Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race
Newberry, Michigan USA

January 7, 2012

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Stan Bontrager, TCSDR, Inc.

Conditions: n/a

2-3 Dog Youth | 4 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Sport | 8 Dog | 12 Dog

Place

Name

Total Time

2-3 Dog Youth (4 miles)

1

Emily

Curtice

22:13

2

Jacob

VanderMeulen

55:09

4 Dog Sport (8 miles)

1

Stu

Stirret

32:09

2

Eran

Menard

33:59

3

Tanya

Menard

37:57

4

Andrew

Schibelhut

38:30

5

Jessica

Wallstrom

39:04

6

Lisa

Simmons

39:19

7

Ron

VanderMeulen

40:03

8

Lyndsie

Lacock

41:05

9

James

Riedel

41:35

10

Thera

Lombardi

42:27

11

Stephen

Erin

43:55

12

Matthew

Ryan

44:11

13

Amanda

Stiegal

44:20

14

Claire

Bailey

45:55

15

Hilary

Bulger

46:08

16

Ashlin

Woodley

46:20

17

Pat

Berglund

47:28

18

Anna

Yahraus

48:08

19

John

Latham

52:32

20

Kenneth 

Waller

56:25

21

Martha

Conway

1:04:06

  

Joe

Samp

DQ

  

Kathleen

Moon

SCR

6 Dog Sport (28 miles)

1

Al-Jo

Thiardt

2:17:57

2

Laura

Holmberg

2:18:11

3

Tim

VanderMeulen

2:18:34

4

Matt

Sturmer

2:19:20

5

Martha

Schouweiler

2:20:02

6

Laura

Bontrager

2:27:10

7

Lynne 

Witte

2:30:12

8

Susan 

Serafini

2:31:05

9

Charles

Dunham

2:35:08

10

Sarah

Edie

2:36:49

11

Darlene

Walch

2:39:50

12

Ann

Nelson

3:10:24

13

Jill

Miller

3:35:09

8 Dog (42 miles)

1

Bruce

Magnusson

2:52:39

2

Monica

Magnusson

2:55:47

3

Matt

Rossi

3:00:09

4

Ryan

Redington

3:02:55

5

Frank

Holmberg

3:03:20

6

Kris

Sampson

3:05:17

7

Keith

Peppler

3:10:04

8

Gerhardt

Thiardt

3:11:35

9

Monte

Simmons

3:14:36

10

Joann

Fortier

3:16:59

11

Jerry

Papke

3:18:27

12

Jerry

Trudell

3:20:19

13

Truman

Obermeyer

3:21:57

14

Mark

Levitski

3:23:38

15

Larry

Fortier

3:25:12

16

Jake

Golton

3:25:17

17

Lisa

Dietzen

3:41:14

18

Chad

Grentz

3:41:45

19

Thomas

Clark

3:50:25

20

Theodosia

Schneider

4:09:38

21

Michelle

Hogan

4:19:35

22

Amber

Evans

4:24:45

23

Michael

Savagain

4:26:17

24

Samantha

Russell

4:40:11

25

Mike

Betz

4:51:57

26

Shannon

Miller

4:58:30

  

Al

Borak

DQ

  

Jennifer

Freking

SCR

12 Dog (63 miles)

1

Rene

Marchilden

4:18:33

2

Eli

Golton

4:24:46

3

Dave

Gill

4:28:13

4

Bruce

Langmaid

4:31:09

5

Amanda

Vogel

4:40:17

6

Chad

Schoulweiler

4:41:14

7

Kelli 

Engle

4:45:29

8

Erin

Redington

4:46:05

9

Tim

Hunt

4:49:53

10

Andrew 

Letzring

4:51:31

10

Blake

Freking

4:51:31

12

Jaye

Faucher

4:56:32

13

Richard 

MacAuley

5:04:12

14

Gregg

Hickmann

5:12:11

15

R J 

Williamson

5:30:15

  

Joe

Gutowski

SCR

 

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central