Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pacific NW Dryland Championships
Cle Elum, Washington, USA

October 26-27, 2013

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Ingrid Earle, Northwest Sled Dog Assoc

Conditions: n/a

Best Volunteer: Kelly Owen
Best Kept Team: Becky Loveless

Canicross | 1 Dog Sprint | 2 Dog Sprint | 4 Dog Sprint | 6 Dog Sprint | 8 Dog Sprint
3 Dog Distance | 6 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Canicross
1 Sandy Metzger 0:09:08 0:09:36 0:18:44
2 Bob Wilson 0:12:02 0:11:19 0:23:21
1 Dog Sprint
1 Mikki Douglass - bikejoring 0:05:04 0:05:04 0:10:08
2 Dawn Fouts - bikejoring 0:07:08 0:06:33 0:13:41
3 Regina Reese - bikejoring 0:07:23 0:07:05 0:14:28
4 Damion Farnsworth - bikejoring 0:07:59 0:07:05 0:15:04
5 Pamela Beaverson - bikejoring 0:07:36 0:11:31 0:19:07
2 Dog Sprint
1 Mikki Douglass - bikejoring 0:04:48 0:04:49 0:09:37
2 Kim Tinker - scooter 0:05:57 0:05:32 0:11:29
3 Dave Schnars - bikejoring 0:06:03 0:05:49 0:11:52
4 Geneva Lyon - scooter 0:06:13 0:06:08 0:12:21
5 Bob Wilson - scooter 0:06:21 0:06:14 0:12:35
6 Jane Devlin - scooter 0:06:51 0:07:01 0:13:52
7 Shawn Bresler - scooter 0:07:28 0:07:05 0:14:33
8 Kelly Barton - scooter 0:07:58 0:06:40 0:14:38
9 Von Martin - bikejoring 0:08:41 0:08:34 0:17:15
10 Richard Hancock - scooter 0:07:54 0:10:06 0:18:00
11 David Hassilev - bikejoring 0:08:34 0:09:58 0:18:32
12 Damion Farnsworth - bikejoring 0:10:21 0:08:44 0:19:05
13 Sue Scofield - scooter 0:09:25 0:09:42 0:19:07
14 Ingrid Earle - scooter 0:09:20 0:11:10 0:20:30
15 Joanne Weiss - scooter 0:10:04 0:11:24 0:21:28
16 Kayla Oxborough - scooter 0:10:51 0:11:07 0:21:58
17 Kelly Owen - scooter 0:11:02 0:12:14 0:23:16
18 Karen Behm - bikejoring 0:11:41 0:12:48 0:24:29
4 Dog Sprint
1 Ari Sigglin 0:10:46 0:11:09 0:21:55
2 Lacey Thompson ** 0:19:34 0:09:09 0:28:43
3 Maggie Taasevigen 0:16:05 0:15:28 0:31:33
4 Jeff Oxborough 0:17:42 0:15:02 0:32:44
5 Kevin Casey 0:26:00 0:20:09 0:46:09

**1 minute penalty for help on trail

6 Dog Sprint
1 Ben Thompson 0:19:40 0:18:57 0:38:37
2 Jill Wilson 0:29:07 0:31:19 1:00:26
3 Donna Morton 0:41:16 0:38:53 1:20:09
4 Carole Parsons 0:51:41 0:46:41 1:38:22
5 Connie Starr 0:54:09 0:58:02 1:52:11
8 Dog Sprint
1 Kelly Barton 0:55:29 0:56:58 1:52:27
2 Pam Vaughan 1:02:39 1:10:11 2:12:50
  Tom Palmer 1:12:30 Scratch  
3 Dog Distance
1 Larry Roxby 0:56:29 0:56:37 1:53:06
  Joel Myers DNF    
  Kensington Myers DNF    
6 Dog Mid-Distance
1 Becky Loveless 0:48:27 0:53:20 1:41:47
2 Jane Devlin 0:50:13 0:52:52 1:43:05
3 Matt Hamel 0:48:46 0:54:30 1:43:16
4 Von Martin 0:52:18 0:53:13 1:45:31
5 Larry Roxby 0:53:51 0:55:43 1:49:34
6 Dina Lund 0:59:46 0:59:07 1:58:53

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central