Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Springfield Township Sled Dog Race
Springfield Township Park, Fife Lake, Michigan, USA

January 30-31, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Margaret Harvey, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Sat: Temps ranging from 5 degrees to 20 degrees, mostly cloudy, calm
Sun: Temps ranging from 18 degrees to 25 degrees, mostly cloudy, some wind
Trail lengths shortened due to low snow volume on parts of trail

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Registered | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Registered | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name   Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog Junior (100 yds)
1 Drake Collins :10.34 :13.34 :23.68
2 Emily Rodenhouse :10.56 :14.72 :25.28
  Zoe Fisher DNR :39.90  
2 Dog Junior (2.2 miles)
1 Hunter Collins 7:25.37 8:07.31 15:32.68
2 Forest Collins 8:24.61 8:15.50 16:40.11
3 Drake Collins 8:59.46 8:05.47 17:04.93
4 Mollie Rodenhouse 9:23.92 9:50.25 19:14.17
3 Dog Junior (3 miles)
1 Forest Collins 11:02.68 10:24.59 21:27.27
2 Hunter Collins 11:05.47 10:35.19 21:40.66
3 Eran Menard 10:59.57 11:09.32 22:08.89
4 Brian Meeker 14:24.13 15:12.77 29:36.90
4 Dog Sport (3 miles)
1 Tony Wolf 10:35.78 10:22.50 20:58.28
2 Carol Finch 10:28.50 10:36.32 21:04.82
3 Francie Dorman 12:38.66 12:18.71 24:57.37
4 Dan Briggs 12:22.85 12:46.70 25:09.55
5 Mandy Palmer 16:24.96 14:06.76 30:31.72
6 Jake Ferguson 15:00.81 15:56.57 30:57.38
4 Dog Registered (3 miles)
1 Susan Gilchrist 10:36.66 10:30.03 21:06.69
2 Jeffrey Siegel 11:38.42 11:37.44 23:15.86
3 Jacob Cullip 12:13.48 12:12.53 24:26.01
4 Rob Groth 12:22.73 12:28.76 24:51.49
  Dale Wolfe 12:28.27 DNR  
4 Dog (3 miles)
1 Sydney Kimball 9:25.52 9:23.04 18:48.56
2 Ryan Finch 9:32.67 9:32.41 19:05.08
3 Mandy Collins 9:42.61 9:26.40 19:09.01
4 Brittany Menard 10:16.00 10:08.83 20:24.83
5 Matt Woudenberg 10:23.26 10:08.50 20:31.76
6 Shawnda Brown 10:30.68 10:36.86 21:07.54
6 Dog Sport (6 miles)
1 Beth Scott 24:15.94 26:22.95 50:38.89
2 Derek Biggers 25:51.84 25:24.76 51:16.60
3 Kerry Mosko 27:13.86 27:02.50 54:16.36
6 Dog Registered (6 miles)
1 Jeffrey Siegel 20:46.84 21:00.57 41:47.41
2 Susan Gilchrist 21:16.76 21:10.52 42:27.28
3 Chuck Cullip 22:20.40 22:36.32 44:56.72
4 Jacob Cullip 23:21.85 22:36.40 45:58.25
5 Mary Groth 23:10.30 23:09.84 46:20.14
6 Dale Wolfe 23:24.69 23:01.73 46:26.42
7 Brian Palmer 25:14.50 26:30.97 51:45.47
8 Doug Jones 26:22.56 29:44.57 56:07.13
9 Daniel Moll 27:15.72 29:00.91 56:16.63
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Gary Frank 20:31.87 19:21.33 39:53.20
2 Douglas Frank 21:29.43 20:40.29 42:09.72
3 Dan Briggs 23:34.33 24:09.53 47:43.86
8 Dog (6 miles)
1 Leigh Gilchrist 19:26.74 19:44.68 39:11.42
2 John Alexander 24:01.81 19:16.91 43:18.72
3 Jason Rodenhouse 23:00.42 21:22.49 44:22.91
4 Marilyn Horstmyer 27:42.54 27:16.43 54:58.97

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central