Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Su Valley Championships
Montana Creek, Alaska, USA

January 19-20, 2013

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Helen Lundberg, MCDMA

Conditions: n/a

Rebecca Knight - 1st 1 Dog Skijoring
Rebecca Knight - 1st 1 Dog Skijoring
Top Three 4 Dog
Top Three 4 Dog

Top Three 6 Dog
Top Three 6 Dog
 

Top Three 10 Dog
Top Three 10 Dog
Top Three Open
Top Three Open

3 Dog Jr | 4 Dog | 1 Dog Skijor | 2 Dog Skijor | 6 Dog | 10 Dog | Open

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
3-Dog Junior
1 Zada Maruskie 15:31 18:00 33:31
1-Dog Skijor (6 miles)
1 Rebecca Knight 21:55 21:41 43:36
2 Jamie Johnson  21:48 21:54 43:42
3 Theresa Heckart 22:35 23:54 46:29
4 Chuck Pratt 23:13 23:53 47:06
5 Becky Voris 23:19 25:20 48:39
6 Sara Elzey 23:57 25:58 49:55
7 Sunnifa Deehr 24:18 26:01 50:19
8 Amanda Byrd 25:54 26:45 52:39
2-Dog Skijor (6 miles)
1 Greg Jurek 18:51 20:29 39:20
2 Emilie Entrikin 19:10 20:23 39:33
3 Jamie Johnson 19:49 21:22 41:11
4 Becky Voris 19:53 22:11 42:04
5 Rebecca Knight 20:02 22:14 42:16
6 Kim Wells 21:02 22:38 43:40
7 Chuck Pratt 20:38 23:36 44:14
8 Amy Maclean 21:28 25:55 47:23
9 Sara Elzey 22:07 25:31 47:38
  Laura Wright 25:07 scratch scratch
  Danial Doty 36:39 scratch scratch
4-Dog (6 miles)
1 Greg Sellentin 19:00 20:11 39:11
2 Kourosh Partow 19:28 20:27 39:55
3 Amy Maclean 19:43 21:23 41:06
4 Debora Summers 19:30 22:24 41:54
5 Tabitha Nardini 20:16 22:02 42:18
6 Kathy Faryniarz 20:57 22:10 43:07
7 Jennifer Sterling 18:58 24:14 43:12
8 Jason Dunlap 20:51 23:43 44:34
9 Carrie Smoldon 21:26 24:04 45:30
10 Trisha Brennan 22:06 28:19 50:25
11 Lois Rockcastle 23:35 27:10 50:45
12 Debra Castro 26:50 31:53 58:43
6-Dog (8 miles)
1 Ami Gjestson 20:52 22:00 42:52
2 Bev Stevens 22:40 23:09 45:49
3 Kourosh Partow 22:34 23:52 46:26
4 Christian Taveau 22:43 23:54 46:37
5 Debora Summers 22:15 24:36 46:51
6 Greg Sellentin 22:54 24:00 46:54
7 Kim Wells 22:17 24:56 47:13
8 Ken Chezik 22:57 24:31 47:28
9 Amanda Byrd 23:41 25:57 49:38
10 Jennifer Probert-Erhart 23:42 26:18 50:00
11 Jennifer Sterling 23:36 29:00 52:36
12 Jessica Denny 25:09 28:00 53:09
13 Trisha Brennan 24:33 29:30 54:03
14 Scott Maruskie 26:08 30:01 56:09
15 Marek Harvan 32:52 37:00 69:52
  Andy Noble 25:04 scratch scratch
10-Dog (10 miles)
1 Christian Taveau 28:12 29:04 57:16
2 Ken Chezik 28:44 28:49 57:33
3 Egil Ellis 28:36 29:08 57:44
4 Jason Dunlap 28:53 30:08 59:01
5 Carl Erhart 28:46 32:23 61:09
6 Evelyn Beeter 29:28 32:05 61:33
7 Kris Rasey 30:20 31:39 61:59
8 Marvin Kokrine 31:33 33:22 64:55
9 Tori Rockefeller 32:55 32:48 65:43
10 Jennifer Sterling 31:40 34:05 65:45
11 Mari Wood 33:30 32:38 66:08
12 Tabitha Nardini 32:57 34:43 67:40
13 Roxann Dayton 34:14 35:17 69:31
Open (15 miles)
1 Arleigh Reynolds 44:02 45:20 89:22
2 Egil Ellis 45:23 44:51 90:14
3 Nathan Sterling 46:35 49:10 95:45
4 Greg Sellentin 47:26 49:46 97:12
5 Erik Rennenberg 47:41 49:53 97:34
6 Marvin Kokrine 47:45 49:55 97:40
7 Jack Berry 48:26 50:04 98:30
8 Ed Dayton 48:46 54:25 103:11

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central