:40.99 2:01:53.51
3 Jim Malin 58:21.36 1:25:01.75 2:23:23.11
4 Alex Dreussi* 61:16.24 1:26:46.45 2:28:02.69
6 Dog Mid-Distance (9.3 miles Saturday, 12.3 miles Sunday)
1 Dina Lund 50:49.68 1:11:00.48 2:01:50.16
8 Dog Sprint (5.5 miles)
1 Brandi Williamson 48:56.29 48:50.23 1:37:46.52
6 Dog Sprint (5.5 miles)
1 Sharon Nukols 23:23.26 ** 23:23.26
2 Steven Duren 24:59.08 ** 24:59.08
3 Linda Pierce 25:55.82 ** 25:55.82
4 Jill Wilson* 26:29.56 ** 26:29.56
5 Tom Palmer 38:50.18 ** 38:50.18
6 Connie Starr* 47:51.19 ** 47:51.19
4 Dog Sprint (4.1 miles)
1 Brenda Birrell 18:45.12 19:26.54 38:11.66
2 Sharon Nukols 20:44.53 21:31.07 42:15.60
3 Steven Duren 22:37.38 23:45.13 46:22.61
4 Jill Wilson 22:36.82 24:55.98 47:32.80
5 Dan Silvertree/Lindsay McCann* 26:53.72 29:36.07 56:29.79
6 Courtney Perssun* 28:39.09 29:41.41 58:20.50
7 Malia Caldwell 30:21.42 32:48.72 63:10.14
8 David Hassilev 34:47.96 33:18.28 68:06.24
9 Nancy Harland* 36:24.75 39:02.32 75:27.07
10 Lani Ferrante* 43:33.46 42:29.76 86:03.22
  Rob Fradette* 41:07.42 scratch  
3 Dog  (4.1 miles)
1 Judge Sullivan 27:52.75 29:39.75 57:32.50
2 Richard Hancock 32:58.10 42:04.55 75:02.65
3 Silvia Washington 37:49.10 51:11.12 89:00.22
Skijoring (4.1 miles)
1 Bob Wilson 19:01.29 23:00.06 42:01.35
Novice Sprint (3.2 miles)
1 Lane Esvelt 18:15.17 17:10.26 35:25.43
2 Tayah Woods-Krull 18:11.36 17:51.73 36:03.09
3 Christina Gibson 22:19.42 23:29.08 45:48.50
4 Laura Maffei 28:43.98 34:42.29 63:26.27
Novice Skijoring (3.2 miles)
1 Nancy Harland 29:09.69 31:59.38 60:09.07
2 Gabby Sipe 27:48.07 33:34.22 61:22.29
3 Dan Hanes 32:46.31 34:25.53 67:11.84
4 Diana Roberts 33:44.76 45:35.12 79:19.88
Teddy Bear (Saturday only)
1 Anabelle Dewolf 14:10.74    
Pee Wee (Saturday only)
1 Smith Fradette :31.70    
2 Harleigh Dutton :40.97    
3 Dillan Dituri 1:21.62    
4 Lucas Dituri 2:57.33    

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central