Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pigeon Lake Sled Dog Race
Pigeon Lake, Alberta, Canada

February 16-17, 2013

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Jolanda Appelman, Pigeon Lake Sled Dog Club


Photo provided by Dale Swan
4 Dog Purebred Class

Conditions:
Saturday (+9C, +49F) 6 Dog teams ran the 4 mile trail.
Sunday lower temps with a light dusting of snow overnight.

2 Dog Junior | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 4 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 6 Dog Purebred

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Noah Hartum 00:07:31:64 00:07:28:43 00:15:00:07
2 Elle Hartum 00:07:02:42 00:07:59:11 00:15:01:53
3 Mya Hartum 00:07:15:14 00:08:03:96 00:15:19:10
4 Noelle Scrivener 00:08:54:46 00:09:22:08 00:18:16:54
5 Zaden Baumann 00:11:59:67 00:11:50:74 00:23:50:41
6 Jackson Dubilowski 00:17:59:52 00:11:40:19 00:29:39:71
Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Ivar Appelman 00:14:41:36 00:16:03:49 00:30:44:85
2 Brenda Birrell 00:17:18:30 00:17:29:21 00:34:47:51
3 Raija Easterbrook 00:17:35:46 00:17:46:70 00:35:22:16
4 Detlef Onderka 00:16:53:49 00:18:33:80 00:35:27:29
5 Rob Ramsay 00:18:36:14 00:20:35:52 00:39:11:66
6 Leah Betker 00:25:06:51 00:30:59:78 00:56:06:29
7 Bernie Pulsifer 00:35:43:70 00:36:20:39 01:12:04:09
  Lisa Saffel 00:27:27:23 NT  
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Rob Ramsay 00:15:03:07 00:16:34:52 00:31:37:59
2 Brenda Birrell 00:15:57:40 00:16:29:11 00:32:26:51
3 Brooke Hartum 00:15:49:77 00:18:19:74 00:34:09:51
4 Gabriele Schwanke 00:16:12:37 00:18:25:89 00:34:38:26
5 Rick Wannamaker 00:17:35:15 00:18:10:53 00:35:45:68
6 Dena Wannamaker 00:17:34:87 00:18:28:42 00:36:03:29
7 Raija Easterbrook 00:17:41:52 00:20:01:14 00:37:42:66
8 Toni Curtis 00:22:58:27 00:31:17:29 00:54:15:56
9 Linda Fair 00:28:54:04 00:31:45:25 01:00:39:29
4 Dog Purebred (4 miles)
1 Dena Wannamaker 00:17:49:67 00:19:45:30 00:37:34:97
2 Rachel Wannamaker 00:19:16:27 00:21:29:99 00:40:46:26
3 Susan de Caen 00:21:17:55 00:24:28:43 00:45:45:98
4 Dale Swan 00:21:37:39 00:27:21:65 00:48:59:04
5 Rhonda Williamson-Fradette 00:23:50:49 00:33:08:11 00:56:58:60
6 Nancy Harland 00:28:21:91 00:32:17:84 01:00:39:75
6 Dog (4 miles/6 miles)
1 Rob Ramsay 00:15:05:18 00:19:56:39 00:35:01:57
2 Brooke Hartum 00:15:19:43 00:20:08:70 00:35:28:13
3 Colin Emerson 00:15:30:37 00:23:25:17 00:38:55:54
4 Rick Wannamaker 00:16:55:90 00:22:44:67 00:39:40:57
5 Ivar Appelman 00:17:24:56 00:22:44:61 00:40:09:17
6 Phylis Woods 00:19:24:59 00:28:36:85 00:48:01:44
7 Barry Coutts 00:29:08:16 00:33:10:94 01:02:19:10
6 Dog Purebred (4 miles/6 miles)
1 Dena Wannamaker 00:18:08:90 00:25:20:56 00:43:29:46
2 Hans Appelman 00:18:41:52 00:28:39:93 00:47:21:45
3 Rachel Wannamaker 00:20:15:40 00:29:02:68 00:49:18:08
  Robert Fradette 00:30:42:24 NT  

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central