Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Canadian Open
Fort Nelson, British Columbia, Canada

March 15-16, 2014

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Sara Gairdner

Conditions: n/a

6 Dog | 10 Dog | Open | Juniors

Dual Starts, 2 minute intervals all classes.

Place Name Day 1   Day 2   Total Time   Time Behind
6 Dog (6 miles)
  Alva Streeper (Honorary Bib)              
1 Bernard, Ken 0:19:08 .74 0:19:48 .02 0:38:56 .76  
2 Devred, Mathieu 0:20:02 .48 0:19:35 .91 0:39:38 .39 00:42
3 Johnson, Dave 0:20:05 .89 0:20:22 .49 0:40:28 .38 00:50
4 Luck, Dana 0:20:05 .45 0:20:44 .31 0:40:49 .76 00:21
5 Fordy, Tj 0:21:08 .46 0:20:51 .15 0:41:59 .61 01:10
6 Bernard, Ron 0:20:48 .94 0:21:44 .61 0:42:33 .55 00:34
7 Beck, Anthony 0:21:08 .94 0:21:47 .34 0:42:56 .28 00:23
8 Johnson, Armin 0:23:27 .92 0:23:47 .57 0:47:15 .49 04:19
9 Soles, Boulder 0:24:04 .51 0:24:09 .72 0:48:14 .23 00:59
10 Houghton, Sean 0:26:02 .42 0:25:49 .04 0:51:51 .46 03:37
11 Warren, Casey 0:29:32 .50 0:25:14 .23 0:54:46 .73 02:55
12 Sadlier, Hayley 0:34:45 .40 0:28:41 .85 1:03:27 .25 08:41
  Rasmussen, Mel DNF            
  Badine, Michael DNF            
10 Dog (11 miles)
  Alva Streeper (Honorary Bib)              
1 Stewart, John 0:36:56 .47 0:37:11 .48 1:14:07 .95  
2 Johnson, Dave 0:37:23 .49 0:38:08 .85 1:15:32 .34 01:25
3 Harris, Dylan 0:40:48 .28 0:40:21 .79 1:21:10 .07 05:38
4 Mccracken, Thad 0:40:49 .57 0:41:26 .76 1:22:16 .33 01:06
5 Mcdonald, Cameron 0:51:20 .08 0:40:22 .03 1:31:42 .11 09:26
6 Sadlier, Dakota 0:45:37 .50 0:48:23 .11 1:34:00 .61 02:18
  Taylor, Mark 0:39:01 .30 scratched        
  Savic, Danny 0:42:10 .95 scratched        
Open (22 miles)
Alva Streeper (Honorary Bib)              
1 Streeper, Buddy 0:53:51 .90 0:48:24 .01 1:42:15 .91  
2 Peebles, Rob 0:55:22 .29 0:49:22 .38 1:44:44 .67 02:29
3 Gladh, Lina 0:55:33 .31 0:52:03 .36 1:47:36 .67 02:52
4 Kornmuller, Bill 0:57:13 .99 0:51:08 .39 1:48:22 .38 00:46
5 Stewart, Liz 0:57:24 .17 0:52:12 .31 1:49:36 .48 01:14
6 Beck, Anthony 0:57:53 .41 0:52:48 .32 1:50:41 .73 01:05
7 Beaulieu, Danny 1:02:23 .09 0:52:13 .66 1:54:36 .75 03:55
8 Beck, Danny 1:00:52 .63 0:57:23 .95 1:58:16 .58 03:40
9 Crittenden, Alix 1:01:58 .75 0:56:35 .61 1:58:34 .36 00:18
10 Houghton, Craig 1:03:28 .94 0:56:00 .00 1:59:28 .94 00:54
11 Turner, Dave 1:05:22 .13 0:55:27 .67 2:00:49 .80 01:21
Juniors (2 miles)
  Alva Streeper (Honorary Bib)              
1 Kramer, Hunter 0:07:31 .57 0:07:49 .67 0:15:21 .24  
2 Kramer, Dawson 0:08:24 .61 0:08:41 .87 0:17:06 .48 01:45
3 Kramer, Carter 0:09:08 .47 0:09:41 .67 0:18:50 .14 01:44
4 Sadlier, Mick 0:09:30 .14 0:14:53 .19 0:24:23 .33 05:33

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central