Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Limited North American Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

March 13-15, 2015

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Shannon Erhart, Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Friday: Temp: -22F warming to -12F, Trail: hard/fast
Saturday: Temp: -12F warming to -7F, Trail: Good
Sunday: Temp: -16F warming to +1F Trail: good

Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name # Dogs Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
Skijoring 1 & 2 Dog (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Greg Jurek 2/2/2 15:23.5 15:30.7 20:00.0 50:54.2
2 Rebecca Knight 2/2/2 16:47.6 16:54.8 21:24.2 55:06.6
3 Sunifa Deehr 2/2/2 17:32.8 17:06.4 22:59.6 57:38.8
4 Becky Voris 2/2/2 18:09.2 18:12.1 23:27.2 59:48.5
5 Hillary Schwafel 2/2/2 19:03.3 19:16.1 25:00.7 63:20.1
4 Dog (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Pam Schamber 4/4/4 14:18.2 14:41.4 18:52.0 47:51.6
2 Kim Wells 4/4/4 15:11.6 14:45.2 19:03.1 48:59.9
3 Debora Summers 4/4/4 15:35.5 15:29.3 20:13.7 51:18.5
4 Dawn Brown 4/4/4 15:30.4 15:36.4 20:36.5 51:43.3
5 Andrea Swingley 4/4/4 15:48.4 15:42.5 20:20.4 51:51.3
6 Jennifer Probert-Erhart 4/4/4 15:28.8 15:51.8 20:48.8 52:09.4
7 Elle Hartum 4/4/4 16:20.3 15:32.1 20:18.4 52:10.8
8 Paula Ciniero 4/4/3 15:41.6 15:52.2 21:35.7 53:09.5
9 Jennifer Sterling 4/4/3 15:59.0 15:48.1 21:37.4 53:24.5
10 Todd Whitcomb 4/4/4 16:02.8 16:15.8 21:24.2 53:42.8
11 Paul Gregory 4/4/4 16:39.2 16:45.5 21:51.0 55:15.7
12 Elyssa Watford 4/4/4 17:09.5 16:50.0 21:43.5 55:43.0
  Christian Taveau 4/ 18:15.4 scratch    
6 Dog (6.2/6.2/8 miles)
1 Dawn Brown 6/6/6 18:23.5 18:33.9 24:18.5 61:15.9
2 Jennifer Probert-Erhart 6/6/6 18:28.7 18:33.1 24:14.5 61:16.3
3 Mathieu Devred 6/6/6 19:01.6 19:05.2 24:52.8 62:59.6
4 Christian Taveau 6/6/6 18:47.5 18:44.6 25:42.1 63:14.2
5 Bonnie Borba 6/6/6 19:25.5 19:01.4 24:55.1 63:22.0
6 Kourosh Partow 6/6/6 19:25.6 19:24.5 24:52.8 63:42.9
7 Ken Chezik 6/6/6 19:48.0 19:31.5 25:03.2 64:22.7
8 Mya Hartum 6/6/6 19:44.2 19:38.6 25:39.8 65:02.6
9 Jennifer Sterling 6/6/6 20:06.5 19:41.6 25:33.3 65:21.4
10 Brooke Hartum 6/6/6 20:07.6 20:19.7 26:39.9 67:07.2
8 Dog (11/11/12.5 miles)
1 Jerry Woods 8/8/8 32:42.4 32:31.7 37:50.3 103:04.4
2 Kourosh Partow 8/8/8 32:35.9 33:26.6 37:10.7 103:13.2
3 Ken Chezik 8/8/8 33:49.6 33:29.5 37:53.3 105:12.4
4 Jacob Witkop 8/8/8 35:09.6 35:19.5 39:23.6 109:52.7
5 Mari Hoe-Raitto 8/8/8 35:20.0 35:21.7 40:36.4 111:18.1
6 Evelyn Beeter 8/8/8 35:32.5 36:05.5 42:09.6 113:47.6
7 Carl Erhart 8/7/7 35:53.6 38:28.4 42:18.1 116:40.1
8 Albert Carrol 8/8/8 37:50.0 37:47.1 45:11.1 120:48.2
9 Micheal Gavillot 8/6/5 38:54.5 41:17.1 49:00.9 129:12.5

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central