Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Jim Lobdell Memorial Invitational Sled Dog Races
Clarendon, Pennsylvania, USA

January 21-22-23, 2011

Return to USA East Race Results List

Results provided by Ed Atwood, Warren County Winterfest

~Click on photo for larger view~
Al Tarr of Gibsonia, PA
Photo by Hannah Fry

Al Tarr - Mid-Distance

Mary Beth Logue of Trout Run, PA
Photo by Karen Atwood
Mary Beth Logue - 1st place Mid Distance
Weight Pull
Photo by Walt Atwood

Canine Weight Pull

Conditions: 
Trail - Groomed, Good

Mid-Distance | Pee Wee | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Junior | 4 Dog
4 Dog Sportsman | 6 Dog Sportsman | 6 Dog | Unlimited/Open | Weight Pull

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
Mid-Distance 8 dogs or more (32 miles)
1 Mary Beth Logue     2:46:00.00
2 David Imschweiler     3:11:00.00
3 Paul Moore     3:17:00.00
4 Herb Brambley     3:43:00.00
5 Al Tarr     3:45:00.00
Pee Wee (1/2 mile)
1 Kira Sites 3:44.00 3:08.00 6:52.00
2 Grayson Bona 3:15.00 4:07.00 7:22.00
3 Julea Leasure 6:01.00 4:24.00 10:25.00
1 Dog Skijoring (2 miles)
1 Kei Riley 18:38.00 17:53.32 36:31.32
2 Wanda Verga 20:37.00 19:05.65 39:42.65
3 Lydia Storey 35:54.00 37:36.06 1:13:30.06
  Terri Rendon 47:34.00 Withdraw  
2 Dog Skijoring (2 miles)
1 Jaime Matteson 20:05.00 19:58.74 40:03.74
2 Bonnie Klubek 23:24.00 19:11.23 42:35.23
3 Lydia Storey 45:43.00 1:09:35.15 1:55:18.15
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Shea Bona 15:07.00 14:22.85 29:29.85
2 Wesley Tinsley 23:04.00 16:01.21 39:05.21
3 Taylor Steele 18:27.00 21:49.90 40:16.90
4 Julea Leasure 26:22.00 28:30.38 54:52.38
  Waylon Brennan 18:16.00 Withdraw  
  Darian Hewitt 22:52.00 Withdraw  
4 Dog (5 miles)
1 Rick Minnicozi 18:39.00 19:21.71 38:00.71
2 Jim Carnahan 23:36.00 24:06.37 47:42.37
  Waylon Brennan 27:56.00 Withdraw  
4 Dog Sportsman (5 miles)
1 Shea Bona 19:25.00 19:28.05 38:53.05
2 Mac Thompson 30:00.00 33:07.79 1:03:07.79
3 Daniel Tarr 32:44.00 32:07.83 1:04:51.83
4 Skyler Eckenrode 35:29.00 31:10.48 1:06:39.48
5 Audry Brown 31:42.00 36:33.20 1:08:15.20
6 Nicholas Miller 34:58.00 33:39.09 1:08:37.09
7 John Heverly 36:59.00 33:21.97 1:10:20.97
8 Christian Eckenrode 40:22.00 42:02.71 1:22:24.71
  Kim Ward 27:25.00 Withdraw  
  Daniel Rehak DNR 44:23.32  
6 Dog Sportsman (5 miles)
1 Frank Wright 28:39.00 28:40.05 57:19.05
2 Ronald Gagne 26:56.00 30:42.48 57:38.48
3 Dennis Alworth 30:48.00 28:06.80 58:54.80
  Bruce Thomas 30:49.00 Withdraw  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Jim Phillips 21:59.00 23:21.52 45:20.52
2 Roy McLellan 25:36.00 26:40.61 52:16.61
3 Elyssa Strong 28:09.00 28:27.17 56:36.17
4 Anne Hennessey 36:27.00 38:14.02 1:14:41.02
5 Deborah Fitzgerald 38:04.00 47:09.88 1:25:13.88
  Herb Brambley 32:21.00 Withdraw  
Unlimited/Open 8 dogs or more (12 miles)
1 Jenny Stroh 57:11.00 59:30.20 1:56:41.20
2 Paul Moore 1:14:22.00 1:06:51.05 2:21:13.05
3 Al Tarr 1:08:16.00 1:17:02.53 2:25:18.53

Weight Pull - Saturday

Place Dog Owner Dog's Weight Time (Seconds) Weight (lbs.)
40-Pound Class
1 Keisha Kari Hunyadi 36 59.81 470
60-Pound Class
1 Mole Wendy Leister 57 4.94 550
2 Junior Wendy Leister 57 7.38 550
3 White Face Steve Jackson 50 8.31 550
4 Ghost Kari Hunyadi 47 46.69 550
5 Ava Jennifer Gerdes 42 12.06 470
6 Solo Kari Hunyadi 53 21.25 470
7 Starbuck Steve Jackson 57 21.75 470
8 Rohn Diane Geitzenhourer 52 29.41 310
80-Pound Class
1 Booth Kari Hunyadi 64 7.89 790
2 Lucky Nicholas Lutz 73 29.5 710
125-Pound Class
1 Cinnabar Sheryl Franklin 109 8.97 1,110
150-Pound Class
1 Sebastion Sheryl Franklin 144 9.5 950

Weight Pull - Sunday

Place Dog Owner Dog's Weight Time (Seconds) Weight(lbs.)
40-Pound Class
1 Keisha Kari Hunyadi 36 27.75 430
60-Pound Class
1 Mole Wendy Leister 57 6.09 750
2 Junior Wendy Leister 57 8.43 710
3 White Face Steve Jackson 50 14.69 670
4 Solo Kari Hunyadi 53 25.75 670
5 Starbuck Steve Jackson 57 8.09 630
6 Ghost Kari Hunyadi 47 52.9 590
7 Ava Jennifer Gerdes 42 18.28 550
8 Rohn Diane Geitzenhourer 52 48.07 350
80-Pound Class
1 Booth Kari Hunyadi 64 8.5 1,110
2 Lucky Nicholas Lutz 73 8.38 950
125-Pound Class
1 Cinnabar Sheryl Franklin 109 19.5 1,270
150-Pound Class
1 Sebastion Sheryl Franklin 144 13.72 1,270

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central