Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Custom Design Cool Running Sled Dog Race
Merrill, Wisconsin, USA

February 2-3, 2013

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Beth Castaldi, WI Trailblazers Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 John Bzdok 12:09.48 9:43.08 21:52.56
3 Dog Junior (3.5 miles)
1 Mikayla VerKuilen 15:19.81 15:02.52 30:22.33
  Jaymie Bzdok DNF    
2 Dog Skijoring (3.5 miles)
1 Melissa Omernick 9:43.88 9:58.92 19:42.80
2 Abby Heistad 10:31.48 10:46.97 21:18.45
3 Brittany Menard 12:38.04 13:13.37 25:51.41
4 Jeff Heisler 26:22.16 21:21.58 47:43.74
5 Rob Birnberg 24:03.89 49:35.48 1:13:39.37
  Karen DeBoise 28:00.15 DNR  
4 Dog (3.5 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 8:49.24 8:40.81 17:30.05
2 Luke Sierstema 9:08.76 8:56.47 18:05.23
3 Jamie Dittmar 9:26.48 9:12.13 18:38.61
4 Richard Korb 9:24.90 9:29.59 18:54.49
5 Ken Davis 9:51.81 9:14.08 19:05.89
6 Mike Sierstema 9:38.08 9:42.10 19:20.18
7 Jordyn Bsdok 9:59.62 9:33.00 19:32.62
8 Jill Czerniak 10:53.76 9:26.59 20:20.35
9 Tanner Johnson 10:16.65 10:18.27 20:34.92
10 Jay Czerniak 10:33.55 10:31.52 21:05.07
11 DeDe Wilcenski 11:28.84 10:02.70 21:31.54
12 Michaela Marquardt 11:19.99 10:44.75 22:04.74
13 Joey Carey 11:03.78 11:06.93 22:10.71
14 Keith Omernick 11:44.56 11:14.24 22:58.80
15 Tanya Menard 11:31.32 11:37.72 23:09.04
16 George Matos 11:38.44 11:31.38 23:09.82
17 Donna Koepp 13:03.04 11:34.57 24:37.61
18 Tim Carey 12:43.08 12:13.31 24:56.39
19 Duwayne Jaecks 15:03.99 14:07.08 29:11.07
  Amy Copper 10:12.11 DNR  
6 Dog (6.7 miles)
1 Jamie Dittmar 23:13.96 24:17.02 47:30.98
2 Mike Siertsema 24:03.08 24:37.55 48:40.63
3 Ken Davis 24:31.84 24:40.67 49:12.51
4 Mike Marsch 24:28.79 24:49.82 49:18.61
5 Ken Castaldi 25:16.40 24:47.29 50:03.69
6 Eran Menard 27:03.30 27:00.90 54:04.20
7 Richard Korb 29:27.91 24:59.47 54:27.38
8 Jeff Siegel 27:19.04 27:24.07 54:43.11
9 Melissa Omernick 29:55.75 26:44.36 56:40.11
10 George Matos 30:51.77 30:11.58 1:01:03.35
11 Brett Hitchcock 34:39.40 34:23.97 1:09:03.37
12 Dan Moll 40:06.32 46:36.68 1:26:43.00
10 Dog (9 miles)
1 Steve  Wilcenski 29:58.65 27:57.30 57:55.95
2 Dennis Marksteiner 29:00.78 29:18.86 58:19.64
3 Jan  Bootz-Dittmar 27:09.21 31:27.37 58:36.58
4 Shane McRae 29:42.51 29:09.31 58:51.82
5 Duncan  McRae 29:53.40 29:03.09 58:56.49
6 Richard Korb 31:18.61 28:33.45 59:52.06
7 Keith Omernick 30:03.10 30:36.01 1:00:39.11
8 Denny Hitchcock 32:58.94 30:20.24 1:03:19.18
9 Bob Bzdok 32:11.45 31:43.24 1:03:54.69

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central