Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Limited North American Championships
Fairbanks, Alaska, USA

March 8-10, 2013

Return to Alaska Results List

Results provided by Shannon Erhart, Alaska Dog Mushers Association

Conditions:
Fri: A very warm and beautiful day. Trail: fast, light snow, Temp: 37F - 43F
Sat: Trail good, Temp 25F to 37F
Sun: Trail: good, temp: 17F - 28F

1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

track record

Place Name # Dogs Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Time
1 Dog Skijoring (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Sven Ivar Moen 1/1/1 15:16.0 14:46.2 19:31.0 49:33.2
2 Yngve Hoel 1/1/1 15:20.3 15:02.3 20:02.2 50:24.8
3 Karen Koehler 1/1/1 16:41.4 15:56.7 21:13.3 53:51.4
4 Kirsten Lippman 1/1/1 21:50.9 22:01.0 28:14.2 72:06.1
5 David Ballard 1/1/1 22:17.5 21:41.9 29:03.9 73:03.3
  Mike Christman 1/ 15:32.8 scratch    
  Kriya Dunlap 1/ 17:36.9 scratch    
2 Dog Skijoring (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Yvette Hoel 2/2/2 13:51.6 13:43.4 18:43.3 46:18.3
2 Kelley McGrath 2/2/2 14:48.1 14:30.3 19:39.7 48:58.1
3 Kale Casey 2/2/2 15:20.3 15:25.2 20:14.4 50:59.9
4 Greg Jurek 2/2/1 14:59.7 14:33.6 22:04.3 51:37.6
5 Jeff Brannen 2/2/2 15:26.5 15:33.7 20:55.8 51:56.0
6 Mona Moen 2/2/2 15:42.4 15:53.4 20:46.5 52:22.3
7 Jim Herriges 2/2/2 16:04.2 15:59.8 21:33.0 53:37.0
8 Jesse Warwick 2/2/2 16:33.4 16:54.3 21:32.1 54:59.8
9 Becky Voris 2/2/2 17:43.5 15:32.0 22:35.6 55:51.1
10 Janet Saxon 2/2/2 16:55.1 16:43.1 22:26.9 56:05.1
11 Rebecca Knight 2/2/2 16:49.7 16:19.0 23:09.3 56:18.0
12 Sunnifer Deehr 2/2/2 17:48.8 17:44.6 23:31.0 59:04.4
13 Larry Nichzolodov 2/2/2 23:15.1 24:51.3 34:36.4 82:42.8
      Van Levey 2/ 18:11.0 scratch    
  Steve Levey 2/ 24:24.3 scratch    
3 Dog Skijoring (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Jamie Johnson 3/3/3 14:31.4 14:49.8 19:48.3 49:09.5
2 Sara Elzey 3/3/3 16:28.0 16:20.0 22:16.6 55:04.6
  Andy Warwick 3/ 17:58.6 scratch    
4 Dog (4.8/4.8/6.2 miles)
1 Lena Boysen Hillestad 4/4/4 13:26.3 13:06.6 17:59.1 44:32.0
2 Elin Bjork 4/4/4 13:59.4 13:50.5 18:20.8 46:10.7
3 Sussie Gronberg 4/4/4 14:15.0 14:05.5 18:50.1 47:14.9
4 Mya Hartum 4/4/4 15:41.7 15:13.8 19:59.3 50:58.6
5 Patricia Hnatuik 4/4/4 15:45.5 15:29.6 20:33.7 51:51.2
6 Grace Bailey 4/4/4 15:28.5 15:11.9 21:09.5 52:03.1
7 Jay Olmstead Jr. 4/4/4 15:44.3 15:41.1 21:35.9 52:45.5
8 Jacob Witkop 4/4/4 16:42.8 15:59.4 20:23.3 53:05.5
9 Clint Graham 4/4/4 16:31.9 16:08.3 21:47.5 54:27.7
10 Carol Kaynor 4/4/4 17:33.5 18:36.6 22:58.3 59:08.4
  Lily Stewart * Missed Turn 4/4/4 14:19.3 14:10.9 DQ*  
  Catrina Sodersten 4/4 14:18.8 14:10.1 scratch  
  Dee Partow (sub for K. Partow) 4/4 15:45.6 15:42.7 scratch  
  Ken Bernard 4/4 15:47.9 16:15.8 scratch  
6 Dog (6.2/6.2/8 miles)
1 Jessica Doherty 6/6/6 17:35.3 17:33.2 23:01.6 58:10.1
2 Greg Sellentin 6/6/6 18:30.9 18:31.2 24:05.3 1:01:07.4
3 Grace Bailey 6/6/6 18:57.8 18:31.8 24:05.5 1:01:43.3
4 Dawn Brown 6/6/6 19:06.0 18:21.9 24:16.6 1:01:57.3
5 Ami Gjestson 6/6/5 19:10.7 18:30.0 24:50.9 1:02:31.6
6 Bonnie Borba 6/6/6 20:05.2 19:13.1 25:34.4 1:04:52.7
7 Ken Bernard 6/6/6 20:17.0 19:50.4 27:00.4 1:07:07.8
8 Brooke Hartum 6/6/6 20:39.8 20:01.7 26:41.2 1:07:22.7
9 Amanda Byrd 6/6/6 20:58.5 21:01.2 26:25.7 1:08:25.4
10 Andrea Swingley 6/6/6 21:23.4 20:45.5 27:06.4 1:09:15.3
11 Ron Bernard 6/5/5 21:32.1 21:24.5 28:58.3 1:11:54.9
12 Amy Maclean 6/5/5 23:24.2 21:00.0 26:56.8 1:12:06.7
13 Thera Scarber 6/5/5 24:09.9 23:16.0 30:02.0 1:17:43.2
  Ken Chezik (sub for K. Partow) 6/5 19:18.8 18:48.7 scratch  
  Ed Arobio 5/ 24:25.2 scratch    
8 Dog (11/11/12.5 miles)
1 Christian Taveau 8/8/8 35:06.9 34:22.0 39:19.4 1:48:48.7
2 Angie Fitch 8/8/8 35:14.8 34:54.3 39:45.7 1:49:54.8
3 Dawn Brown 8/8/7 36:43.2 34:25.9 39:26.8 1:50:35.9
4 Mari Hoe-Raitto 8/8/7 37:46.7 35:21.0 40:26.8 1:53:34.5
5 Brooke Hartum 8/7/7 36:43.7 36:15.1 41:36.9 1:54:35.7
6 Hyunchul "Nikki" Seo 8/7/7 35:54.4 36:21.7 43:40.3 1:55:56.4
7 Beth Callis * lost time in chute 8/7/7 39:55.0 39:45.5* 42:52.7 2:02:33.2
8 Dalton Baines (1 Dog Carried) 7/7/6 41:41.4 41:03.6 51:47.1 2:14:32.1
9 Lisbeth Brax Olofsson 8/8/8 42:57.5 43:46.1 48:39.1 2:15:22.7
10 Steve Demolen 8/8/8 44:22.7 44:44.5 50:34.5 2:19:41.7
11 Dan Kaushagen (1 dog carried) 8/8/7 46:34.4 49:01.5 62:52.3 2:38:28.2

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2014 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central