Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Eukanuba CSDC Classic
 Canberra, ACT, Australia

August 17-18, 2013

Return to Australian Results List

Results provided by Andrew Gersbach, Canberra Sled Dog Club

Conditions:
Australian National Championship and IFSS World Cup Event

Canicross | Junior | Bikejoring | 1 Dog Touring | 2 Dog Touring | 1 Dog Veteran | 2 Dog Veteran
1 Dog Open | 2 Dog Open | 3 Dog Open4 Dog Open | 6 Dog Open | 8 Dog Open

Place Name        Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Canicross
1 Darren Watson 14:39.81 15:39.47 30:19.28
2 Ryan Cooling 16:39.66 16:55.77 33:35.43
3 Jason Sellers 17:46.48 17:51.53 35:38.01
4 Tamar Smith 20:35.93 22:48.20 43:24.13
  Travis Johnson 20:19.44 DNF  
Junior
1 Joshua Winther 10:22.42 9:58.99 20:21.41
2 Donovan Chew 10:30.77 9:54.48 20:25.25
3 Emily Hall 10:44.66 10:19.14 21:03.80
4 Liam Moore 10:58.35 10:29.77 21:28.12
5 Scott Dyer 9:15.55 13:42.96 22:58.51
6 Nick Hall 12:23.60 11:01.76 23:25.36
7 Jessica Winther 13:11.56 14:49.57 28:01.13
8 Alison Staniforth 20:31.40 22:07.85 42:39.25
Bikejoring
1 Phil Friedlander 11:46.63 11:40.17 23:26.80
2 Jason Sellers 13:34.95 13:08.77 26:43.72
3 Ashleigh Kay 13:35.02 13:35.71 27:10.73
4 Dave Brown 15:03.87 14:19.72 29:23.59
1 Dog Touring
1 Anton Van Den Heever 9:28.44 8:49.68 18:18.12
2 Ben Visser 11:40.45 11:21.35 23:01.80
3 Benjamin Taylor 12:09.35 12:21.45 24:30.80
4 Mel Green 12:49.06 11:57.82 24:46.88
5 Mark Knowles 12:09.57 12:57.05 25:06.62
6 Dean Topp 12:19.73 13:26.26 25:45.99
7 Olivia Ciguenza 14:38.57 14:11.85 28:50.42
8 Liane Degville 15:45.03 14:34.22 30:19.25
9 Travis Dawkins 14:57.68 16:40.03 31:37.71
10 Jennie Murray 19:35.81 24:52.20 44:28.01
11 Kerry Hislop 18:51.73 26:43.84 45:35.57
  Livia Auer 18:31.63 DNS  
2 Dog Touring
1 Anton Van Den Heever 8:22.58 7:48.89 16:11.47
2 Brendan Van Den Heever 8:33.26 8:17.41 16:50.67
3 Steve Blanch 8:39.01 8:24.57 17:03.58
4 Nicola Adderson 9:38.72 8:58.38 18:37.10
5 Glen Campbell 9:29.16 9:10.23 18:39.39
6 Tim Green 9:32.72 9:13.00 18:45.72
7 Scott Dyer 10:10.23 9:46.80 19:57.03
8 Sophy Greenwood 11:40.24 11:15.41 22:55.65
9 Kim Rance 11:44.11 11:43.15 23:27.26
10 Trent Haymen 11:47.70 11:40.06 23:27.76
11 Peter Rose 12:05.26 13:05.49 25:10.75
12 Michael Looney 12:54.05 12:20.27 25:14.32
13 Carol Napthali 13:28.51 12:52.27 26:20.78
14 Olivia Ciguenza 14:41.31 14:00.00 28:41.31
15 Carrissa Stewart 16:26.82 17:49.56 34:16.38
1 Dog Veteran
1 Jo-Ann Winther 10:02.80 9:41.79 19:44.59
2 Kent Scott-Mclean 10:47.40 10:21.95 21:09.35
3 Lisa Gersbach 10:56.63 10:40.75 21:37.38
4 Steve Blanch 11:26.98 11:39.91 23:06.89
5 Patrick Langer 12:36.32 11:51.14 24:27.46
6 Trent Haymen 12:27.39 12:01.41 24:28.80
7 Samantha Taylor 16:23.11 18:52.81 35:15.92
  Tamar Smith 24:34.65 DNS  
2 Dog Veteran
1 Clint Graham 9:51.40 9:31.67 19:23.07
