Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Bristol Dryland Canadian Championship Dog Race
Bristol, Quebec, Canada

November 1-2, 2014

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Cindy Lottes, www.bristoldryland.ca/

Conditions: n/a

Jr Canicross | Women's Canicross | Men's Canicross | 1 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejoring
2 Dog Scooter | 2 Dog Bikejoring | 2 Dog Jr Cart | 4 Dog Cart | 6 Dog Cart | 8 Dog Cart

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Jr Canicross
1 Nicolas Belanger 09:21.79 09:22.92 18:44.71
2 Asa Szegvari 09:22.76 09:23.32 18:46.08
3 Charles Belanger 09:28.27 09:25.32 18:53.59
4 Tristan Rivest 09:48.97 10:16.33 20:05.30
5 Liv Franke 10:39.80 11:06.17 21:45.97
6 Lara Renner 11:32.52 15:33.33 27:05.85
7 Harper Barrett 14:20.06 12:49.67 27:09.73
8 Emilie Richard 15:17.18 13:03.72 28:20.90
Women's Canicross
1 Audrey Bertrand 08:14.39 12:06.93 20:21.32
2 Maite Rheaume-Gonzalez 08:29.24 12:07.46 20:36.70
3 Karen Koehler 08:18.94 12:20.38 20:39.32
4 Maude Lapointe 08:22.48 12:17.67 20:40.15
5 Lily Stewart 08:26.48 13:10.55 21:37.03
6 Annabella Morin-Noel 08:47.43 13:03.06 21:50.49
7 Murielle Ovenden 08:55.34 13:33.06 22:28.40
8 Flavie Morin-Dore 09:04.64 13:25.53 22:30.17
9 Julie Larsonnier 09:10.91 13:28.46 22:39.37
10 Rachael Bryar Colbath 09:41.46 14:30.97 24:12.43
11 Lucile Janin 09:57.65 14:17.94 24:15.59
12 Sophie Desbiens 10:15.17 14:19.62 24:34.79
13 Marie-Philippe Rodrigue 09:52.17 15:01.03 24:53.20
14 Majorie Poirier 10:23.61 15:29.18 25:52.79
15 Eve Laforest 11:35.27 16:49.11 28:24.38
16 Danae Bryar 11:30.31 17:17.35 28:47.66
17 Lucie Laforest 11:57.23 16:56.37 28:53.60
18 Cassidy Prieur 10:58.73 17:59.25 28:57.98
19 Marie-Eve St-Jean Cyr 13:28.84 20:29.03 33:57.87
20 Jessica Hall 14:27.04 23:00.16 37:27.20
  Claudia Hanel 10:18.92 DNR  
  Liliane Gagne 10:46.60 DNR  
Men's Canicross
1 Ed Clifford 07:36.55 11:27.13 19:03.68
2 Louis Parent 07:54.80 11:52.78 19:47.58
3 Francis Gelinas 08:06.40 11:47.47 19:53.87
4 Remi Smida 08:12.58 11:43.80 19:56.38
5 Bill Boyd 08:15.18 11:58.48 20:13.66
6 Sebastien Clement 08:24.74 12:11.14 20:35.88
7 Blair Carroll 08:19.97 12:30.83 20:50.80
8 Steeve Marin 08:47.02 12:35.39 21:22.41
9 Taylor Lace 08:46.73 12:35.88 21:22.61
10 Denis Houle 08:41.81 13:18.17 21:59.98
11 David Bergeron 08:51.99 13:24.74 22:16.73
12 Richard Bellefeuille 08:57.07 13:21.04 22:18.11
13 Charles Lapointe 08:53.15 13:37.76 22:30.91
14 Alexander Barrett 08:50.79 13:41.58 22:32.37
15 Matt Lottes 08:58.52 13:45.31 22:43.83
16 Per Larrson 08:59.40 13:54.51 22:53.91
17 Thomas Coulaux 09:53.83 14:16.95 24:10.78
18 Michel Gauthier 10:08.33 14:38.16 24:46.49
19 Steve Renner 09:41.26 15:13.32 24:54.58
20 Jean Barbar 14:33.38 14:15.42 28:48.80
  Ludovic Couleau 09:13.42 DNR  
