Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Kearney Sleddog Races
Kearney, Ontario, Canada

February 7-8, 2015

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Jim Cunningham, www.kearneydogsledraces.ca/

Conditions: n/a

4 Dog | Skijoring | 6 Dog | 10 Dog | Kid & Mutt

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Luke Siertsema 0:15:26.61 0:13:48.15 0:29:14.76
2 Jay Olmstead Jr. 0:14:43.56 0:14:35.14 0:29:18.70
3 Eric Rochon 0:16:25.34 0:16:39.62 0:33:04.96
4 Karen Reily 0:17:22.02 0:16:01.17 0:33:23.19
5 Johnathon Roy 0:16:58.70 0:16:32.13 0:33:30.83
6 Karen Koehler 0:17:01.55 0:16:36.18 0:33:37.73
7 Robert Sabourin 0:17:22.11 0:17:03.05 0:34:25.16
8 Mathew Paquette 0:17:35.37 0:17:03.88 0:34:39.25
9 Jamie Morrison 0:18:24.16 0:16:39.13 0:35:03.29
10 Frank Wright 0:18:14.47 0:17:43.22 0:35:57.69
11 Tammy St. Louis 0:18:47.63 0:17:36.40 0:36:24.03
12 Cassidy Prieur 0:19:55.89 0:17:58.74 0:37:54.63
13 Harper Barrett 0:21:03.64 0:17:36.44 0:38:40.08
14 Scott Morrison 0:19:58.91 0:19:27.80 0:39:26.71
15 Laurel Turansky 0:20:52.41 0:20:00.20 0:40:52.61
16 Brady McConkey 0:20:42.07 0:20:49.92 0:41:31.99
17 Jacques Blais 0:22:55.72 0:19:28.19 0:42:23.91
18 George Micka 0:21:53.95 0:21:33.31 0:43:27.26
19 Lisa De Gennaro 0:22:40.95 0:21:07.67 0:43:48.62
20 Kathy Henry 0:25:52.25 0:22:20.58 0:48:12.83
21 Gail Perrin 0:24:44.27 0:24:00.08 0:48:44.35
22 Ronald Gagne 0:26:11.62 0:29:31.35 0:55:42.97
23 April Stockfish 0:28:17.89 0:28:02.00 0:56:19.89
24 Kathryn Bobbie 0:29:10.73 0:29:31.63 0:58:42.36
25 Walter Grohman 0:27:27.71 0:32:02.25 0:59:29.96
26 Jenny-Lee Gauthier 0:29:11.78 0:33:27.33 1:02:39.11
27 Bert Langlois 0:30:08.31 0:32:33.02 1:02:41.33
28 Terri Rendon 0:35:03.66 0:38:49.28 1:13:52.94
  Bill Gaspar 0:52:24.31 DNF  
  Raymond Gervais 0:39:03.12 DNF  
  Matt Irvine 0:31:00.57 DNF  
Skijoring
1 Karen Koehler 0:15:42.75 0:16:13.79 0:31:56.54
2 Karen Koehler 0:15:53.53 0:17:13.91 0:33:07.44
3 Alex Barrett 0:21:23.30 0:23:13.19 0:44:36.49
4 Sophie Choquette 0:24:27.82 0:23:53.25 0:48:21.07
5 Lauren Ogilvie 0:25:28.11 0:26:21.11 0:51:49.22
6 Nathan Groen 0:28:14.17 0:29:30.48 0:57:44.65
7 Kathy Henry 0:29:42.31 0:31:36.09 1:01:18.40
8 Robyn Rittmaster 0:34:21.60 0:30:41.86 1:05:03.46
9 Diana Manella 0:30:21.09 0:37:08.44 1:07:29.53
10 Georgia Van Schie 0:35:29.41 0:36:24.18 1:11:53.59
11 Johanna Van Schie-Copol 0:37:30.88 0:40:08.91 1:17:39.79
12 Erik Hunnisett 0:44:47.48 0:39:25.09 1:24:12.57
13 Linda McKenzie 0:50:23.57 0:49:56.93 1:40:20.50
  Beverley Strain 0:29:21.54 DNF  
  Rusty King 0:41:44.16 DNF  
  Katija Mathys DNF    
  Erik Hunnisett DNF    
  Kylee Tremblay DNF    
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Luke Siertsema 0:17:37.91 0:17:34.42 0:35:12.33
2 Micheal Siertsema 0:17:44.18 0:18:01.56 0:35:45.74
3 Johnathon Roy 0:18:39.71 0:19:29.67 0:38:09.38
4 Eric Rochon 0:19:10.08 0:19:11.46 0:38:21.54
5 Robert Sabourin 0:19:34.30 0:20:42.87 0:40:17.17
6 Laurel Turnasky 0:21:41.71 0:22:37.58 0:44:19.29
7 Jacques Blais 0:23:54.01 0:21:07.11 0:45:01.12
8 Gail Perrin 0:22:22.94 0:24:45.07 0:47:08.01
9 Frank Wright 0:23:52.66 0:25:35.79 0:49:28.45
10 Ronald Gagne 0:26:04.45 0:28:19.28 0:54:23.73
11 Mark Clements 0:26:12.40 0:29:28.30 0:55:40.70
12 Paul Whitney 0:26:11.86 0:31:26.07 0:57:37.93
13 Ian Duffy 0:28:22.23 0:30:17.42 0:58:39.65
14 Michelle Redstone 0:29:37.02 0:33:16.10 1:02:53.12
15 Brady McConkey 0:31:39.33 0:31:18.73 1:02:58.06
16 Ralph Schade 0:32:19.96 0:37:33.59 1:09:53.55
17 Jen Gastmeier 0:34:34.68 0:42:24.38 1:16:59.06
  Karen Riley DNF 0:20:57.34  
  Roseanne Van Schie 0:26:15.56 DNF  
10 Dog Stage (50 mi/day)
1 Stephane Duplessis 3:34:28.00 3:57:51.00 7:32:19.00
2 Rene Marchildon 3:50:42.00 4:15:15.00 8:05:57.00
3 Keri Buttle 3:58:37.00 4:16:38.00 8:15:15.00
4 Ray Erker 4:21:59.00 4:20:17.00 8:42:16.00
5 Shane Cox 4:21:14.00 4:44:40.00 9:05:54.00
6 Mario Racine 5:01:26.00 4:39:59.00 9:41:25.00
7 Eric Gosselin 4:59:24.00 4:44:21.00 9:43:45.00
8 Fabian Bihannic 5:03:40.00 5:09:54.00 10:13:34.00
9 Marla Brrodsky 5:48:38.00 5:54:37.00 11:43:15.00
  Ken Golton 4:20:59.00 DNF  
  Janice Erker 4:48:28.00 DNF  
Kid & Mutt
1 Sydney Morrison 0:00:13.88 0:00:11.96 0:00:25.84
2 Jasmine Desjardins 0:00:15.64 0:00:11.96 0:00:27.60
3 Maddie Brown 0:00:17.10 0:00:12.56 0:00:29.66
4 Charity Cox 0:00:19.33 0:00:12.71 0:00:32.04
5 Evelyn Cooper 0:00:19.94 0:00:15.44 0:00:35.38
6 Camille Bihannic 0:00:23.87 0:00:16.44 0:00:40.31
7 Rory Duffy 0:00:16.47 0:00:25.65 0:00:42.12
  Ally King DNF    

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central