Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Priest Lake Sled Dog Race
Priest Lake, Idaho, USA

February 2-3, 2013

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Ann Yanecek, Inland Empire Sled Dog Association


Jean Wise - 1st Place 6 Dog

Conditions:
Cloudy and cool both days

Pee Wee | Teddy Bear | Novice Skijoring | Novice Sprint | Skijoring | 4 Dog Purebred
4 Dog | 6 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 6 Dog Mid-Distance

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Pee Wee
1 Jael Downs :9.89   :9.89
2 Braden Campbell :22.92   :22.92
3 Harleigh Dutton :38.88   :38.88
4 Kaleigh Campbell 1:24.36   1:24.36
Teddy Bear
1 Lane Esvelt 3:30.76 3:03.79 6:34.55
Novice Skijoring (2.4 Miles)
1 Mikki Douglas 12:28.14 12:02.06 24:30.20
2 Dawn Fouts 17:03.35 11:58.51 29:01.86
3 Sonya McCloney 22:06.20 23:19.90 45:26.10
4 Diana Roberts 22:36.62 24:20.84 46:57.46
5 Celene Olgeirsson 22:52.12 25:21.48 48:13.60
6 April Brauner 22:15.99 28:12.45 50:28.44
  Tom Hannon 28:41.71 scratch  
Novice Sprint (2.4 Miles)
1 Holly Hagstrom 14:13.74 14:50.69 29:04.43
Skijoring (4.7 Miles)
1 Kale Casey 18:55.43 17:27.55 36:22.98
2 Mikki Douglass 21:48.93 19:59.51 41:48.44
3 Jessica Pulliam 21:23.32 20:47.42 42:10.74
4 Geneva Lyon 31:18.40 26:38.82 57:57.22
  Bob Wilson 22:47.81 scratch  
4 Dog Purebred (4.7 Miles)
1 Karen Yeargain 23:29.71 24:07.26 47:36.97
2 Colette Whelan 23:28.06 28:58.26 52:26.84
3 Kamryn Elliott 27:31.40 26:54.88 54:26.28
4 Jeremy Downs 36:47.66 29:16.63 66:04.29
5 Lani Ferrante 40:50.54 35:47.35 76:37.89
6 Naomi Smith-Hinkle 45:54:12 41:58.62 87:52.74
4 Dog (4.7 Miles)
1 Marci Stadiem 21:56.06 19:35.79 41:31.85
2 Jean Wise 23:19.26 21:07.12 44:26.38
3 Kelly Barton 23:58.62 20:51.73 44:50.35
4 Jill Wilson 24:42.66 22:25.68 47:08.34
5 Richard Hancock 25:10.89 23:49.09 48:59.98
6 Sharon Carpenter 23:36.62 26:16.11 49:52.73
7 Selina Witt 26:35.66 28:42.33 55:17.99
8 Dan Silvertree 29:12.41 28:38.30 57:50.71
  Sheryl O'Rourke 26:57.43 scratch  
6 Dog Purebred (5.7 Miles)
1 Brandi Williamson 35:23.34 32:57.32 68:20.66
6 Dog (5.7 Miles)
1 Jean Wise 23:47.72 23:56.61 47:44.33
2 Tom Palmer 24:28.23 23:52.17 48:20.40
3 Marci Stadiem 25:53.50 24:33.72 50:27.22
4 Jill Wilson 28:23.04 25:16.70 53:39.74
6 Dog Mid-Distance (20 Miles)
1 Steven Duren 1:46:54.05 1:52:44.07 3:39:38.12
2 Sharon Carpenter 1:44:18.84 2:01:35.48 3:45:54.32
3 Karen Yeargain 1:54:36.53 1:59:06.16 3:53:42.69
4 Matt Hamel 1:57:23.53 1:58:30.07 3:55:53.60
5 Tim Curley 1:45:22.32 2:11:56.75 3:57:19.07
6 Kelly Barton 2:05:34.06 2:08:56.56 4:14:30.62
7 Sheryl O'Rourke 2:30:55.96 2:57:28.88 5:28:24.84

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central