Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

City On the Bay Sleddog Race
Walker, Minnesota, USA

February 27-28, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Bill Grundy, www.paulbunyan.net/sleddograce

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Junior
1 Julia Johnson 2:54.0 2:59.2 5:53.2
2 Jordyn Bzdok 2:56.4 3:02.0 5:58.4
3 Jaymie Bzdok 3:08.9 3:15.7 6:24.6
4 Dakota Schlosser 3:39.6 3:11.8 6:51.4
5 Clyde Donkersloot 3:37.0 3:46.0 7:23.0
  Gwen Schatz 12:33.6 DNF  
3 Dog Junior
1 Dakota Schlosser 19:15.8 20:45.5 40:01.3
2 Sherry Johnson 19:31.5 20:43.9 40:15.4
3 Joey Cary 19:29.3 20:59.8 40:29.1
  Amber Gapinski 33:27.8 DNF  
Skijoring
1 John Thompson 17:10.9 17:47.6 34:58.5
2 Phil Swain 17:58.9 18:51.4 36:50.3
3 Mel Behm 18:19.4 18:52.8 37:12.2
4 Cierra Duval 18:52.6 19:27.6 38:20.2
5 Tanner Johnson 18:22.4 21:24.5 39:46.9
6 Tom Carlson 20:01.9 21:21.7 41:23.6
7 Bonnie Bzdok 24:02.5 25:37.8 49:40.3
8 Pete Hindman 25:48.6 27:11.0 52:59.6
  Joshua Tesch 17:14.0 DNF  
  Kate Tesch 21:14.1 DNF  
4 Dog
1 Hannah Marsch 17:30.8 18:00.2 35:31.0
2 Rick Korb 18:01.3 18:12.1 36:13.4
3 Ken Davis 17:38.3 18:35.4 36:13.7
4 Josh Schlosser 18:38.5 19:22.6 38:01.1
5 Niina Baum 18:12.5 20:11.1 38:23.6
6 Andre Duval 20:01.2 20:12.0 40:13.2
7 Ashlyn Jendro 20:03.8 21:02.9 41:06.7
8 Bob Bzdok 19:59.6 23:08.4 43:08.0
9 Marilyn Peterson 21:48.9 21:31.7 43:20.6
10 Jessica Scott 21:46.1 22:47.8 44:33.9
11 April Kirsch 22:27.2 22:46.6 45:13.8
12 Lynn Congdon 21:57.3 23:40.9 45:38.2
13 Rachal Donkersloot 21:50.5 23:59.2 45:49.7
14 Rita Congdon 22:28.6 23:57.8 46:26.4
15 Arlene Duff 23:18.7 23:29.8 46:48.5
16 Michael Johnson 23:17.4 27:49.4 51:06.8
  Ricq Pattay 36:02.2 DNF  
6 Dog
1 Jenna Dittmer 20:55.7 21:49.0 42:44.7
2 Caleb Tysver 21:06.9 21:48.5 42:55.4
3 Ken Davis 21:35.1 21:51.3 43:26.4
4 Matt Donkersloot 22:28.7 22:32.6 45:01.3
5 Roy Dieke 23:18.3 23:12.4 46:30.7
6 Rick Korb 23:36.7 24:21.8 47:58.5
7 Phil Swain 23:20.6 25:12.1 48:32.7
8 Jake Robinson 23:47.3 26:52.1 50:39.4
9 Paul Reigert 23:55.5 26:49.4 50:44.9
10 Ryan Behm 24:43.4 27:16.5 51:59.9
11 Lyman Wolski 24:58.9 27:44.3 52:43.2
12 Josh Schlosser 25:04.0 28:31.3 53:35.3
13 Andrew Hubbel 28:01.5 27:27.1 55:28.6
14 Dean Bonati 29:24.6 29:58.8 59:23.4
15 Bob Bzdok 23:25.4 38:15.0 1:01:40.4
  Bruce Arnold 33:27.8 DNF  
  Mark Johnson 38:34.7 DNF  
10 Dog
1 Eddy Streeper 40:51.7 41:56.0 1:22:47.7
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmer 41:20.2 42:18.3 1:23:38.5
3 Carolyn Johnson 43:24.0 43:43.5 1:27:07.5
4 Roland Debauch 43:23.5 46:28.2 1:29:51.7
5 Paul Reigert 45:20.3 47:45.9 1:33:06.2
6 Jim Orvis 46:41.6 47:03.5 1:33:45.1
7 Robert J Mengel 46:22.4 50:22.7 1:36:45.1
8 Keith Omernik 47:18.1 50:23.6 1:37:41.7
9 Tony Donkersloot 46:17.0 52:54.0 1:39:11.0
10 Bob Chulpach 49:30.3 51:00.0 1:40:30.3
11 Steve Peterson 51:53.6 54:53.1 1:46:46.7
  Maury Duval 56:36.5 DNF  
  Merv Hilpipre 1:05:36.1 DNF  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central