Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Mush Larose - Memories of the Goldrush
Limoges, Ontario, Canada

October 28, 2012

Return to Canadian Results List

Results provided by Dana Cranstone, Mush Larose

Conditions: n/a

Canicross 2.4 | 1 Dog Scooter 2.4 | 2 Dog Scooter 2.4 | Canicross 6.4 | 1 Dog Scooter 6.4
2 Dog Scooter 6.4 | 2 Dog Scooter Purebred 6.4 | Bikejoring 6.4 | Relay

Place Name Breed Total Time
Canicross (2.4 km)
1 Marc Ovenden Greyster 6:45
2 Blair Carroll GSP 7:11
3 Marc Ovenden Bouvier 7:38
4 Murielle Ovenden Pointer x 8:10
5 Cindy Loftes Sibe x 8:14
6 Aidan Foss Siberian 9:29
7 Anne O'Donnell Weimereiners 10:09
8 Carrie Montague-Barrett Alaskan 10:19
9 Harper Barrett GSP 11:09
10 Brooke Arthur Sibe 12:32
1 Dog Scooter (2.4 km)
1 Anne O'Donnell Alaskan 5:18
2 Murielle Ovenden Pointer x 5:53
3 Karen Koelher   5:54
4 Pat McCallum Malamute 9:30
5 Maureen Lamb Sibe 11:24
2 Dog Scooter (2.4 km)
1 Gilbert Perkins Siberian 5:13
2 Monic Gagnon Hound x Pointer 5:33
3 Jennifer Gillissie Siberian 5:34
4 Karen Koelher Alaskans 5:36
5 Gilbert Perkins Siberian 5:51
6 Michele Fitzpatrick Australian Shepherds 5:54
7 Jennifer Gillissie   6:07
8 Anne O'Donnell Weimereiners 6:10
9 Gilbert Perkins Siberian 6:18
10 Susan Giles Siberian 7:08
11 Jessica Olive Aussie & Catalan 7:46
12 Greg Martin Siberian 7:47
13 Larry Brown Siberian 8:02
14 Joe Arthur Siberian 8:04
Canicross (6.4 km)
1 Aidan Foss Sibe 34:09
2 Kent Merkley Malamute 35:56
3 Brian Smith Sibe 36:30
4 Cindy Merkley Malamute 42:21
1 Dog Scooter (6.4 km)
1 Karen Koelher Alaskan 14:36
2 Anne O'Donnell Alaskan 14:54
3 Cindy Lofles Sibe x 18:42
4 Brian Smith Sibe 28:32
2 Dog Scooter (6.4 km)
1 Karen Koelher Alaskans 13:11
2 Anne O'Donnell Weimereiners 15:18
3 Greg Martin Siberian 23:47
4 Jennifer Gillissie   23:55
5 Jen Martin Sibe & Sibe mix 26:13
6 Terry Pedwell Sibe x 30:26
2 Dog Scooter Purebred (6.4 km)
1 David Jolette Siberian (PB) 22:54
2 Dana Cranstone Siberian (PB) 23:20
3 Jim McIntyre Siberian (PB) 24:58
4 Nicole Younger Siberian (PB) 25:21
5 Pat McCallum Malamutes (PB) 25:52
1 or 2 Dog Bikejoring (6.4 km)
1 Marc Ovenden Pointer x 12:10
2 Blair Carrol GSP 13:26
3 Alex Barret   14:22
4 Murielle Ovenden Greyster 14:36
5 Natalie Fortier German Shepherd 16:03
4 Dog Cart (6.4 km)
1 Monic Gagnon Alaskan/Pointer 15:53
2 Connie Mattice Sibes 19:16
3 Bob Melrose Sibes (PB) 20:19
4 Connie Mattice Sibes 25:01
5 Bernie Boucher Sibes 25:30
6 Joe Arthur Sibes (PB) 26:48
7 Bob Melrose Sibes (PB) 27:02
8 Bernie Boucher Sibes 29:23
9 Kent Merkley Malamutes & Sibes (PB) 29:30
10 Brian Smith Sibes 35:36
11 Brian Smith Sibes 35:40
SD/SDX/SDU certification qualifying times: 15:53, 19:16, 20:19;
average top 3 teams: 18:29; 1.25 qualifying factor time = 23:06
*Relay Race (1: Canicross 1.1 km 2: Scooter 2.4 km 3: Cart 3.6 km)
1 Blair Carroll GSP  
Karen Koelher    
David Jolette Siberian  
       
 2 Kyla Carroll    
Michele Fitzpatrick Australian Shepherds  
Joe Arthur Siberian  
       
3 Aidan Foass Sibe  
Thomas Fitzpatrick Siberian  
Laura Cranstone Siberian  
*Note: Placements only, times not recorded.

Back to top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central