  Tamar Smith 24:07.58 DNS  
1 Dog Open
1 Craig Heard 7:44.89 7:37.53 15:22.42
2 Andrew Warren 8:13.91 8:07.42 16:21.33
3 David Dyer 8:42.84 8:47.68 17:30.52
4 Michael Looney 9:40.23 8:28.97 18:09.20
5 Pete Sixsmith 10:37.71 9:31.02 20:08.73
6 Wendy Lee 10:10.72 10:13.42 20:24.14
7 Glen Campbell 10:53.00 11:00.63 21:53.63
8 Jason Kite 11:37.70 11:04.69 22:42.39
9 Kerry Hislop 11:37.65 11:36.31 23:13.96
10 Daniel Ciguenza 12:07.62 11:12.72 23:20.34
11 Simon Kirkpatrick 12:30.69 12:23.33 24:54.02
12 Di Mitchell 13:16.39 13:15.12 26:31.51
13 Jason Sellers 14:05.36 13:29.10 27:34.46
14 Denise Sixsmith 14:47.67 13:20.96 28:08.63
15 Evette Levett 15:14.92 14:34.53 29:49.45
16 Jo-Ann Winther 14:46.14 15:16.05 30:02.19
17 Alan Pitchforth 15:25.96 15:56.99 31:22.95
18 Elizabeth Hutchison-Green 18:24.43 18:45.07 37:09.50
19 Tamar Smith 18:29.42 20:27.43 38:56.85
  Jane Staniforth 14:56.37 DNS  
2 Dog Open
1 Brendan Van Den Heever 13:02.12 12:33.02 25:35.14
2 Anton Van Den Heever 13:18.85 12:48.41 26:07.26
3 Kent Scott-Mclean 13:40.64 13:27.97 27:08.61
4 David Hodgson 14:06.62 13:07.01 27:13.63
5 Dean Topp 14:16.92 13:39.39 27:56.31
6 Steve Blanch 14:22.96 14:07.29 28:30.25
7 David Dyer 14:56.50 13:38.02 28:34.52
8 Travis Dawkins 14:53.31 14:20.34 29:13.65
9 Mark Knowles 15:42.85 15:07.68 30:50.53
10 Graeme Hall 16:12.28 14:49.94 31:02.22
11 Sam Tomlin 15:50.04 15:39.01 31:29.05
12 Simon Roberts 16:13.93 15:30.44 31:44.37
13 Maree Oddy 16:21.85 15:45.95 32:07.80
14 Katy Dillon 19:23.38 17:16.94 36:40.32
15 Justin Celentane 19:40.51 19:30.53 39:11.04
16 Jorja Clancy 21:28.63 22:48.22 44:16.85
17 Kirsty Cameron 24:17.70 21:46.66 46:04.36
18 Julie Bavington 22:54.88 23:10.72 46:05.60
19 Evette Levett 23:12.64 23:04.29 46:16.93
20 Mark Titley 24:26.36 25:06.12 49:32.48
21 Kelsy Gibos 25:00.46 24:37.53 49:37.99
22 Thomas Luke 27:42.73 25:48.64 53:31.37
  Michael Herbst 13:29.72 DNS  
  Clint Graham 14:51.34 DNS  
3 Dog Open
1 Ben Visser 14:25.19 13:47.44 28:12.63
2 Kristen Morton 14:55.01 14:03.55 28:58.56
3 Glen Campbell 19:06.14 16:54.23 36:00.37
4 David Turner 18:50.95 20:12.81 39:03.76
4 Dog Open
1 Michelle Osmetti 14:13.69 15:49.10 30:02.79
2 Tina Sewell 16:00.68 17:42.21 33:42.89
3 Darren Browne 19:27.95 21:34.08 41:02.03
4 Peter Rose 19:25.29 22:02.64 41:27.93
5 Susanne Hodgson 19:42.40 21:54.47 41:36.87
6 Ian Luke 22:50.74 26:26.61 49:17.35
7 Vaughan Winther 32:59.20 36:29.92 1:09:29.12
6 Dog Open
1 Darren Watson 14:44.84 15:15.69 30:00.53
2 Clint Graham 15:26.32 14:35.39 30:01.71
3 Natalie McIllree 16:42.74 16:40.19 33:22.93
4 Ryan Cooling 23:32.54 26:14.79 49:47.33
8 Dog Open
1 Don McIntyre 14:53.68 17:06.78 32:00.46
2 Trent Haymen 16:06.88 18:31.74 34:38.62
3 Kim Offner 16:46.67 18:56.75 35:43.42
  Tony Greenway 13:40.70 DNF  

 

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central