Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Dirty Dog Dryland Derby
Pearson, Wisconsin, USA

November 7-8, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Amy Cooper, Wisconsin Trailblazers Sled Dog Club

Conditions: n/a

Photos by Robert Brown & Scott Hall
~Click photo to enlarge~

1 Dog Canicross Junior | 1 Dog Canicross W | 1 Dog Canicross M | 1 Dog Canicross M B Class
1 Dog Bikejoring W | 1 Dog Bikejoring M | 1 Dog Bikejoring B Class | 2 Dog Bikejoring
2 Dog Bikejoring B Class | 2 Dog Scooter | 2 Dog Scooter B Class
3 Dog Junior Rig | 4 Dog Rig | 4 Dog Rig B Class | 6 Dog Rig

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
1 Dog Canicross Junior
1 Nina Baun 12:30.3 11:23.8 23:54.1
2 Carlene Brehmer 12:13.3 11:48.4 24:01.8
3 Kendall Brehmer 12:05.3 12:30.9 24:36.3
4 Monica Ahlert 13:42.1 11:48.7 25:30.8
1 Dog Canicross W
1 Jamie Dittmar 7:18.7 7:11.7 14:30.5
2 Abby Heistad 8:58.3 8:47.9 17:46.2
3 Kate Tesch 9:10.6 9:10.9 18:21.5
4 Elizabeth Levitski 9:38.4 9:49.6 19:28.0
5 Janine Sajdak 10:52.6 10:32.5 21:25.1
6 Melissa Behm 12:17.1 12:22.9 24:40.0
  Donna Koepp 15:06.1 DNR  
1 Dog Canicross M
1 Joshua Tesch 7:10.7 7:26.9 14:37.7
2 Mike Christman 7:39.9 8:00.1 15:40.0
3 Tone Coughlin 9:06.7 9:09.8 18:16.5
4 Kent Smith 9:43.9 9:48.3 19:32.1
5 Richard Baun 10:11.4 10:26.1 20:37.5
1 Dog Canicross M B Class
1 Roger Martens 12:49.5 12:21.6 25:11.1
1 Dog Bikejoring W
1 Kelley McGrath 4:57.2 4:49.0 9:46.3
2 Kate Tesch 5:18.4 5:08.6 10:27.1
3 Connie Meech 7:43.6 8:13.3 15:56.8
1 Dog Bikejoring M
1 Tone Coughlin 4:31.6 4:38.2 9:09.8
2 Mike Christman 7:21.5 5:50.7 13:12.2
1 Dog Bikejoring B Class
1 Jamie Spaulding 8:20.1 9:12.0 17:22.1
2 Dog Bikejoring
1 Tone Coughlin 4:09.5 4:05.2 8:14.7
2 Jamie Dittmar 4:13.2 4:19.0 8:32.2
3 Cliff Henning 4:34.5 4:27.4 9:01.9
4 Abby Heistad 4:43.9 4:44.2 9:28.1
5 Keith Omernick 5:02.2 4:43.3 9:45.5
2 Dog Bikejoring B Class
1 Kent Smith 5:12.4 5:15.4 10:27.8
2 Tim Pope Jr 5:55.6 5:31.3 11:26.9
3 James Cogan 6:16.9 5:41.2 11:58.1
4 Michaela Marquardt 6:04.9 6:00.5 12:05.4
5 Jamie Spaulding 7:01.7 7:23.3 14:25.0
6 Ed Luehrmann 11:54.6 10:27.8 22:22.4
2 Dog Scooter
1 John Thompson 4:26.0 4:16.9 8:42.9
2 Joshua Tesch 4:36.4 4:35.9 9:12.3
3 Kelley McGrath 4:50.5 4:40.6 9:31.0
4 Jenna Dittmar 5:01.3 4:43.2 9:44.5
5 Richard Korb 5:08.5 4:56.6 10:05.1
6 Randy Carris 5:13.0 5:04.0 10:17.0
2 Dog Scooter B Class
1 Samatha Straley 5:48.8 5:44.2 11:33.0
2 Richard Baun 6:14.9 5:55.8 12:10.8
3 Roger Martens* 8:36.1 7:58.7 16:34.7
4 Ed Luehrmann 8:18.4 9:08.3 17:26.7
5 Laurie Meyer 9:22.3 9:01.0 18:23.4
6 Gary Hughes-Fenchel 9:49.9 10:37.9 20:27.8
3 Dog Junior Rig
1 Nina Baun 5:04.1 5:12.4 10:16.6
2 Kari Hesse 6:12.3 6:07.3 12:19.6
3 AJ Vogel 6:21.9 6:04.4 12:26.3
4 Tanner Johnson 7:39.6 9:58.3 17:37.9
4 Dog Rig
1 Jenna Dittmar 8:04.8 7:55.4 16:00.2
2 Hannah Marsch 8:08.2 8:00.3 16:08.5
3 Richard Korb 8:27.1 8:09.5 16:36.6
4 Ken Davis 8:24.2 8:16.7 16:40.9
5 Keith Omernick 8:57.3 8:53.5 17:50.8
6 Monica Jendro 9:02.3 8:58.9 18:01.3
7 Ryan Behm 10:08.5 9:24.8 19:33.3
8 Donna Koepp 10:29.2 10:20.0 20:49.2
4 Dog Rig B Class
1 MJ Slone 10:46.4 9:29.5 20:15.9
2 Haily Fernald 12:09.4 10:04.9 22:14.3
3 Joe Fessler 12:47.4 11:21.6 24:09.0
4 Brad Schoenrock 14:04.0 14:34.8 28:38.7
5 Mike Schwantes 18:30.8 16:22.5 34:53.3
6 Dog Rig
1 Caleb Tysver 7:45.1 7:31.4 15:16.5
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 7:41.3 7:37.2 15:18.5
3 Richard Korb 8:00.5 7:33.3 15:33.8
4 Ken Davis 8:07.6 7:54.3 16:01.9
5 Steve Wilcenski 8:39.0 8:17.1 16:56.1
6 Monica Jendro 8:24.8 8:31.9 16:56.7
7 Keith Omernick 8:35.2 8:26.2 17:01.4
8 Melissa Behm 8:40.4 8:32.0 17:12.4
9 Brad Schoenrock 8:55.7 8:56.9 17:52.5
  Mariah Ahlert 9:45.2 17:15:00 00:00.0

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central