Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Cannonball Racing Rig's Dirty Dog Dryland Derby
Pearson, Wisconsin, USA

November 2-3, 2013

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Castaldi, WI Trailblazers Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

6 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 2 Dog Bikejoring | 2 Dog Scooter | 1 Dog Bikejoring
Men's Canicross | Women's Canicross | Junior 2 Dog wheeled class | Junior Canicross

* indicates B class

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
6 Dog Rig (2.5 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:07:18.11 00:07:22.06 00:14:40.17
2 Richard Korb 00:07:19.11 00:07:23.35 00:14:42.46
3 Michael Marsch 00:07:32.28 00:07:27.51 00:14:59.79
4 Ken Castaldi 00:07:43.50 00:07:23.14 00:15:06.64
5 Dave Turner 00:07:49.47 00:07:53.49 00:15:42.96
6 Steve Wilcenski 00:07:49.24 00:07:55.15 00:15:44.39
7 Ken Davis 00:07:54.40 00:07:54.96 00:15:49.36
8 Keith Omernick 00:08:21.30 00:08:10.58 00:16:31.88
9 Ted Wallace 00:08:31.99 00:08:30.25 00:17:02.24
10 Linda Thompson 00:10:18.96 00:10:29.79 00:20:48.75
4 Dog Rig (2.5 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 00:07:48.59 00:07:47.73 00:15:36.32
2 Richard Korb 00:08:12.60 00:08:14.70 00:16:27.30
3 Ken Davis 00:08:16.97 00:08:20.62 00:16:37.59
4 Ken Castaldi 00:08:25.44 00:08:22.49 00:16:47.93
5 Niina Baum 00:08:27.18 00:08:41.02 00:17:08.20
6 Jay Olmstead Jr 08:45.8 00:08:37.41 00:17:23.21
7 Mike Marsch 00:08:43.43 00:09:09.96 00:17:53.39
8 Joey Carey 00:08:59.75 00:09:04.40 00:18:04.15
9 Steve Wilcenski 00:09:01.29 00:09:18.20 00:18:19.49
10 Adrienne Hagen-Hill 00:09:14.09 00:09:10.11 00:18:24.20
11 Dave Turner 00:09:14.20 00:09:15.23 00:18:29.43
12 Keith Omernick 00:09:09.70 00:09:39.26 00:18:48.96
13 Christopher Speers* 00:09:35.01 00:09:39.78 00:19:14.79
14 Ted Wallace 00:09:57.89 00:10:01.62 00:19:59.51
15 Kristine Wienberg* 00:09:52.89 00:10:08.10 00:20:00.99
16 Richard Baum 00:09:49.19 00:10:45.98 00:20:35.17
17 Jami VanDeWalle* 00:10:51.87 00:10:36.25 00:21:28.12
18 Taylor Brehmer* 00:11:37.59 00:11:27.99 00:23:05.58
2 Dog Bikejoring (2.5 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 00:07:26.38 00:07:36.56 00:15:02.94
2 Mandy Collins 00:08:02.88 00:08:39.39 00:16:42.27
3 Mel Omernick 00:08:43.62 00:08:48.97 00:17:32.59
4 Tim Carey* 00:08:52.02 00:09:02.71 00:17:54.73
5 Abby Heistad 00:08:58.47 00:09:17.37 00:18:15.84
6 Keith Omernick 00:09:08.42 00:09:28.68 00:18:37.10
7 Cliff Henning 00:09:31.57 00:09:53.39 00:19:24.96
8 Dan Bocock 00:09:58.03 00:10:35.20 00:20:33.23
9 Joey Carey* 00:10:30.55 00:10:52.71 00:21:23.26
10 Niina Baum 00:11:10.35 00:13:31.38 00:24:41.73
11 Jennifer Lyons* 00:13:01.96 00:13:27.51 00:26:29.47
12 Michaela Marquardt 00:08:23.49 00:22:32.00 00:30:55.49
2 Dog Scooter (2.5 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 00:07:37.00 00:07:46.01 00:15:23.01
2 Michaela Marquardt 00:08:01.43 00:08:11.06 00:16:12.49
3 Ken Castaldi 00:08:13.71 00:08:22.84 00:16:36.55
4 Racheal Colbath 00:09:02.18 00:08:53.80 00:17:55.98
5 Jessica Pulliam 00:09:18.35 00:08:44.61 00:18:02.96
6 Ron McCarty 00:10:15.64 00:10:51.31 00:21:06.95
7 Mel Omernick* 00:10:52.75 00:11:46.29 00:22:39.04
8 Emory Haynes* 00:11:03.69 00:11:36.24 00:22:39.93
9 Kendall Brehmer* 00:11:46.35 00:11:58.75 00:23:45.10
10 Mike Schwartz* 00:15:59.26 00:14:00.99 00:30:00.25
11 Gary Hughes-Fenchel 00:15:32.56 00:14:53.69 00:30:26.25
1 Dog Bikejoring (1.5 miles)
1 Mike Christman 00:04:06.95 00:04:08.53 00:08:15.48
2 Amy Cooper 00:04:36.08 00:04:05.97 00:08:42.05
3 Michaela Marquart 00:06:03.08 00:05:18.35 00:11:21.43
4 Chystal Tholen 00:06:10.99 00:05:22.45 00:11:33.44
5 Ethan Whitaker 00:06:12.59 00:05:39.87 00:11:52.46
6 DeDe Wilcenski 00:06:04.84 00:06:00.27 00:12:05.11
7 Tim Carey 00:06:47.11 00:06:51.10 00:13:38.21
8 Janine Sajdak 00:07:44.67 00:06:52.66 00:14:37.33
9 Annie Hammond 00:07:12.32 00:07:30.28 00:14:42.60
10 Mikayla VerKuilen* 00:17:53.38 00:07:17.65 00:25:11.03
Men's Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Dan Bocock 00:08:07.85 00:07:55.25 00:16:03.10
2 Christopher Speers 00:08:26.48 00:08:23.42 00:16:49.90
3 Joey Carey 00:08:46.77 00:08:22.58 00:17:09.35
  Jay Olmstead 00:10:20.19 DNR  
Women's Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Rachael Colbath 00:08:47.95 00:08:44.36 00:17:32.31
2 Chystal Tholen 00:09:05.20 00:09:04.75 00:18:09.95
3 Niina Baum 00:11:06.54 00:10:51.14 00:21:57.68
4 Janine Sajdak 00:11:14.41 00:11:02.50 00:22:16.91
5 Jessica Pulliam 00:12:06.25 00:12:33.39 00:24:39.64
6 Carlleen Brehmer 00:12:07.21 00:12:32.89 00:24:40.10
Junior 2 Dog wheeled class (1.5 miles)
1 AJ Vogel 00:05:07.13 00:05:11.36 00:10:18.49
2 Eli Quashallo 00:05:32.43 00:05:27.71 00:11:00.14
3 Trinity Evans 00:05:20.50 00:05:48.42 00:11:08.92
4 Oliva Wickkiser 00:06:34.94 00:06:30.56 00:13:05.50
5 Michelle Evans 00:06:40.29 00:06:36.30 00:13:16.59
6 Zoe Brockman 00:07:03.63 00:06:32.92 00:13:36.55
Junior Canicross (1.5 miles)
1 Skyler Jacoby 00:08:19.45 00:11:08.02 00:19:27.47
2 Koty Ruley 00:08:20.84 00:11:08.53 00:19:29.37
3 Zoe Brockman 00:14:28.44 00:12:51.86 00:27:20.30

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central