Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Pine River Run
Merrill, Wisconsin, USA

January 9-10, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by George Matos, Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Jordyn Bzdok 6:58.1 7:17.7 14:15.7
2 Amy Heistad 7:47.5 7:52.9 15:40.4
3 Alexis Shilts 8:08.4 8:02.0 16:10.4
4 Dakota Schlosser 8:43.9 8:03.7 16:47.6
5 Carleen Brehmer 11:00.9 10:29.2 21:30.1
  Jaymie Bzdok 7:59.3 DNF  
3 Dog Junior (3 miles)
1 Dakota Schlosser 17:30.7 17:06.5 34:37.1
2 Jay Czerniak 18:04.4 21:21.2 39:25.5
3 Kari Hesse 20:19.9 20:19.0 40:38.9
1 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Kate Tesch 16:26.1 15:48.3 32:14.4
2 Mike Christman 19:26.0 18:19.3 37:45.3
  Amy Coooper 22:05.2 DNR  
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Joshua Tesch 16:29.9 15:27.2 31:57.1
2 Melissa Behm 16:26.8 16:28.7 32:55.5
3 Abby Heistad 19:32.2 18:47.7 38:20.0
4 Johnn Molburg 20:27.1 19:03.7 39:30.8
5 Tanner Johnson 21:32.7 22:04.8 43:37.5
  Ed Luehrmann 36:07.9 DNR  
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 15:33.3 14:55.8 30:29.0
2 Jenna Dittmar 15:49.4 15:04.4 30:53.8
3 Hannah Marsch 15:52.6 15:20.5 31:13.1
4 Jill Czerniak 15:51.9 15:22.8 31:14.7
5 Richard Korb 16:22.2 15:55.3 32:17.5
6 Bob Bzdok 17:05.4 16:35.6 33:40.9
7 Paul Wagner 17:21.5 16:33.2 33:54.7
8 Patty Lewison 17:33.6 16:49.9 34:23.6
9 Niina Baum 17:18.4 17:34.1 34:52.5
10 Josh Schlosser 17:53.0 18:17.1 36:10.1
11 Susan Gilchrist 18:55.9 17:15.3 36:11.2
12 Ben Sosnovksi 18:44.6 18:24.2 37:08.8
13 Haily Fernold 18:41.5 18:34.0 37:15.4
14 Samantha Straley 19:04.1 19:45.0 38:49.1
15 Teale Shilts 19:48.5 20:35.2 40:23.7
16 Tim Pope Jr. 22:16.3 21:22.4 43:38.7
17 Abby Heistad 18:58.6 25:07.5 44:06.1
18 Donna Koepp 23:55.8 20:18.5 44:14.4
19 Michaela Marquardt 22:08.9 22:20.0 44:28.9
20 Joey Carey 20:30.4 27:54.6 48:24.9
21 Jamie Spaulding 25:28.8 24:32.0 50:00.9
22 Brad Schoenrock 27:58.6 24:12.7 52:11.3
  DeDe Wilcenski 20:54.9 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Caleb Tysver 18:20.5 17:33.1 35:53.6
2 Jenna Dittmar 18:22.7 17:38.2 36:00.8
3 Richard Korb 18:22.3 17:43.1 36:05.4
4 Beth Wagner 18:54.8 18:07.5 37:02.2
5 Beth Castaldi 19:00.2 18:04.8 37:05.0
6 Bob Bzdok 19:12.8 20:11.4 39:24.2
7 Susan Gilchrist 20:32.2 19:36.8 40:08.9
8 Melissa Behm 20:32.1 20:01.8 40:33.8
9 Paul Riegert 20:56.6 19:54.0 40:50.6
10 Joshua Schlosser 21:47.2 20:35.8 42:23.0
11 Jeremy Shilts 20:53.0 21:47.5 42:40.5
12 George Matos 21:33.2 21:17.5 42:50.7
13 Kelly Harris 21:38.1 21:33.5 43:11.6
14 Jeff Siegel 22:33.4 20:38.6 43:12.0
15 Steve Wilcenski 24:19.0 19:40.8 43:59.9
16 George Bailey 26:13.5 25:17.0 51:30.4
17 Richard Baum 26:30.8 28:21.4 54:52.2
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 31:12.1 31:23.9 1:02:36.0
2 Roland DeBauche 32:17.1 31:08.9 1:03:25.9
3 Leigh Gilchrist 32:51.1 32:22.8 1:05:13.9
4 Kelly Harris 33:06.2 33:06.7 1:06:12.9
5 Shane Brusoe McRae 33:12.1 33:03.3 1:06:15.3
6 Keith Omernick 33:59.0 33:39.8 1:07:38.8
7 Paul Riegert 34:53.0 33:30.1 1:08:23.0
8 Robert J. Mengel 35:10.9 33:38.3 1:08:49.2
9 Duncan McRae 40:01.0 35:59.0 1:16:00.1
10 Dennis Marksteiner 37:00.3 44:33.6 1:21:33.9
11 Robert A. Mengel 49:41.7 38:24.7 1:28:06.3

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central