  Nicolas Reynier 11:45.21 DNR  
1 Dog Scooter
1 Karen Koehler 07:37.00 07:41.60 15:18.60
2 Francis Gelinas 08:04.13 08:20.95 16:25.08
3 Ludovic Coulaux 08:12.83 08:21.64 16:34.47
4 Jeffrey McRobbie 08:36.14 08:35.78 17:11.92
5 Jason Sperry 08:36.46 08:43.08 17:19.54
6 Laurence Saucier 08:40.33 09:01.28 17:41.61
7 Boris Sipos 09:08.52 09:03.03 18:11.55
8 Claudia Hanel 09:25.69 09:04.50 18:30.19
9 Marlene Caron 09:16.53 10:05.47 19:22.00
10 George Micka 10:09.27 10:37.82 20:47.09
11 Jessica Johnson 11:04.36 10:49.70 21:54.06
12 Nova Clifford (jr) 11:20.35 11:41.40 23:01.75
13 Luc Ladouceur 14:02.84 14:52.93 28:55.77
14 Nicolas Belanger (jr) 13:50.77 16:14.81 30:05.58
  Charles Belanger (jr) 14:52.67 DNF  
1 Dog Bikejoring
1 Michael Roux 08:33.09 08:36.78 17:09.87
2 Karen Koehler 09:02.08 08:58.83 18:00.91
3 Albine Devinant 09:12.57 08:59.20 18:11.77
4 Murielle Ovenden 09:13.68 08:59.49 18:13.17
5 Scott Farmer 09:20.71 09:27.98 18:48.69
6 Kelley McGrath 09:28.52 09:28.60 18:57.12
7 Laurence Saucier 09:35.37 09:35.61 19:10.98
8 Marie-Philipe Rodrigue 09:46.01 09:35.42 19:21.43
9 Marie Parent 09:50.26 10:00.36 19:50.62
10 Steven Murphy 09:57.30 10:00.54 19:57.84
11 Flavie Morin-Dore 10:04.81 10:00.78 20:05.59
12 Olivier Giasson 10:04.78 10:01.27 20:06.05
13 Sebastien Clement 10:07.96 10:01.75 20:09.71
14 Asa Szegvari (jr) 10:09.85 10:03.68 20:13.53
15 Nathalie Bernier 10:11.54 10:18.39 20:29.93
16 Maude Lapointe 10:24.70 10:29.28 20:53.98
17 Kim Pare 10:46.74 10:36.32 21:23.06
18 Miro Sipos 10:46.84 10:36.64 21:23.48
19 Blair Carroll 10:39.38 10:48.94 21:28.32
20 Joelle Bergeron 10:52.30 11:17.17 22:09.47
21 Andrew Buzzeo 10:33.36 11:37.16 22:10.52
22 Bill Boyd 10:50.86 11:26.00 22:16.86
23 Tim Carey 11:03.58 11:21.82 22:25.40
24 Jean Barbar 11:16.56 11:20.20 22:36.76
25 Ed Clifford 11:13.68 12:00.62 23:14.30
26 Jessica Olsen 11:25.75 12:00.16 23:25.91
27 Per Larsson 11:08.97 12:21.29 23:30.26
28 Carolane Lachance 11:48.42 12:30.25 24:18.67
29 Robyn Rittmaster 13:40.69 12:33.58 26:14.27
30 Marlene Caron 11:38.46 14:44.59 26:23.05
31 Tristan Rivest (jr) 13:55.27 12:47.25 26:42.52
32 Anne-Marie Phillips 14:59.33 12:56.05 27:55.38
33 Benoit Cyr 14:42.78 14:54.80 29:37.58
34 Audrey Bertrand 14:20.85 16:04.17 30:25.02
35 Lara Renner (jr) 15:25.23 15:03.25 30:28.48
36 Nicolas Belanger (jr) 15:32.83 17:13.79 32:46.62
  Joey Carey 15:51.50 DNR  
  Charles Belanger (jr) 18:02.75 DNR  
2 Dog Scooter
1 Amy Cooper 09:11.52 09:01.67 18:13.19
2 Kelley McGrath 09:36.13 09:28.55 19:04.68
3 Jocelyn Bradbury 09:39.98 09:28.14 19:08.12
4 Rachael Colbath 09:48.72 09:27.22 19:15.94
5 Mandy Collins 09:49.41 10:16.98 20:06.39
6 Jean-Rene Saucier 10:05.99 10:04.97 20:10.96
7 Lily Stewart 10:50.08 10:18.83 21:08.91
8 Jeffrey McRobbie 10:49.48 10:22.19 21:11.67
9 Scott Farmer 10:47.63 10:40.25 21:27.88
