Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Medford Mush
Brecke Rodeo Grounds, Medford, Wisconsin, USA

February 13-14, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by George Matos, WI Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | Unlimited

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Joey Tomandl 8:27.39 8:54.02 17:21.41
2 Dakota Schlosser 9:15.82 9:47.90 19:03.72
3 Jordyn Bzdok 9:49.00 9:25.46 19:14.46
4 Alexis Shilts 9:37.21 10:35.17 20:12.38
5 Amy Heistad 11:01.64 9:49.24 20:50.88
6 John-Henry Hopkins 10:16.95 10:49.00 21:05.95
7 Kendall Brehmer 10:33.12 10:51.45 21:24.57
8 Jaymie Bzdok 19:57.09 9:57.18 29:54.27
9 Sarah Hitchcock 22:54.82 15:25.05 38:19.87
  Gwen Schatz DNF    
3 Dog Junior (4.2 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 14:20.55 14:07.87 28:28.42
2 Eran Menard 14:44.77 14:05.25 28:50.02
3 Dakota Schlosser 14:16.85 14:58.04 29:14.89
4 Joey Carey 16:23.83 17:13.19 33:37.02
5 Kari Hesse 17:11.79 17:33.81 34:45.60
6 Moriah Hopkins 17:23.78 18:35.51 35:59.29
7 Stephen Lynch 22:24.24 20:59.67 43:23.91
8 Carter Hopkins 23:21.89 21:06.90 44:28.79
9 Carlleen Brehmer 23:18.16 25:36.62 48:54.78
1 Dog Skijoring (4.2 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 15:44.88 15:43.89 31:28.77
2 Larry Green 20:23.01 20:16.31 40:39.32
3 Dog Skijoring (4.2 miles)
1 Melissa Behm 13:23.58 13:44.94 27:08.52
2 Phil Swain 13:49.17 13:58.21 27:47.38
3 Amy Cooper 13:54.97 13:59.33 27:54.30
4 Brittany Menard 14:43.83 15:23.77 30:07.60
5 Abby Heistad 15:56.00 15:44.51 31:40.51
6 Mike Christman 15:50.87 16:43.61 32:34.48
7 Deanne Clark 16:08.00 16:40.16 32:48.16
8 Tanner Johnson 19:18.66 20:28.56 39:47.22
4 Dog (4.2 miles)
1 Jenna Dittmar 12:11.26 12:18.65 24:29.91
2 Katie Harris 12:25.83 12:04.61 24:30.44
3 Hannah Marsch 12:32.58 12:42.19 25:14.77
4 Richard Korb 12:41.67 12:52.97 25:34.64
5 Jill Czerniak 12:35.11 13:24.45 25:59.56
6 Kirk Feller 13:48.57 13:37.60 27:26.17
7 Paul Wagner 13:28.90 14:04.02 27:32.92
8 Kyle Marksteiner 13:39.16 14:03.00 27:42.16
9 Josh Schlosser 13:43.11 14:01.61 27:44.72
10 Niina Baum 13:36.72 14:25.82 28:02.54
11 Patty Lewison 14:00.30 14:06.29 28:06.59
12 Beth Castaldi 14:05.62 14:44.63 28:50.25
13 Bob Bzdok 14:11.94 14:47.86 28:59.80
14 Ben Sosnovske 15:01.03 15:21.79 30:22.82
15 Ryan Behm 15:08.58 15:25.77 30:34.35
16 Samantha Straley 15:09.22 15:33.82 30:43.04
17 Taylor Brehmer 15:33.99 15:22.13 30:56.12
18 Donna Koepp 15:56.16 16:22.48 32:18.64
19 April Kirsch 16:19.75 16:28.93 32:48.68
20 Teale Shilts 16:58.36 16:45.26 33:43.62
21 Michaela Marquardt 16:57.12 17:41.86 34:38.98
22 Tim Pope, Jr. 17:12.42 18:27.42 35:39.84
23 Joshuah Kakes 19:20.43 17:46.82 37:07.25
24 Colleen Vancos 19:15.06 19:00.54 38:15.60
25 Antone Cronick 20:24.16 19:52.57 40:16.73
26 Brad Schoenrock 20:24.44 20:46.23 41:10.67
27 Ricq Pattay 25:12.43 24:24.77 49:37.20
  Diane Pollock 28:48.89 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Katie Harris 17:22.28 17:33.57 34:55.85
2 Jenna Dittmar 17:28.53 17:30.74 34:59.27
3 Mike Marsch 17:44.59 17:51.12 35:35.71
4 Richard Korb 17:51.17 18:15.27 36:06.44
5 Beth Wagner 18:16.71 18:06.54 36:23.25
6 Ken Castaldi 18:12.06 18:45.28 36:57.34
7 Steve Wilcenski 18:38.35 18:33.86 37:12.21
8 Bob Bzdok 19:08.15 18:23.28 37:31.43
9 Phil Swain 18:43.21 19:05.45 37:48.66
10 Duncan McRae 19:11.09 19:19.73 38:30.82
11 Dennis Marksteiner 19:43.03 19:19.51 39:02.54
12 Jeff Siegel 19:25.92 19:47.93 39:13.85
13 Lyman Wolske 20:01.79 19:38.91 39:40.70
14 Paul Riegert 20:04.64 20:02.74 40:07.38
15 Josh Schlosser 20:01.89 20:07.04 40:08.93
16 Jeremy Shilts 20:02.87 20:21.07 40:23.94
17 George Matos 20:06.28 20:42.87 40:49.15
18 Haily Fernald 20:48.62 21:40.19 42:28.81
19 Brett Hitchcock 21:15.78 21:15.12 42:30.90
20 Robt. A Mengel 22:28.50 22:29.80 44:58.30
21 Denny Hitchcock 23:45.82 23:50.68 47:36.50
Unlimited (11 miles)
1 Kirk Feller 31:37.70 32:45.81 1:04:23.51
2 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 32:06.09 33:34.26 1:05:40.35
3 Roland DeBauche 32:44.40 33:07.85 1:05:52.25
4 Kelly Harris 34:23.12 35:11.66 1:09:34.78
5 Robert J. Mengel 34:30.39 35:49.67 1:10:20.06
6 Keith Omernick 35:17.53 35:37.86 1:10:55.39
7 Paul Riegert 36:01.87 35:55.36 1:11:57.23
8 Shane Brusoe McRae 34:17.76 37:59.55 1:12:17.31
9 Bob Chlupack 36:31.65 36:13.69 1:12:45.34

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central