Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Tug Hill Challenge
Lorraine, New York, USA

February 8-9, 2014

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Jessica Borman, www.pennsleddogclub.com/

Conditions: 
Saturday 2/8: Light snow periods; low-20s; trails had light new snow cover but well-groomed.
Sunday 2/9: Mid-20s; trails well-groomed; overcast.

Skijoring | 6 Dog | 6 Dog Purebred | 4 Dog | 4 Dog Purebred | Limbo | Junior

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Skijoring
1 Mark Ovenden 25:17.26 23:57.05 49:14.31
2 Jason Sperry 26:05.15 25:43.23 51:48.38
3 Murielle Ovenden 26:34.81 26:39.12 53:13:93
4 Blair Carole 28:16.55 27:52.46 56:09.01
5 Alexander Barrett 28:25.02 27:55.58 56:20.60
6 Asa Szegvari 31:03.13 30:55.45 1:01:58.90
7 Jason DiFabio 35:36.79 32:02.09 1:07:38.88
8 Nathalie Fortier 39:11.29 40:20.69 1:19:31.98
  Julia Klaucke 1:03:47.79 Scratch  
6 Dog
1 Jessica Doherty 21:14.55 19:35.82 40:50.37
2 Jim Phillips 25:42.49 24:32.98 50:15.47
3 Nancy Starke 28:01.78 26:32.33 54:34.11
4 Robin Sharpe 29:02.61 26:05.45 55:08.16
5 Lou Pereira 29:14.99 34:46.53 1:04:01.52
6 Glenn Rawls 1:00:13.76 40:43.59 1:40:57.35
6 Dog Purebred
1 Frank Wright 27:08.39 26:20.05 53:28.44
2 David Jolette 30:22.16 32:00.66 1:02:22.82
3 Joseph Fitzgerald 32:59.89 31:38.18 1:04:37.07
4 Dana Cranstone 32:35.76 34:19.51 1:06:55.26
5 Cassandra Florian 34:06.02 35:35.22 1:09.41.24
6 Romil Limson 35:11.84 34:33.17 1:09:45.01
7 Jan Haring 37:02.39 32:57.88 1:10:00.27
8 Ronald Gagne 36:40.18 35:41.14 1:12:21.32
9 Jessica Borman 39:00.13 34:21.18 1:13:21.31
10 Liz Stanaitis 47:13.85 42:46.64 1:30:00.49
11 Christina Gates 54:55.72 51:16.49 1:46:12.21
12 John Moody 2:05:38.23 1:56:28.12 4:03:06.35
4 Dog
1 Asa Szegvari 15:37.95 17:04.98 32:42.93
2 Jay Olmstead 16:45.46 16:00.26 32:45.72
3 Jason Sperry 17:58.11 17:43.39 35:41.50
4 Robin Sharpe 19:29.36 17:45.25 37:14.61
5 Roy McLellan 21:54.63 22:48.31 44:42.94
6 Noah Pereira 23:14.75 24:57.47 48:11.22
7 George Chianese 52:02.11 46:55.93 1:38:58.04
4 Dog Purebred
1 Jenny Rollinson 24:02.95 22:30.60 46:33.55
2 Frank Wright 24:34.03 22:27.89 47:01.92
3 Laura Anderson 26:14.17 23:43.61 49:57.78
4 Jim McIntyre 26:02.12 24:42.07 50:48.19
5 Jan Haring 27:54.51 23:05.93 51:00.44
6 Bonnie Nessia 25:38.06 25:23.07 51:01.13
7 Ronald Gagne 25:30.22 26:12.52 51:42.74
8 Walt Schirber 30:02.02 27:07.76 57:09.78
9 Terri Rendon 31:14.04 29:48.39 1:01:02.43
10 Dan Rehak 34:50.32 36:09.63 1:10:59.95
11 Jim Nessia 36:07.12 37:45.59 1:13:52.71
12 Babs Levedahl 50:00.35 52:20.59 1:42:20.94
13 Mary Wolf 1:40:37.82 45:32.30 2:25:40:12
  Bee Munk 46:49.72 DNF  
Limbo
1 Robin Sharpe 7:35.03 7:08.41 14:43.44
2 Jessica Borman 12:04.57 10:44.78 22:49.35
3 Bonnie Nessia 14:09.31 10:11.29 24:20.60
4 Diane Wright 15:25.35 12:09.47 27:34.82
  Nicole Janousek 23:38.10 Scratch  
  Roy McLellan DNF    
Junior
1 Harper Barrett 10:25.39 6:53.19 17:18.58
2 Katie Bates 8:25.61 9:53.18 18:18.79

 

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central