Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Spring Fling
Cle Elum, Washington, USA

April 26-27, 2014

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Susan Scofield, Northwest Sled Dog Assoc.

Conditions: n/a

Novice | Canicross | 1 Dog Sprint | 2 Dog Sprint | 4 Dog Sprint
3 Dog Distance | 6 Dog Sprint | 6 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name   Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Novice (0.9 mile)
1 Judge Sullivan bikejor 0:03:50 0:04:13 0:08:03
2 Tracy Prudden bikejor 0:06:03 0:04:47 0:10:50
3 Silvia Washington bikejor 0:05:42 0:05:17 0:10:59
4 Natalie Franz cani-cross 0:05:56 0:05:38 0:11:34
5 Jane Hassilev bikejor 0:06:12 0:06:19 0:12:31
6 Jody Berrigan bikejor 0:06:25 0:06:22 0:12:47
7 Alexandria Link bikejor 0:07:54 0:07:28 0:15:22
  Mary Symington bikejor 0:05:27 Scratch  
Canicross
1 Ingrid Earle   0:18:12 0:18:19 0:36:31
2 Dori Murdock   0:20:48 0:21:48 0:42:36
  Joanne Weiss   DNF DNR  
1 Dog Sprint (1.5 miles)
1 Mikki Douglass bikejor 0:05:41 0:05:44 0:11:25
2 Dawn Fouts bikejor 0:08:26 0:07:23 0:15:49
3 Regina Reese bikejor 0:08:31 0:07:55 0:16:26
4 Andrea Toomey bikejor 0:10:47 0:12:31 0:23:18
2 Dog Sprint (1.5 miles)
1 Mikki Douglass bikejor 0:06:01 0:05:23 0:11:24
2 Dave Schnars bikejor 0:06:42 0:06:20 0:13:02
3 David Hassilev bikejor 0:06:44 0:06:39 0:13:23
4 Jane Devlin scooter 0:07:05 0:06:57 0:14:02
5 Dina Lund scooter 0:07:42 0:07:20 0:15:02
6 Adelaide El Zein scooter 0:07:45 0:07:27 0:15:12
7 Doreen Johnston bikejor 0:09:26 0:09:36 0:19:02
8 Von martin bikejor 0:09:13 0:10:33 0:19:46
9 Sue Scofield bikejor 0:10:46 0:11:11 0:21:57
10 Louise Goodman scooter 0:13:24 0:11:33 0:24:57
11 Kelly Owen scooter 0:12:42 0:12:34 0:25:16
12 Jeanne Rose Roxby scooter 0:12:16 0:13:17 0:25:33
13 Dan Fraser scooter 0:14:58 0:15:00 0:29:58
Exhibitor Pat Sigglin bikejor 0:08:23 0:06:24 0:14:47
  Tom Murdock bikejor 0:08:25 Scratch  
4 Dog Sprint (2.3 miles)
1 Ari Sigglin   0:10:09 0:10:29 0:20:38
2 Jeff Oxborough   0:15:42 0:15:07 0:30:49
3 Courtney Pearson   0:18:58 0:12:46 0:31:44
4 Kevin Casey   0:19:43 0:21:28 0:41:11
3 Dog Distance (6.7 miles)
1 Larry Roxby   0:33:19 0:34:20 1:07:39
2 Donna Morton   0:37:58 0:41:52 1:19:50
6 Dog Sprint (4.5 miles)
1 Von Martin   0:27:47 0:26:40 0:54:27
2 Dina Lund   0:38:37 0:27:07 1:05:44
3 Kim Bertrand   0:43:16 0:41:01 1:24:17
4 Connie Starr   0:45:02 0:45:47 1:30:49
5 Don Duncan   0:44:35 0:47:46 1:32:21
6 Carole Parsons   0:48:22 0:58:14 1:46:36
  Paula Pateman   DQ    
6 Dog Mid-Distance (8.9 miles)
1 Matt Hamel   0:47:51 0:49:29 1:37:20
2 Jane Devlin   0:50:36 0:51:28 1:42:04
3 Becky Loveless   0:57:30 0:55:57 1:53:27
4 Larry Roxby   0:57:54 0:57:31 1:55:25
5 Shelby Ness   1:01:25 0:58:42 2:00:07

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central