Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Willow Springs Round Barn Dryland Rally
Wausau, Wisconsin, USA

November 16-17, 2013

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Castaldi, WI Trailblazers Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

Junior 2 Dog wheeled Class | Junior Canicross | 6 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 2 Dog Bikejoring
2 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejoring | Men's Canicross | Women's Canicross

* indicates B class

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Junior 2 Dog wheeled Class (1 mile)
1 Savannah Schallock 00:04:21.27 00:04:28.05 00:08:49.32
2 Michelle Evans 00:04:21.45 00:04:38.06 00:08:59.51
3 Olivia Wickkiser 00:04:27.45 00:04:48.77 00:09:16.22
4 Trinity Evans 00:04:17.89 00:06:39.06 00:10:56.95
  Zoe Brockman 00:04:57.17 DNR  
  Katherine Winrich 00:05:30.73 DNR  
  Drake Collins DNF    
Junior Canicross (1 mile)
1 Koty Ruley 00:06:01.67 00:06:06.62 00:12:08.29
2 Svannah Schallock 00:07:03.73 00:06:37.58 00:13:41.31
3 Skyler Jacoby 00:14:26.04 00:06:24.17 00:20:50.21
4 Zoe Brockman 00:14:44.45 00:08:42.80 00:23:27.25
  Natalie Thompson 00:08:46.42 DNR  
  Alex Thompson 00:09:15.83 DNR  
  Katherine Winrich 00:10:10.27 DNR  
6 Dog Rig
1 Mike Marsch 00:04:32.78 00:03:29.48 00:08:02.26
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:04:31.98 00:03:33.48 00:08:05.46
3 Steve Wilcenski 00:04:54.38 00:03:50.61 00:08:44.99
4 Ken Davis 00:04:57.35 00:03:48.02 00:08:45.37
5 Keith Omernick 00:05:03.87 00:03:58.97 00:09:02.84
  Ken Castaldi 00:04:38.43 DNR  
  Richard Korb DNF DNR  
4 Dog Rig (2 miles then 1.75 miles 2nd day)
1 Jan Bootz-Ditmar 00:04:54.81 00:03:57.09 00:08:51.90
2 Richard Korb 00:05:15.97 00:04:07.15 00:09:23.12
3 Hannah Marsch 00:05:20.12 00:04:06.75 00:09:26.87
4 Niina Baum 00:05:16.13 00:04:10.98 00:09:27.11
5 Ken Davis 00:05:20.81 00:04:06.99 00:09:27.80
6 Joseph Carey 00:05:27.15 00:04:13.49 00:09:40.64
7 Jay Olmstead 00:05:31.15 00:04:11.36 00:09:42.51
8 Keith Omernick 00:05:48.89 00:04:36.55 00:10:25.44
9 Chris Speers* 00:06:06.11 00:04:44.58 00:10:50.69
10 Richard Baum 00:06:13.20 00:05:19.05 00:11:32.25
11 Taylor Brehmer* 00:07:06.20 00:05:39.36 00:12:45.56
  Ken Castaldi 00:05:20.21 DNR  
  Jamie Van de Walle* 00:07:50.19 DNR  
2 Dog Bikejoring (2 miles then 1.75 miles 2nd day)
1 Mandy Collins 00:05:02.30 00:04:03.45 00:09:05.75
2 Jim Collins 00:05:11.83 00:04:09.57 00:09:21.40
3 Melissa Omernick 00:05:37.59 00:04:25.96 00:10:03.55
4 Tim Carey 00:05:57.96 00:04:43.53 00:10:41.49
5 Keith Omernick 00:06:18.36 00:05:03.25 00:11:21.61
6 Joseph Carey* 00:06:34.59 00:05:20.10 00:11:54.69
7 Richard Baum 00:06:39.98 00:05:30.05 00:12:10.03
  Amy Cooper 00:04:52.63 DNR  
  Jennifer Lyons* 00:07:57.53 DNR  
  Carlleen Brehmer* 00:10:24.06 DNR  
2 Dog Scooter (2 miles then 1.75 miles 2nd day)
1 Michaela Marquardt 00:05:25.80 00:04:13.69 00:09:39.49
2 Rachael Colbath 00:05:56.51 00:04:35.54 00:10:32.05
3 Brittany Menard 00:06:43.12 00:05:23.86 00:12:06.98
4 Melissa Omernick* 00:07:41.60 00:05:55.52 00:13:37.12
5 Kendall Brehmer* 00:07:48.80 00:07:14.47 00:15:03.27
6 Gary Hughes Finchel* 00:12:51.53 00:09:09.95 00:22:01.48
  Amy Cooper 00:04:53.51 DNR  
  Ken Castaldi 00:05:26.47 DNR  
1 Dog Bikejoring (1 mile)
1 Jim Collins 00:03:13.30 00:03:43.62 00:06:56.92
2 Michaela Marquardt 00:03:36.48 00:03:57.12 00:07:33.60
3 Jessica Olsen* 00:04:03.42 00:04:42.08 00:08:45.50
4 Chris Speers* 00:03:56.37 00:04:56.66 00:08:53.03
5 Melissa Omernick 00:04:17.70 00:04:44.67 00:09:02.37
6 Brittany Menard* 00:05:22.64 00:05:07.14 00:10:29.78
7 Joseph Carey* 00:04:29.26 00:06:29.01 00:10:58.27
8 Tim Carey* 00:04:58.15 00:06:08.11 00:11:06.26
  Amy Cooper 00:02:49.90 DNR  
  Crystal Tholen 00:03:51.20 DNR  
  DeDe Wilcenski 00:04:09.24 DNR  
  Dan Bocock 00:04:15.30 DNR  
  Jennifer Lyons* 00:04:43.41 DNR  
  Carlleen Brehmer 00:05:53.14 DNR  
  Janine Sajdak* 00:06:14.74 DNR  
  Mikayla Verkuilen* 00:07:46.90 DNR  
Men's Canicross (1 mile)
1 Dan Bocock 00:05:08.09 00:05:10.94 00:10:19.03
2 Jay Olmstead 00:05:21.85 00:05:27.53 00:10:49.38
3 Joseph Carey 00:05:27.76 00:05:24.65 00:10:52.41
4 Chris Speers 00:05:24.55 00:05:49.40 00:11:13.95
5 Richard Baum 00:06:47.00 00:07:26.18 00:14:13.18
  Roger Martens 00:10:05.95 DNR  
Women's Canicross (1 mile)
1 Rachael Colbath 00:05:10.30 00:05:38.44 00:10:48.74
2 Niina Baum 00:06:18.28 00:06:59.68 00:13:17.96
3 Brittany Menard 00:07:50.95 00:08:12.68 00:16:03.63
  Crystal Tholen 00:05:43.22 DNR  
  Janine Sajdak 00:07:33.46 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central