10 Casey Warren 11:11.63 11:20.86 22:32.49
11 Per Larsson 11:22.39 11:16.71 22:39.10
12 Jessica Johnson 12:09.96 11:22.75 23:32.71
13 Keri Buttle 11:51.64 11:45.80 23:37.44
14 Claudia Hanel 10:26.58 13:15.45 23:42.03
15 Jason Sperry 12:23.98 12:27.45 24:51.43
16 Leandra Micka 12:32.90 12:26.57 24:59.47
17 Jenn Rollinson (pb) 14:10.08 14:25.37 28:35.45
18 Michele Boyd 14:23.81 14:21.18 28:44.99
19 Boris Sipos 14:41.08 14:17.01 28:58.09
20 Cassidy Prieur 19:24.55 12:12.33 31:36.88
21 Lise De Gennaro (pb) 15:52.86 16:40.50 32:33.36
22 Jennifer Gillissie 16:48.59 17:31.61 34:20.20
23 Bert Langlois (pb) 16:54.20 19:07.36 36:01.56
24 Lori Leany (pb) 23:37.43 22:24.82 46:02.25
25 Sheri Blair (pb) 22:39.22 26:37.61 49:16.83
2 Dog Bikejoring
1 Amy Cooper 08:32.36 08:48.83 17:21.19
2 Albine Devinant 09:01.29 09:02.06 18:03.35
3 Jessica Olsen 09:22.40 09:05.43 18:27.83
4 Angie Carter 09:28.43 09:10.45 18:38.88
5 Mandy Collins 09:12.57 09:37.39 18:49.96
6 Bill Boyd 09:57.40 09:49.51 19:46.91
7 Steve Murphy 10:04.36 09:44.46 19:48.82
8 Alexander Barrett 09:59.67 10:15.38 20:15.05
9 Tim Carey 10:05.89 10:13.68 20:19.57
10 Steve Renner 10:25.04 10:52.60 21:17.64
11 Michel Gauthier 10:52.06 11:27.30 22:19.36
12 Bob Strudel 10:59.28 11:28.39 22:27.67
13 Matthew Paquette 12:19.71 12:33.53 24:53.24
14 Laurel Carey 12:31.83 14:58.61 27:30.44
15 Jenny Gastmeier 14:06.43 14:58.24 29:04.67
16 Todd Spurrell 15:03.61 15:32.97 30:36.58
17 Ralph Schade 15:10.56 17:00.76 32:11.32
18 Denika Trepanier 17:17.05 15:54.97 33:12.02
2 Dog Junior Cart
1 Chloe Baril 05:10.79 05:13.20 10:23.99
2 Tristan Rivest 05:35.22 05:24.98 11:00.20
3 Lara Renner 05:50.19 05:45.19 11:35.38
4 Nils Franke 06:08.45 06:15.54 12:23.99
5 Nicolas Belanger 06:39.59 07:00.63 13:40.22
6 Charles Belanger 07:43.52 08:21.28 16:04.80
4 Dog Cart
1 Valaie Fuchs 08:39.88 08:36.00 17:15.88
2 Jocelyn Bradbury 08:52.15 08:54.59 17:46.74
3 Ken Bernard 09:00.15 09:07.02 18:07.17
4 Karen Damphousse 09:18.23 09:03.06 18:21.29
5 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 09:15.36 09:15.96 18:31.32
6 Michael Marsch 09:31.52 09:22.42 18:53.94
7 Joey Carey 09:36.65 09:33.74 19:10.39
8 Mike Siersema 09:44.52 09:49.88 19:34.40
9 Any Malo 09:50.43 09:48.18 19:38.61
10 Chris MacLuckie 09:36.15 10:06.52 19:42.67
11 Scott Farmer 09:51.78 09:53.96 19:45.74
12 Cindy Lottes 09:56.89 09:59.85 19:56.74
13 Monic Marlon-Gagnon 10:07.76 09:59.47 20:07.23
14 Stephane Chouinard 10:08.31 10:01.99 20:10.30
15 Marla BB 10:35.76 10:22.85 20:58.61
16 Angie Carter 09:46.27 11:47.56 21:33.83
17 Kayla Broom 11:00.12 10:51.97 21:52.09
18 Michele Boyd 11:34.49 11:05.91 22:40.40
19 Sara Levesque 11:58.52 10:50.74 22:49.26
20 Andre Van Der Merwe (pb) 12:00.32 12:02.37 24:02.69
21 David Turner 12:20.71 11:54.01 24:14.72
