Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Priest Lake Sled Dog Races
Priest Lake, Idaho, USA

February 6-7, 2010

Return to USA West Race Results

Results provided by Brendia Heintzelman, Inland Empire Sled Dog Association

Conditions: n/a

PeeWee | Junior | Novice | Novice Skijoring
Skijoring | 4 Dog | 4 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog | 6 Dog Purebred | 8 Dog | Mid Distance

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time MPH
PeeWee (50 Yards)
1 Abagail Proctor 0:32      
2 EmmyLou Proctor 0:47      
3 Bradley Buckley 0:01      
Junior (Teddy Bear) (1/2 mile)
1 Devin Radan 1:10 3:13 4:23  
2 Holly Hagstrom 1:32 4:18 5:50  
Novice (2 miles)
1 Kristopher Scott 10:31 09:14 19:45 12.15
2 Anna Filce 14:58 12:55 27:53 8.61
3 Bonnie Campbell 14:37 13:42 28:19 8.48
4 Colieen Kaleda 14:24 15:17 29:41 8.09
5 Zack Gosling 18:29 14:13 32:42 7.34
Novice Skijoring (2 miles)
1 Richard Hancock 16:30 18:01 34:31 6.95
  Teresa Catlin 28:57 DNR DNR  
Adv. Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Bob Wilson 16:48 16:29 33:17 14.42
2 Jessica Pulliam 19:26 20:49 40:15 11.93
3 Bruce Hagstrom 28:54 37:25 06:19 7.24
4 Dog Sprint (4 miles)
1 Deb Walts 15:52:58 14:20:26 0:30:13 15.89
2 Lance Christensen 16:13:53 14:54:24 0:31:08 15.42
3 Sharon Carpenter 18:16:53 15:58:43 0:34:15 14.01
4 Vickey Massey 18:55:27 16:11:09 0:35:06 13.68
5 Collie Elliott 34:06:84 31:06:84 1:05:13 7.36
  Susan Buckley 27:10:98 DNR DNR  
4 Dog Purebred (4 miles)
1 Karen Yeargain 19:00:55 17:08:12 0:36:09 13.28
2 Jill Wilson 21:06:34 18:20:33 0:39:27 12.17
3 Mary Jane Davis 21:44:55 19:12:21 0:40:57 11.72
4 Curt Roth 22:11:30 18:48:56 0:41:00 11.71
5 Kirsten Anderson 34:36:50 26:06:04 1:00:42 7.91
6 Dog Sprint (6 miles)
1 Debbie Lyman 21:30 21:18 42:48 16.82
2 Justine Moss 23:36 21:19 44:55 16.03
3 Mark Bernadet 26:18 20:44 47:02 15.31
4 JoAnn Filce 36:15 38:52 15:07 9.59
6 Dog Purebred (6 miles)
1 Jill Wilson 49:15 33:23 1:32:38 7.77
2 Jeanne Arnold 1:11:08 53:14 2:04:22 5.79
  Judy Rodgers 32:36 37:40 1:10:16 Time Only
  Don Herr 29:42 29:33 59:15 Time Only
8 Dog Sprint (8 miles Day 1, 6 miles Day 2)
1 Justine Moss 32:02 22:20 54:22 15.45
2 Tom Palmer 35:08 24:25 59:33 14.11
3 Mark Bernadet 36:39 22:56 59:35 14.10
4 Darrell Stewart 35:41 24:35 00:16 13.94
6 Dog Mid-Distance (20 miles)
1 Tim Curley 1:57:16 1:55:23 3:52:39 10.32
2 Curt Roth 2:03:32 2:00:59 4:04:31 9.82
3 Dina Lund 2:06:56 2:01:59 4:08:55 9.64
4 Josi Thyr 2:08:04 2:08:12 4:16:16 9.37
5 Philip Roth 2:11:35 2:06:15 4:17:50 9.31
6 Kathy Miyoshi 2:10:39 2:13:13 4:23:52 9.10
7 Vicky Massey 2:21:36 2:05:42 4:27:18 8.98
8 Matt Hamel 2:20:06 2:07:35 4:27:41 8.97
9 Karen Yeargain 2:11:39 2:21:49 4:33:28 8.78
10 Sharon Carpenter 2:24:33 2:14:49 4:39:22 8.59
11 Kevin Casey 2:53:11 2:33:57 5:27:08 7.34
  Thad McCracken 1:55:31 DNR DNR  
  Jessica Pulliam 1:56:47 DNR DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central