Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

North Pole Championships
North Pole, Alaska, USA

March 7-8, 2015

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Buzz Otis, North Pole Economic Dev. Corp. & Rebecca Knight

Conditions: n/a

4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog
3 Dog Skijoring Senior Long | 2 Dog Skijoring Long | 1 Dog Skijoring Senior Long | 1 Dog Skijoring Senior Short | 1 Dog Skijoring Junior Short

Place  Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
4 Dog
1 Pam Schamber 18:28 16:52 35:20
2 Emilie Entrikin 18:10 18:02 36:12
3 Dawn Brown 19:01 18:30 37:31
4 Andrea Swingley 19:27 18:39 38:06
5 Doreen Hadeler 18:57 19:24 38:21
6 Amy Maclean 20:06 19:04 39:10
7 Kim Wells 20:53 18:20 39:13
8 Casey Thompson 25:42 22:11 47:53
6 Dog
1 Dawn Brown 21:13 20:17 41:30
2 Mathieu Devred 21:27 20:50 42:17
3 Christian Taveau 21:12 21:22 42:34
4 Doreen Hadeler 21:07 21:44 42:51
5 Mya Hartum 22:26 21:31 43:57
6 Amy Dunlap 22:55 21:15 44:10
7 Carol Kaynor 22:49 21:30 44:19
8 Beverly Stevens 22:50 21:35 44:25
9 Brooke Hartum 23:33 21:28 45:01
10 Deborah Summers 25:16 22:34 47:50
11 Steve DeMolen 28:11 26:30 54:41
10 Dog
1 Michael Tetzner 37:55 38:36 1:16:31
2 Emilie Entrikin 39:28 38:50 1:18:18
3 Erik Renneberg 39:56 38:43 1:18:39
4 Doreen Hadeler 39:35 39:12 1:18:47
5 Jason Dunlap 40:35 38:41 1:19:16
6 Ricky Taylor 41:12 39:10 1:20:22
7 Nikki Seo 40:58 41:06 1:22:04
8 Mark Hartum 41:48 41:03 1:22:51
9 Mari Hoe-Raitto 42:35 40:35 1:23:10
10 Gary Markley 43:35 39:57 1:23:32
11 Clint Warnke 42:36 41:09 1:23:45
12 Brooke Hartum 43:20 41:06 1:24:26
13 Jacob Witkop 44:35 41:13 1:25:48
14 Angie Fitch 43:18 42:43 1:26:01
15 Christian Taveau 43:40 44:39 1:28:19
16 Mike Fields 45:43 44:03 1:29:46
17 Albert Carroll Jr. 48:08 48:22 1:36:30
18 Steven Ward 1:00:36 58:11 1:58:47
3 Dog Skijoring Senior Long
1 Pam Schamber 26:04 24:38 40:06
2 Gracie West 21:50 20:18 41:08
3 Sara Elzey 24:20 21:28 45:48
4 Kim Wells 26:04 24:38 50:42
2 Dog Skijoring Senior Long
1 Rebecca Knight 21:46 19:48 41:34
2 Aren Gunderson 22:57 19:14 42:11
3 Scott Jerome 22:25 21:05 43:30
4 Rebecca Voris 23:08 22:21 45:29
5 Andy Warwick 22:59 22:33 45:32
6 Hilary Schwafel 25:17 23:35 48:52
  Sunnifa Deehr 24:52 scratch  
  David Booher 31:43 scratch  
1 Dog Skijoring Senior Long
1 Sarka Meyer 29:49 28:12 58:01
  Amy Mclean 30:19 scratch  
1 Dog Skijoring Senior Short
1 Pauline Tise 18:41 14:27 33:08
1 Dog Skijoring Junior Short
1 Emma Jerome 9:00 9:01 18:01
2 Lucie Meyer 9:54 9:34 19:28
3 Cassidy Meyer 10:54 8:36 19:30

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central