22 Stephan Davis (pb) 12:06.13 13:20.22 25:26.35
23 Dana Cranstone (pb) 12:32.10 13:54.55 26:26.65
24 Jenn Rollinson (pb) 13:32.68 12:54.19 26:26.87
25 Marie-Eve St-Jean Cyr (pb) 13:11.96 13:56.72 27:08.68
26 Ralph Schade (pb) 13:50.51 13:57.84 27:48.35
27 Adam Baril 13:04.92 15:00.52 28:05.44
28 Lise De Gannaro (pb) 13:40.06 15:01.18 28:41.24
29 Spencer Thew (pb) 14:19.76 15:19.24 29:39.00
30 Jenn Gastmeier (pb) 16:07.46 14:13.84 30:21.30
  Bert Langlois (pb) DNR 18:55.39  
6 Dog Cart
1 Ken Bernard 08:28.59 08:28.66 16:57.25
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 08:36.22 08:26.92 17:03.14
3 Laurent Gonsolin 08:36.44 08:35.38 17:11.82
4 Jean-Rene Saucier 08:48.88 08:53.62 17:42.50
5 Mike March 08:57.50 08:48.35 17:45.85
6 Simon-Pierre Saucier 09:05.71 08:52.64 17:58.35
7 Denis Rozon 08:51.14 09:14.73 18:05.87
8 Richard Korb 09:04.41 09:02.89 18:07.30
9 Guy Lortie 08:58.69 09:12.45 18:11.14
10 Mike Sierssema 09:13.53 09:10.54 18:24.07
11 Tristan Laforce 09:18.32 09:07.07 18:25.39
12 Marco Rivest 09:30.51 09:10.82 18:41.33
13 Stephane Chouinard 08:48.30 10:29.67 19:17.97
14 Ed Clifford 09:38.58 09:42.34 19:20.92
15 Jay Olmstead 09:56.32 09:43.67 19:39.99
16 Chris MacLuckie 10:28.67 09:27.09 19:55.76
17 Marla BB 10:12.13 09:47.19 19:59.32
18 Frederic Bourgault ?? 10:33.79 09:52.95 20:26.74
19 Peter Franke (pb) 10:22.52 10:13.00 20:35.52
20 Jocelyn Bradbury 10:09.83 10:56.03 21:05.86
21 Dave Turner 10:59.56 10:14.85 21:14.41
22 Darcy Arpin 10:02.96 11:13.31 21:16.27
23 Jason Turpin 10:32.03 10:49.97 21:22.00
24 Steve Renner (pb) 11:38.96 10:50.54 22:29.50
25 David Jolette (pb) 11:30.31 11:18.82 22:49.13
26 Stephen Davis (pb) 12:19.58 12:36.63 24:56.21
27 Andre Van Der Merwe (pb) 12:30.16 13:00.47 25:30.63
  Chris Carter 09:24.61 DNR  
  Edgar Morey 11:56.96 DNR  
  Kiara Brintnell 12:32.44 DNR  
8 Dog Cart
1 Laurent Gonsolin 10:28.04 10:28.07 20:56.11
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 10:38.87 10:39.81 21:18.68
3 Ken Bernard 10:40.20 10:41.96 21:22.16
4 Jocelyn Bradbury 10:47.19 10:45.45 21:32.64
5 Richard Korb 10:49.44 10:45.95 21:35.39
6 Jean Bouvier 10:57.78 10:52.17 21:49.95
7 Alain Meillard 10:51.79 11:01.22 21:53.01
8 Stephane Chouinard 10:53.23 11:09.30 22:02.53
9 Jean-Rene Saucier 11:12.65 10:59.96 22:12.61
10 Chris MacLuckie 11:13.37 11:04.64 22:18.01
11 Marco Rivest 11:15.70 11:11.87 22:27.57
12 Frederic Bourgault 11:25.75 11:04.05 22:29.80
13 Bernard Saucier 11:06.23 11:23.91 22:30.14
14 Chris Carter 11:11.86 11:18.71 22:30.57
15 Yvan Huard 11:33.25 11:10.71 22:43.96
16 Ed Clifford 11:38.34 11:26.52 23:04.86
17 Dave Turner 11:57.12 11:34.95 23:32.07
18 Marla BB 13:23.46 12:56.54 26:20.00
19 Julie Robitaille 14:52.10 13:58.36 28:50.46
  Kiara Brintnell 15:30.43 DNR  

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central