Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Spring Fling
Cle Elum, Washington, USA

April 25-26, 2015

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Ingrid Earle, The Northwest Sled Dog Assoc.

Conditions: n/a

Best Kept Team: Mikki Douglas
Best Volunteer: Sue Scofield

Novice | Canicross | 1 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejoring | 2 Dog Scooter | 2 Dog Bikejoring
3 Dog Distance | 4 Dog Sprint | 6 Dog Sprint | 8 Dog Sprint | 6 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Novice
1 Shane Griffin 0:04:05 0:03:41 0:07:46
2 Diana Swinden 0:03:45 0:04:41 0:08:26
3 Jason Sidell 0:04:45 0:04:34 0:09:19
4 Tamara MacLaren 0:05:48 0:06:08 0:11:56
Canicross
1 Jody Berrigan 0:13:46 0:14:20 0:28:06
2 Mary Symington 0:17:06 0:20:01 0:37:07
3 Connie Starr 0:19:34 0:20:41 0:40:15
1 Dog Scooter
1 Joanne Weiss 0:10:31 0:09:18 0:19:49
1 Dog Bikejoring
1 Mikki Douglass 0:05:20 0:05:17 0:10:37
2 Judge Sullivan 0:05:44 0:06:21 0:12:05
3 Dawn Fouts 0:06:48 0:06:12 0:13:00
4 Damion Farnsworth 0:07:45 0:08:55 0:16:40
5 Kathi Fraser 0:15:26 0:14:46 0:30:12
6 Mary Symington 0:18:41 0:14:04 0:32:45
2 Dog Scooter
1 Larry Roxby 0:06:43 0:06:35 0:13:18
2 Sue Scofield 0:10:09 0:09:47 0:19:56
3 Jane Devlin 0:12:52 0:07:43 0:20:35
4 Rose Bolte 0:10:23 0:10:35 0:20:58
5 Dan Fraser 0:11:23 0:11:33 0:22:56
6 Kelly Owen 0:13:36 0:14:12 0:27:48
7 Kathi Fraser 0:17:14 0:11:46 0:29:00
2 Dog Bikejoring
1 Mikki Douglass 0:05:11 0:04:56 0:10:07
2 Donna Morton 0:06:28 0:06:24 0:12:52
3 Silvia Washington 0:08:30 0:06:42 0:15:12
4 Ben Thompson 0:05:17 0:09:57 0:15:14
5 Judge Sullivan 0:07:37 0:08:27 0:16:04
  Paul Tragresser 0:10:43 Scratch  
3 Dog Distance
1 Larry Roxby 0:30:13 0:32:55 1:03:08
2 Selina Witt 0:38:22 0:34:18 1:12:40
3 Ingrid Earle 0:39:33 0:40:22 1:19:55
4 Dog Sprint
1 Courtney Pearson 0:14:28 0:12:04 0:26:32
2 Kevin Casey 0:21:52 0:21:29 0:43:21
6 Dog Sprint
1 Ben Thompson 0:18:54 0:17:56 0:36:50
2 Von Martin 0:24:54 0:24:19 0:49:13
3 Dave Schnars 0:33:50 0:32:10 1:06:00
4 Connie Starr 0:37:52 0:39:19 1:17:11
5 Lani Ferrante 0:44:04 0:44:31 1:28:35
6 Carole Parsons 0:49:36 1:01:33 1:51:09
  Ari Sigglin DNF    
8 Dog Sprint
1 Jane Devlin 0:53:38 0:57:03 1:50:41
2 Pam Vaughan 1:04:51 1:03:15 2:08:06
  Dina Lund 0:55:27 Scratch  
6 Dog Mid-Distance
1 Larry Roxby 0:46:52 0:48:34 1:35:26
2 Matt Hamel 0:48:30 0:48:55 1:37:25
3 Becky Loveless 0:51:58 0:48:05 1:40:03
4 Michael Thompson 0:57:05 0:55:44 1:52:49
5 Shelby Ness 0:58:49 0:56:42 1:55:31

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central