Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race
Newberry, Michigan, USA

January 9, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Stan Bontrager, TCSDR Inc.

Conditions: n/a

2-3 Dog Youth | Skijoring | 4 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Purebred | 6 Dog Sportsman | 8 Dog | 12 Dog

Place Name Total Time
2-3 Dog Youth (4 miles)
1 Sarah Channey 15:44
2 Jake VanderMeulen 16:53
3 Emma VanderMeulen 17:39
4 Emily Curtice 17:41
Skijoring (8 miles)
1 Hanna Studem 32:46
2 Lynne Witte 35:18
3 Doug Sherry 41:14
4 Dog Sport (8 miles)
1 Stu Stirrett 33:47
2 Ryne Olson 39:22
3 Mike Loeffler 40:22
4 Clair Bailey 40:38
5 Tommy Thompson 40:59
6 Tasha Stielstra 42:38
7 Vanessa von der Heyde 46:40
8 Tara Simon 48:31
9 Matthew Rowbotham 50:27
10 Carolann Wiatter 52:36
11 Janine Sajdak 1:02:16
6 Dog Sport Purebred (19 miles)
1 Gary Asprey 1:44:50
6 Dog Sportsman (29 miles)
1 Caitlin Curtice 2:14:28
2 Pete Curtice 2:25:16
3 Darlene Walch 2:28:15
4 Maliko Ubi 2:29:17
5 Matt Sturmer 2:34:43
6 Chad Grentz 2:44:24
7 Matt Drost 2:51:48
8 Jon Brown 3:00:35
9 Tara Eding 3:33:32
8 Dog (43 miles)
1 Joanne Fortier 3:01:14
2 Larry Fortier 3:03:59
3 Kris Sampson 3:11:53
4 Jerry Trudell 3:14:11
5 Truman Obermeyer 3:16:04
6 Linda Hart 3:16:11
7 Jim Oeschlager 3:18:35
8 Robyn Smith 3:21:42
9 David Gill 3:24:51
10 Blaine Danley 3:25:49
11 Stacy Hazen 3:35:49
12 Justin Fink 3:39:45
13 Randy Foust 3:45:44
14 Laura Bontrager 3:49:04
15 Kent Koehn 3:56:18
16 Nate Holmes 3:58:15
17 RJ Williamson 4:04:19
18 Tom Clark 4:06:27
19 Samantha Russell 4:57:56
12 Dog (63 miles)
1 Rene Marchilden 4:20:03
2 Bruce Magnusson 4:24:30
3 Greg Hickman 4:33:39
4 Lyle Ross 4:36:03
5 Jake Golton 4:36:12
6 Jim Wellert 5:00:59
7 Tom Roig 5:30:38
8 Pat Moon 5:36:45
9 Matt Eberly 5:37:15
10 Sam Christman 5:44:38

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central