Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Coopers Lake Dryland Race
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania, USA

November 8-9, 2014

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Lydia Storey, Canadian American Sledders

~Click on photo for larger view~

Photos provided by Lydia Storey

Conditions: 
Good weather both days

6 Dog Pro Rig | 6 Dog Purebred Rig | 4 Dog Pro Rig | 4 Dog Purebred Rig | 2 Dog Rig
2 Dog Bikejoring | 2 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejoring | 1 Dog Scooter | Canicross

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6 Dog Pro Rig
1 Linda Herdering 00:08:34.50 00:14:48.57 00:23:23.07
6 Dog Purebred Rig
1 Butch Alworth 00:11:37.39 00:11:52.86 00:23:30.25
4 Dog Pro Rig
1 Tabby Kopta 00:08:43.56 00:09:44.64 00:18:28.20
2 George Chianese 00:16:32.38 00:15:01.58 00:31:33.96
3 Mark Maksin 00:20:31.34 00:19:09.58 00:39:40.92
4 Dog Purebred Rig
1 Cruz Schubert 00:16:34.78 00:15:40.79 00:32:15.57
2 Mary Wolf 00:17:55.58 00:17:19.46 00:35:15.04
2 Dog Rig
1 Tabby Kupta 00:14:33.04 00:11:03.07 00:25:36.11
2 Daniel Rehak 00:14:13.70 00:13:05.37 00:27:19.07
2 Dog Bikejoring
1 Norman Walek 00:06:50.70 00:05:58.46 00:12:49:16
2 Jenn Vallimont 00:09:00.79 00:08:31.94 00:17:32.73
3 Gary Butera 00:09:38.21 00:08:36.77 00:18:14.98
4 Justin Eddy 00:10:53.01 00:09:00.41 00:19:53.42
5 Tabby Kupta 00:10:54:25 00:09:09.62 00:20:03.87
  Victor Lisotto 00:13:12.07 DNR  
  Leslie Rose 00:21:36.63 DNR  
2 Dog Scooter
1 Norman Walek 00:06:48.16 00:06:49.92 00:13:38.08
2 Butch Alworth 00:11:20.79 00:12:09.95 00:23:30.74
3 Polly Bray 00:15:12.38 00:14:06.25 00:29:18.63
4 George Chianese 00:14:29.57 00:14:59.26 00:29:28.83
  Carmen Jarvis-Rose 00:16:46.06 DNR  
1 Dog Bikejoring
1 Grayson Bona 00:04:24.72 00:04:14.52 00:08:39.24
2 Nicole Janousek 00:09:21.65 00:11:17.37 00:20:39.02
  Victor Lisotto 00:04:02.68 DNR  
  Jenn Vallimont 00:05:23.08 DNF  
1 Dog Scooter
1 Gary Butera 00:04:38.23 00:04:28.80 00:09:07.03
2 Dee Ryan-Smith 00:07:20.09 00:06:27.45 00:13:47.54
3 Lydia Storey 00:09:07.28 00:08:56.86 00:18:04.14
Canicross
1 Christopher Seminatore 00:07:26.98 00:07:27.19 00:14:54.17
2 Grayson Bona 00:09:00.37 00:08:30.15 00:17:30.52
3 Lydia Storey 00:10:29.28 00:10:43.79 00:21:13.07
  Linda Herdering 00:08:21.67 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central