Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

MUSH Mystic Lake YMCA - 2
Farwell, Michigan, USA

February 1-2, 2014

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Marie Zimmerman, Mid Union Sled Haulers

Conditions: n/a

3 Dog | Junior | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | 1 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3 Dog (3.1 miles)
1 Chris Mahar 0:25:25.16 0:24:19.35 0:49:44.51
2 Becky Mahar 0:27:24.67 0:23:05.17 0:50:29.84
3 Alyssa Dewey 0:25:56.03 0:25:06.51 0:51:02.54
4 Stu Stirrett 0:26:44.00 0:24:22.48 0:51:06.48
5 Melanie Packard 0:28:37.63 0:24:22.03 0:52:59.66
6 Gina Fortino 0:29:38.14 0:24:57.42 0:54:35.56
7 Christianna Dewey 0:36:46.57 0:22:26.60 0:59:13.17
8 Sharon Love 0:31:58.08 0:31:19.90 1:03:17.98
9 Dave Friend 0:43:30.73 0:44:29.90 1:28:00.63
10 Ed Roth 0:43:16.10 0:45:41.25 1:28:57.35
  Jake Hoffman 0:42:01.00 DNR  
  Jo Oostveen 1:07:52.40 DNR  
Junior (2.8 miles)
1 Alex Fritzler 0:16:34.33 0:19:19.61 0:35:53.94
2 Samuel Hoekwater 0:15:35.39 0:22:20.69 0:37:56.08
3 Benjamin Hoekwater 0:24:23.50 0:18:37.44 0:43:00.94
4 Natalie Minzey 0:24:59.22 0:25:05.88 0:50:05.10
5 Lydia Minzey 0:29:41.92 0:23:49.52 0:53:31.44
5 Dog (6 miles)
1 Stu Stirrett 0:30:54.48 0:25:41.95 0:56:36.43
2 Brad Love 0:31:43.21 0:29:01.96 1:00:45.17
3 Gina Dewey 0:31:35.33 0:30:43.58 1:02:18.91
4 Mike Fortino 0:36:40.07 0:31:01.96 1:07:42.03
5 Al Fritzler 0:40:59.52 0:41:10.39 1:22:09.91
6 Anne Palmer 0:46:07.44 0:38:13.86 1:24:21.30
7 Ed Setterington 0:54:47.92 0:55:28.23 1:50:16.15
8 Martha Conway 1:00:03.80 0:57:04.73 1:57:08.53
  Bob Packard 0:58:32.09 DNR  
  Linda Hoffman 1:01:06.88 DNR  
7 Dog (7 miles)
1 Jill Miller 0:38:24.25 0:35:56.34 1:14:20.59
2 Brian Palmer 0:38:09.37 0:36:16.93 1:14:26.30
3 Ann Nelson 0:41:47.23 0:38:35.49 1:20:22.72
4 Tim Dewey 0:45:52.76 0:39:29.04 1:25:21.80
5 Ted Nelson 0:45:41.33 0:40:25.64 1:26:06.97
6 Katie Fritzler 0:48:23.35 0:52:08.34 1:40:31.69
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Genivieve Hoekwater 0:00:18.84 0:00:19.02 0:00:37.86
2 Jubilee Hoekwater 0:00:20.88 0:00:26.90 0:00:47.78
3 Emma Daunt 0:00:20.81 0:00:27.06 0:00:47.87
4 Josiah Hoekwater 0:00:24.70 0:00:31.18 0:00:55.88
5 Asher Pratt 0:00:48.94 0:00:52.48 0:01:41.42
  Emmett Hoffman 0:00:43.99 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central