Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Camp Ripley Winter Warrior Sled Dog Race
Camp Ripley, Little Falls, Minnesota, USA

February 15-16, 2014

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Sally Bair, North Star Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

10 Dog | 6 Dog | 1-2 Dog Skijoring | 1-2 Dog Youth | 3 Dog Youth | 4 Dog | 4 Dog Rec
10 Dog Mid-Distance | 6 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
10 Dog (10.2 miles)
1 Bob Bzdok 00:34:10.25 00:34:46.29 01:08:56.54
2 Sherry Johnson 00:36:49.07 00:36:22.87 01:13:11.94
3 Tim Wallace 00:38:39.84 00:42:43.33 01:21:23.17
6 Dog (6.7 miles)
1 Ken Davis 00:24:57.40 00:25:05.40 00:50:02.80
2 Tim Wallace 00:28:05.03 00:28:52.22 00:56:57.25
3 Dean Bonati 00:35:46.91 00:37:42.85 01:13:29.76
4 Sidney Johnsen 00:46:39.62 01:00:32.98 01:47:12.60
5 Tim Finnell 00:56:22.66 00:52:09.78 01:48:32.44
1-2 Dog Skijoring (3.7 miles)
1 Allison Petell 00:43:20.71 00:42:05.76 01:25:26.47
1-2 Dog Youth (2.8 miles)
1 John Bzdok 00:06:35.00 00:06:51.78 00:13:26.78
2 Taylor DeBoer 00:07:05.78 00:06:49.04 00:13:54.82
3 Andrea Jendro 00:08:43.36 00:08:41.86 00:17:25.22
 3 Dog Youth (3.7 miles)
1 John Bzdok 00:15:06.36 00:16:47.99 00:31:54.35
 4 Dog (3.7 miles)
1 Jordyn Bzdok 00:12:19.56 00:12:22.95 00:24:42.51
2 Ken Davis 00:12:50.60 00:12:18.31 00:25:08.91
3 Lyman Wolske 00:13:04.07 00:12:56.40 00:26:00.47
 4 Dog Rec (3.7 miles)
1 Sherry Johnson 00:16:03.30 00:16:09.45 00:32:12.75
2 Brad Rasmussen 00:16:37.81 00:16:54.87 00:33:32.68
3 Emily Kowalke 00:18:36.52 00:17:01.29 00:35:37.81
4 Camille Haglin 00:17:52.46 00:18:17.43 00:36:09.89
5 Brad LeBlanc 00:19:16.04 00:19:45.76 00:39:01.80
6 Richard Pattay 00:30:19.56 00:27:47.98 00:58:07.54
  Amy Jendro DQ    
  Allison Petell DQ    
  Jaymie Bzdok DQ    
10 Dog Mid-Distance (45 miles)
1 Charlie Laboda 04:01:46.38 03:59:07.80 08:00:54.18
2 Jamie Nelson 04:14:44.29 04:14:33.59 08:29:17.88
3 Saul Ellering 04:41:54.86 04:46:12.17 09:28:07.03
4 Tim Chisholm  * 05:01:43.19 04:54:22.23 09:56:05.42
  Dan Levno  * 05:18:29.89 scratch  
6 Dog Mid-Distance (25 miles)
1 Dennis Laboda 02:07:10.61 02:07:37.40 04:14:48.01
2 Art Stoller 02:09:03.29 02:11:59.47 04:21:02.76
3 Coreene Hanson 02:08:44.15 02:12:57.15 04:21:41.30
4 Ann Schultz 02:37:09.91 02:32:15.92 05:09:25.83
5 Andrea DeBoer 02:30:58.79 02:44:44.66 05:15:43.45
6 Linus Meyer 02:42:16.07 02:38:04.73 05:20:20.80
7 Bob Johnson 02:43:49.06 02:39:00.79 05:22:49.85
8 Neal Seeger 02:46:00.77 02:41:02.12 05:27:02.89
9 Darcy Nord 02:41:45.91 02:47:57.83 05:29:43.74
10 Joe Fessler 03:47:08.39 03:49:27.98 07:36:36.37
  Kelly Sipper  * 03:06:05.77 scratch  

* Includes penalty

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central