Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Dirty Dog Dryland Derby
MaKaJaWan Boy Scout Reservation, Pearson, Wisconsin, USA

October 25-26, 2014

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Amy Cooper, Wisconsin Trailblazers Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

6 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 2 Dog Scooter | 2 Dog Bikejoring | 1 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejoring
Junior Rig | Junior Canicross | Mens Canicross | Womens Canicross

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6 Dog Rig
1 Michael Marsch 07:31.25 07:13.71 14:44.96
2 Richard Korb 07:26.37 07:23.65 14:50.02
3 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 07:23.63 07:32.81 14:56.44
4 Steve Wilcenski 07:55.63 07:36.14 15:31.77
5 Tone Coughlin 09:28.30 07:58.31 17:26.61
6 Marla B Brodsky 08:46.13 08:45.90 17:32.03
7 Dave Turner 08:55.30 09:08.35 18:03.65
8 Keith Omernick 10:14.41 08:39.04 18:53.45
9 Linda Thompson 09:38.67 09:44.31 19:22.98
10 Stephanie Mundell 16:09.42 12:13.47 28:22.89
  Ken Castaldi DNF    
4 Dog Rig
1 Richard Korb 07:59.54 08:03.01 16:02.55
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 08:02.81 08:00.17 16:02.98
3 Joseph Carey 08:10.62 08:15.81 16:26.43
4 Michael Marsch 08:18.77 08:09.46 16:28.23
5 Christopher Speers* 09:08.29 09:25.88 18:34.17
6 Marla B Brodsky 09:34.67 09:04.71 18:39.38
7 Tone Coughlin 11:21.78 08:50.70 20:12.48
8 Ailena Baum 10:07.85 10:28.45 20:36.30
9 Dave Turner 10:42.81 10:54.24 21:37.05
10 Kristine Weinberg* 11:34.86 11:34.56 23:09.42
11 Diane Gagliano*PB 13:12.67 11:56.87 25:09.54
12 Joli Jurcak* 13:39.11 12:42.89 26:22.00
13 Amelia Gagliano*PB 13:02.59 14:24.25 27:26.84
2 Dog Scooter
1 Richard Kisselhoff* 08:02.57 07:35.30 15:37.87
2 Amy Cooper 07:58.47 07:47.69 15:46.16
3 Ken Castaldi 08:09.00 08:04.27 16:13.27
4 Mandy Collins 08:55.40 08:29.93 17:25.33
5 Rachael Bryar Colbath 08:43.65 08:53.78 17:37.43
6 Ronald McCarty Jr 09:02.09 09:56.28 18:58.37
7 Bear (Alexi) Valitchka 11:01.93 11:25.28 22:27.21
8 Mike Schwandt* 15:49.69 15:59.19 31:48.88
9 Daniel Rehak* 17:54.54 17:02.77 34:57.31
10 Kristine Weinberg* 21:52.75 19:42.08 41:34.83
  Darell Brehmer DNF DNR  
2 Dog Bikejoring
1 Amy Cooper 07:13.12 07:02.54 14:15.66
2 Mike Koening 07:36.67 07:28.55 15:05.22
3 Matt Johnson 08:17.65 07:56.59 16:14.24
4 Jessica Olsen 08:19.87 07:58.97 16:18.84
5 Tone Coughlin 08:08.17 08:12.01 16:20.18
6 Mandy Collins 08:10.18 08:10.82 16:21.00
7 Melissa Omernick 08:13.68 08:07.57 16:21.25
8 Christopher Speers* 08:50.41 08:48.36 17:38.77
9 Timothy Carey 08:44.36 08:57.41 17:41.77
10 Daniel Bocock 08:59.70 09:22.04 18:21.74
11 Richard Baum 09:27.90 09:15.02 18:42.92
12 Timothy Burch* 09:46.61 09:41.53 19:28.14
13 Niina Baum 09:28.21 10:00.74 19:28.95
14 Kaitlyn Tidwell 10:27.73 10:26.39 20:54.12
15 Joseph Carey 10:09.27 11:25.16 21:34.43
16 Michelle Evans* 11:14.52 10:38.95 21:53.47
17 Richard Kisseloff 10:37.59 11:16.44 21:54.03
18 Trinity Evans* 11:27.21 10:58.20 22:25.41
19 Laurel Carey 11:21.55 11:56.22 23:17.77
20 Jennifer Lyons 14:16.37 14:30.29 28:46.66
21 Joli Jurcak* 16:51.34 17:45.27 34:36.61
  Cliff Henning 09:06.64 DNR  
1 Dog Scooter
1 Mandy Collins 06:24.0 06:07.1 12:31.1
2 Laurie Meyer-PB 06:20.6 06:11.6 12:32.1
3 Melanie Bomier 06:20.9 06:53.9 13:14.8
1 Dog Bikejoring
1 Mike Christman 03:56.55 04:02.10 07:58.65
2 Richard Kisseloff 04:16.41 04:23.69 08:40.10
3 Mike Koening 04:41.21 04:31.24 09:12.45
4 Andrew Buzzeo 04:46.35 04:40.23 09:26.58
5 Matt Johnson 04:55.12 04:52.31 09:47.43
6 Melissa Omernick 05:17.32 05:12.73 10:30.05
7 Crystal Tholen 05:40.15 05:20.86 11:01.01
8 Jamie Johnson 06:07.92 05:30.22 11:38.14
9 Jessica Olsen* 05:59.37 05:42.34 11:41.71
10 Timothy Carey 05:51.02 06:18.48 12:09.50
11 Joli Jurcak* 08:13.90 07:46.31 16:00.21
12 Diane Gagliano*PB 08:03.86 08:06.53 16:10.39
  Tone Coughlin 08:46.92 DNR  
Junior Rig
1 Savannah Schallock 04:53.31 04:57.54 09:50.85
2 Olivia Wickkiser 05:25.52 04:57.07 10:22.59
3 A.J. Vogel 05:18.97 05:15.20 10:34.17
4 MiKayla Verkuilen 05:49.41 05:35.42 11:24.83
5 Trinity Evans 05:44.80 05:45.19 11:29.99
6 Zoe Brockman 06:09.49 05:57.11 12:06.60
7 Stormie Mundell 37:02.83 11:58.29 49:01.12
Junior Canicross
1 Skyler Jacoby 10:48.89 10:59.54 21:48.43
2 Savannah Schallock 10:59.10 11:00.48 21:59.58
3 Riley Jacoby 12:09.37 11:25.43 23:34.80
4 Trinity Evans 14:54.24 14:11.28 29:05.52
5 Zoe Brockman 14:52.13 17:12.80 32:04.93
Mens Canicross
1 Drake Collins 08:28.84 08:13.81 16:42.65
2 Matt Johnson 08:31.97 08:29.96 17:01.93
3 Daniel Bocock 08:29.01 08:38.22 17:07.23
4 Christopher Speers 08:49.88 08:35.48 17:25.36
5 Timothy Burch 08:37.70 08:48.08 17:25.78
6 Joseph Carey 10:36.90 09:35.62 20:12.52
7 Richard Baum 10:21.54 09:59.82 20:21.36
8 Mike Koening 10:27.32 11:41.33 22:08.65
Womens Canicross
1 Rachel Colbath 09:11.94 09:37.56 18:49.50
2 Crystal Tholen 09:55.36 10:01.65 19:57.01
3 Niina Baum 10:37.87 10:52.16 21:30.03
4 Abby Martin 11:26.50 11:14.63 22:41.13
5 Jill Czerniak 14:26.18 14:52.53 29:18.71
  Jamie Johnson 09:18.71 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central