Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Onega's Necklace Race 2014
Kudama, Priazinskii raion, Respublika Karelia, Russia

February 1-2, 2014

Return to Russian Results List

Results provided by Igor Gaslov, www.facebook.com/stc.kudama

Conditions:
For skijoring, the second stage was declined by decision of Race Marshal, because of weather.

Mid Distance Nordic Women Skijoring 1-2 Dog | Mid Distance Nordic Men Skijoring 1-2 Dog Nordic Breed
Mid Distance Nordic Men Skijoring 1-2 Dog | Snow Mid Distance 4 Dog
Snow Mid Distance 6 Dog | Snow Mid Distance 8-12 Dog

Place Name Total Time Time Behind
Mid Distance Nordic Women Skijoring 1-2 Dog
1 stage, 2 heats: 45+45 km with 4 hours mandatory rest*.
1 Ekaterina Michaylova 03:47:22.08  
2 Ekaterina Frolova 05:47:45.61 02:00:23.53
  Svetlana Volkova DNF  
Mid Distance Nordic Men Skijoring 1-2 Dog Nordic Breed
1 stage, 2 heats: 45+45 km with 4 hours mandatory rest*.
1 Ermolov Andrey 02:20:03.78  
2 Arkadiy Bogdanov 02:29:43.03 00:09:39.25
3 Cheda Milisavljevich 02:44:43.21 00:24:39.43
4 Spiridonov Aleksandr 02:47:17.75 00:27:13.97
5 Leonid Filippov 02:50:56.50 00:30:52.72
6 Denis Chernatov 03:08:17.45 00:48:13.67
7 Maxim Michaylov  03:14:06.47 00:54:02.69
8 Andrei Prokoshin 03:35:38.91 01:15:35.13
9 Sergey Lahmin 04:23:21.66 02:03:17.88
  Aleksey Sichuk DNF  
  Iurii Chizhkov DNF  
Mid Distance Nordic Men Skijoring 1-2 Dog
1 stage, 2 heats: 45+45 km with 4 hours mandatory rest*.
1 Evgeny Belov 02:14:21.26  
2 Sergey Bespalov 02:17:28.79 00:03:07.53
3 Ermolov Andrey 02:20:03.78 00:05:42.52
4 Aleksey Kovalev 02:29:12.09 00:14:50.83
5 Arkadiy Bogdanov 02:29:43.03 00:15:21.77
6 Aleksandr Chingin 02:29:50.82 00:15:29.56
7 Cheda Milisavljevich 02:44:43.21 00:30:21.95
8 Spiridonov Aleksandr 02:47:17.75 00:32:56.49
9 Leonid Filippov 02:50:56.50 00:36:35.24
10 Denis Chernatov 03:08:17.45 00:53:56.19
11 Michaylov Maxim 03:14:06.47 00:59:45.21
12 Andrei Prokoshin 03:35:38.91 01:21:17.65
13 Sergey Lahmin 04:23:21.66 02:09:00.40
  Artem Zakharov DNF  
  Dmitrii Zhukov DNF  
  Aleksey Sichuk DNF  
  Iurii Chizhkov DNF  
Snow Mid Distance 4 Dog
1 stage, 2 heats: 32+32 km with 4 hours mandatory rest
1 Juha Romppanen 04:11:10.23  
2 Nora Shestakova 04:11:15.84 00:00:05.61
Snow Mid Distance 6 Dog
1 stage, 2 heats: 55+55 km with 4 hours mandatory rest
1 Aleksandr Stoliarov 05:58:58.51  
2 Vita Chernaya 06:10:33.94 00:11:35.43
3 Marina Minenkova 07:20:19.68 01:21:21.17
4 Arseniy Belorusets 07:42:44.08 01:43:45.57
5 Andrey Mokrushin 07:46:34.82 01:47:36.31
Snow Mid Distance 8-12 Dog
1 stage, 2 heats: 55+55 km with 4 hours mandatory rest
1 Mikhail Shelkovin 06:41:20.16  
2 Evgeny Valeev 06:55:19.74 00:13:59.58
3 Sergey Sobov 07:02:13.10 00:20:52.94
4 Evgeny Buslaev 07:26:40.95 00:45:20.79
  Pfeifer Pavel DNF  

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central