Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pine Barrens Dryland Run
Pemberton, New Jersey, USA

November 30, 2013

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Patty Kulpa, Jersey Sands Sled Dog Racing Association

Conditions:  n/a

Dick Dalakian Memorial Awards for Fastest All Siberian Teams indicated in each class.

8 Dog Rig | 6 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 3 Dog Sr. Rig | 1-2 Dog Bike
1-2 Dog Scooter | 2-4 Dog Sportsman Wheels | 3 Dog Jr Rig | Canicross

Place Name  Total Time
8 Dog Rig (3.8 miles)
1 Jessica Borman 17:42.06
2 Dave Kulpa 18:38.84
Fastest All Siberian Team- Jessica Borman
6 Dog Rig (3.8 miles)
1 Lynda Ninos 12:10.94
2 Kim Heron 14:09.57
Fastest All Siberian Team- Kim Heron
4 Dog Rig (3.8 miles)
1 Romil Limson 15:48.52
2 Ed Scheckner 18:06.78
3 John Heron 19:07.42
4 Debby Freeman 23:15.22
5 George Chianese 27:30.04
6 Diane Geitzenauer 28:07.55
7 Jane Keiner 30:35.33
Fastest All Siberian Team- Romil Limson
3 Dog Sr. Rig (3.8 miles)
1 Cody Frock 20:55.06
2 Jessica Kizman 24:22.19
Fastest All Siberian Team- Cody Frock
1-2 Dog Bike (3.8 miles)
1 Stefani Meyer 15:48.08
2 Crystal Lusby 16:57.43
3 Scott Johnson 19:20.71
4 Dave Ryan 20:55.59
1-2 Dog Scooter (3.8 miles)
1 Meredith Michener 17:30.09
2 Jeanie Burton 19:13.86
3 Insa Robinson 20:34.52
4 Jitka Standish 20:53.77
5 Jessica Sibert 21:40.14
6 Patty Kulpa 23:05.60
7 Theresa Hunt 24:07.19
8 Lynda Ninos 31:20.02
9 Tatiana Newman 32:06.76
2-4 Dog Sportsman Wheels (1.7 miles)
1 Scott Johnson 10:13.96
2 Kathy Murarik 12:23.64
3 Janice Lynch 12:38.64
4 Cody Frock 13:56.38
5 Gen Deltieure 14:44.16
6 Laurie Miehm 19:51.35
3 Dog Jr. Rig (1.7 miles)
1 Lexi Freeman 14:46.85
Canicross (1.7 miles)
1 Stefani Meyer 16:50.06
2 Nathan Hoter 16:55.22
3 Debby Freeman 16:59.54
4 Kody Sterner 17:04.09
5 Edith Hignutt 28:02.10

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central