Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Stearns Siding Sled Dog Race
Baldwin, Michigan, USA

March 7-8, 2015

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Scott, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Saturday: Hard packed trail. Temps 27 to 32 and cloudy.
Sunday: temps were cooler 15 to 23, sunny to partly sunny

Gate did not get switched on day two in 2 dog Skijoring.

10 Dog | 6 Dog | 6 Dog Reg Breed | 6 Dog Sport | 4 Dog | 4 Dog Reg Breed | 4 Dog Sport
2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
10 Dog (9.7 miles)   
1 Marilyn Horstmyer 36:44.8 34:55.7 11:40.5
2 Truman Obermeyer 37:15.3 36:17.5 13:32.8
6 Dog (6.2 miles)
1 Michael Marsch 19:13.3 18:26.2 37:39.5
2 Mandy Collins 19:04.9 19:22.0 38:26.9
3 Matt Woudenberg 20:45.3 20:17.7 41:03.0
4 Timothy Carey 22:15.0 21:43.6 43:58.6
6 Dog Reg Breed (6.2 miles)
1 Jeffrey Siegel PB 21:28.5 20:16.3 49:05.8
2 Frank Wright PB 25:28.0 24:00.9 49:28.9
3 Brian Palmer 27:30.6 25:21.5 52:52.0
4 Doug Jones 30:11.3 30:27.8 00:39.1
5 Ronald G. Gagne 32:16.1 33:31.6 05:47.7
6 Jan Harring 32:17.1 39:19.0 11:36.1
6 Dog Sport (6.2 miles)
1 Stu Stirrett 24:45.5 24:20.3 49:05.8
2 Savannha McDonald 28:21.5 31:36.4 59:57.9
3 Linda Lange 38:50.3 42:41.8 21:32.1
4 Dog (4.2 miles)
1 Joseph Carey 16:16.1 15:22.7 31:38.8
2 Drake Collins 16:28.9 15:15.4 31:44.3
3 Tanner Johnson 16:47.5 16:30.9 33:18.4
4 Forest Collins 17:36.3 16:21.6 33:58.0
5 Tim Kimball 16:36.7 17:35.1 34:11.8
4 Dog Reg Breed (4.2 miles)
1 Laurie Meyer 17:51.7 16:09.2 34:00.9
2 Kayla Lauth 21:27.2 18:59.6 40:26.7
3 Donna Koepp 20:30.3 20:00.9 40:31.2
4 Frank Wright PB 20:12.1 21:03.2 41:15.3
5 Jan Harring 23:12.7 22:03.1 45:15.8
6 Daniel Moll 26:56.0 29:23.0 56:19.0
7 Brian Palmer 30:16.8 28:48.4 59:05.2
8 Terri S. Rendon 28:07.6 33:52.2 01:59.8
9 Ronald G. Gagne 29:20.8 32:40.8 02:01.7
10 Robin  Clark 33:39.9 34:45.7 08:25.6
11 Cruz Schubert 34:26.7 36:08.0 10:34.7
4 Dog Sport (4.2 miles)
1 Stu Stirrett 17:53.7 17:00.9 34:54.6
2 Chris Spears 19:01.0 17:35.5 36:36.5
3 Annie Hammond 20:10.2 18:05.8 38:16.0
4 Beth Scott 24:46.2 23:18.8 48:05.1
5 Kerry Mosko 27:44.3 28:20.9 56:05.2
6 Patricia Thornburg 42:15.1 36:56.5 19:11.6
2 Dog Skijoring (4.2 miles / 6.2 miles)
1 Tanya Menard 21:55.8 29:55.3 51:51.1
2 Kerry Mosko 25:25.8 29:58.9 55:24.7
3 Dianna Koteskey 27:16.9 31:24.8 58:41.7
4 Jackie Gort 25:24.5 35:06.3 00:30.8
5 Aaliyah Morlock 47:06.0 52:36.6 39:42.6
3 Dog Jr (2.5 miles)
1 Gracie Kimball 11:35.5 12:05.8 23:41.3
2 MiKayla Verkuilen 16:53.9 16:35.3 33:29.2
2 Dog Jr (2.5 miles)
1 Kadyen McDonald 19:45.7 16:02.5 35:48.2

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central