Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Three Bear Winter Race
Land O Lakes, Wisconsin, USA

February 6-7, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by George Matos, WI Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

* Denotes B Class

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | Unlimited/10 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2.5 miles)
1 Drake Collins 10:41.84 09:45.59 20:27.43
2 Jay Czerniak 10:41.12 10:26.68 21:07.80
3 Hunter Collins 10:24.48 10:58.78 21:23.26
4 Forest Collins 10:53.48 10:41.46 21:34.94
5 Jordyn Bzdok 11:29.04 10:17.48 21:46.52
6 Julia Johnson 10:46.01 11:11.50 21:57.51
7 Jaymie Bzdok 11:17.00 11:05.73 22:22.73
8 Dakota Schlosser 11:29.06 11:29.43 22:58.49
9 Kendall Brehmer 11:54.31 11:43.81 23:38.12
10 Mollie Rodenhouse 13:28.03 13:35.39 27:03.42
11 Emily Rodenhouse 13:26.50 17:22.53 30:49.03
3 Dog Junior (4.5 miles)
1 Hunter Collins 17:39.37 16:32.89 34:12.26
2 Sherry Johnson 17:27.23 16:56.85 34:24.08
3 Jay Czerniak 17:14.10 17:30.59 34:44.69
4 Forest Collins 17:52.34 16:54.81 34:47.15
5 Dakota Schlosser 17:36.96 17:33.87 35:10.83
6 Eran Menard 18:51.07 18:30.68 37:21.75
7 Kari Hesse 20:00.20 20:33.79 40:33.99
8 Brian Meeker 23:31.92 24:35.54 48:07.46
9 Joey Carey 29:48.67 25:56.28 55:44.95
10 Carlleen Brehmer 29:48.67 29:34.68 59:23.35
1 Dog Skijoring (4.5 miles)
1 Melanie Bomier 20:44.95 22:29.75 43:14.70
2 Michael Miller 27:22.34 26:48.01 54:10.35
3 Dog Skijoring (4.5 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 16:14.09 15:21.78 31:35.87
2 Phil Swain 15:53.10 15:49.42 31:42.52
3 Melissa Behm 16:11.89 16:18.32 32:30.21
4 Jacob Biggs 16:52.35 17:43.57 34:35.92
5 Abby Heistad 18:04.32 18:18.17 36:22.49
6 Brittany Menard 19:14.58 19:08.64 38:23.22
7 Bonnie Bzdok 20:19.62 20:36.20 40:55.82
8 Tanner Johnson 20:37.04 22:54.48 43:31.52
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 14:41.71 14:39.20 29:20.91
2 Mandy Collins 15:13.31 14:50.10 30:03.41
3 Richard Korb 15:13.89 14:54.43 30:08.32
4 Hannah Marsch 15:12.18 14:57.06 30:09.24
5 Amy Cooper 15:18.37 15:14.85 30:33.22
6 Jenna Dittmar 15:12.50 15:28.17 30:40.67
7 Jill Czerniak 15:34.12 15:38.31 31:12.43
8 Jacob Biggs 16:18.07 16:00.75 32:18.82
9 Kirk Feller 16:07.06 16:20.43 32:27.49
10 Paul Wagner 16:34.01 16:37.25 33:11.26
11 Niina Baum 16:41.56 16:51.73 33:33.29
12 Bob Bzdok 16:50.93 16:58.43 33:49.36
13 Josh Schlosser 16:43.10 17:12.20 33:55.30
14 Ryan Behm 17:15.39 17:25.79 34:41.18
15 Tone Coughlin 17:21.00 17:29.92 34:50.92
16 *Kelsey Agnew 18:02.60 17:00.00 35:02.60
17 Patty Lewison 17:01.12 18:17.28 35:18.40
18 Ben Sosnovske 18:16.87 17:05.89 35:22.76
19 Samantha Straley 18:24.09 18:16.95 36:41.04
20 *Taylor Brehmer 19:14.93 17:52.04 37:06.97
21 Brittany Menard 17:09.93 20:32.65 37:42.58
22 April Kirsch 19:28.06 19:35.00 39:03.06
23 *Tim Pope, Jr. 21:34.35 19:34.84 41:09.19
24 *Michaela Marquardt 20:49.98 20:40.06 41:30.04
25 *Donna Koepp 21:55.67 19:41.81 41:37.48
26 *Holly Meyers 23:13.50 20:28.93 43:42.43
27 *Colleen Vancos 30:14.73 24:31.23 54:45.96
28 *Brad Schoenrock 31:11.59 27:51.87 59:03.46
29 *Jamie Spaulding 26:25.16 34:13.20 1:00:38.36
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Jenna Dittmar 18:46.39 18:30.65 37:17.04
2 Mark Cooper 18:53.87 18:33.73 37:27.60
3 Richard Korb 19:18.64 18:50.09 38:08.73
4 Beth Wagner 19:37.59 19:01.04 38:38.63
5 Ken Castaldi 19:39.67 19:09.37 38:49.04
6 Bob Bzdok 19:50.26 20:02.37 39:52.63
7 Dennis Marksteiner 20:18.07 20:28.34 40:46.41
8 Steve Wilcenski 20:57.92 19:56.90 40:54.82
9 Phil Swain 20:54.29 20:44.17 41:38.46
10 Jeff Siegel 21:13.68 20:43.39 41:57.07
11 Paul Riegert 21:32.04 20:40.50 42:12.54
12 Melanie Rodenhouse 21:33.71 20:42.15 42:15.86
13 Josh Schlosser 21:34.59 21:03.68 42:38.27
14 Duncan McRae 21:44.00 21:11.39 42:55.39
15 Kelly Harris 21:46.28 23:04.04 44:50.32
16 Melissa Behm 21:19.92 23:37.06 44:56.98
17 George Matos 22:51.39 24:10.10 47:01.49
18 Haily Fernald 24:52.73 22:48.98 47:41.71
19 *Beth Scott 24:45.46 23:54.23 48:39.69
20 *Robert A. Mengel 24:51.78 24:47.70 49:39.48
21 *George Bailey 27:06.26 27:07.60 54:13.86
22 *Richard Baum 26:54.28 27:46.60 54:40.88
23 *Dan Moll 26:59.46 27:55.32 54:54.78
Unlimited /10 Dog (14 miles)
## Denotes 10 dog
1 Carolyn Johnson 47:03.13 45:57.12 1:33:00.25
2 ##Jan Bootz Dittmar 46:42.89 46:32.74 1:33:15.63
3 Jason Rodenhouse 47:57.30 49:37.58 1:37:34.88
4 ##Kirk Feller 47:41.35 50:35.34 1:38:16.69
5 ##Roland DeBauche 49:04.58 49:28.28 1:38:32.86
6 Shane Brusoe McRae 49:30.01 50:25.23 1:39:55.24
7 ##Paul Rigert 52:01.14 52:57.72 1:44:58.86
8 ##Robert J. Mengel 53:02.70 53:47.70 1:46:50.40
9 ##Keith Omernick 54:44.25 52:47.03 1:47:31.28
10 Kelly Harris 50:25.63 58:51.61 1:49:17.24
11 ##Bob Bzdok 59:24.32 1:03:43.50 2:03:07.82

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central