Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

 MUSH Lost Lake Boy Scout Camp Sled Dog Race 3
(alternate to Drummond Island)
Farwell, Michigan, USA

February 27-28, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Don Minzey, M.U.S.H.

Conditions:
Slow trail, 4" of fresh powder, temps in the upper 30's

1 Dog | Juniors | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Alex Fritzler :19.09 :20.18 :39.27
2 Lydia Minzey :19.74 :20.30 :40.04
3 Lilly :21.62 :23.42 :45.04
4 Anissa Eagling :24.13 :22.74 :46.87
Juniors (2.1 miles)
1 Trevin Knoll 9:41.24 10:42.58 20:23.82
2 Amber Eagling 11:02.28 10:27.62 21:29.90
3 Heather Gentry 15:29.55 10:02.71 25:32.26
4 Matt Blom 12:31.53 13:12.87 25:44.39
5 Natalie Minzey 13:59.79 14:19.73 28:19.52
6 Jacob Bowen 14:35.58 14:25.03 29:00.61
7 Casey Kahler 21:27.48 20:32.79 42:00.27
1 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Scott Salter 14:16.91 14:44.79 29:01.70
2 Dave Friend 18:38.49 18:48.43 37:26.92
3 Ryne Germinder 20:13.80 19:43.05 39:56.85
4 Tom Martin 20:23.77 23:02.12 43:25.89
5 Casy Kahler 23:18.14 23:58.78 47:16.92
  Matt Rowbotham 21:11.61 DQ  
2 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Eric Gentry 15:30.85 13:23.29 28:54.14
2 Chad Kahler 17:08.26 17:25.14 34:33.40
3 Abby Leatherman 17:48.28 18:51.11 36:39.39
4 Don Minzey 18:05.53 18:50.44 36:55.97
5 Kari Jepson 26:08.01 22:30.50 48:38.51
  Destinee Kiel 20:32.59 DNR  
  Lynzie Bacchus DQ    
3 Dog (4 miles)
1 Frannie Dorman 17:50.07 16:55.79 34:45.86
2 Annie Hammond 18:35.67 16:49.05 35:24.72
3 Lynzie Bacchus 19:08.58 17:59.74 37:08.32
4 Ken Frizzle 20:56.40 18:07.05 39:03.45
5 Sharon Love 20:56.57 18:26.15 39:22.72
6 Eric Gentry 21:17.92 20:14.42 41:32.34
7 Matt Rowbotham 22:10.24 19:02.37 41:12.61
8 Judy Luoma 23:19.59 24:26.35 47:45.94
9 Dan Sharp 25:23.03 23:24.27 48:47.30
10 Bethany Williamson 25:24.19 23:47.16 49:11.35
11 Katie Fritzler 26:07.72 24:57.64 51:05.36
12 Jon Franklin 26:26.32 27:23.68 53:50.00
13 Angela Frizzle 27:39.13 30:31.12 58:10.25
14 Larry Krot 32:27.59 33:09.68 1:05:37.27
15 Cori Kahler 33:38.33 45:58.10 1:19:36.43
16 Katy Knopsnyder 33:59.44 28:13.41 1:02:12.85
17 LeeAnn Clor 41:40.87 26:32.04 1:08:12.91
  Donetta McQueen 29:34.29 DNR  
  JoAnn Jepson 29:53.66 DNR  
5 Dog (5.2 miles)
1 Destinee Kiel 20:23.86 21:00.45 41:24.31
2 Annie Hammond 21:33.25 19:43.30 41:16.55
3 Lynzie Bacchus 22:42.83 22:17.70 45:00.53
4 Brad Love 23:36.28 23:36.58 47:12.86
5 Brian Palmer 23:40.07 26:55.40 50:35.47
6 Dan Moll 24:56.57 25:59.30 50:55.87
7 Ken Frizzle 25:48.29 28:33.18 54:21.47
8 Abby Leatherman 25:34.39 29:35.00 55:09.39
9 Doug Jones 26:06.73 29:27.98 55:34.71
10 Sarah Pratt 27:29.84 28:34.42 56:04.26
11 Alden Leatherman 29:54.11 32:49.31 1:02:43.42
12 Al Fritzler 30:18.74 33:13.12 1:03:31.86
13 Michelle Germinder 31:50.31 32:47.36 1:04:37.67
14 Anne Palmer 33:47.89 31:05.15 1:04:53.04
15 Richard Johnston 38:58.05 40:19.24 1:19:17.29
7 Dog (8.4 miles)
1 Lynzie Bacchus 32:03.64 34:00.86 1:06:04.50
2 Stu Stirrett 33:34.31 41:46.76 1:15:21.07
3 Kim Gentry 41:09.76 45:08.81 1:26:18.57
4 Norm Webber 42:41.30 44:02.22 1:26:43.52
5 Lynn Luoma 48:33.75 1:02:01.22 1:50:34.97
6 Gary Loebrich 52:39.68 58:33.1 1:51:12.74
7 Larry Krot 1:09:20.58 1:18:58.96 2:28:19.54
8 Curt Tucker 1:10:04.29 1:21:40.50 2:31:44.79
  Greg Dersheid 33:39.08 DNR  
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Katie Fritzler Mojo 135 lbs 2.08
2 Casey Kahler MuchLuk 135 lbs 1.93
3 Don Minzey Bernie 85 lbs 1.37

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central