Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

 MUSH Lost Lake Boy Scout Camp Sled Dog Race 2
Lost Lake Boy Scout Camp, Farwell, Michigan, USA

February 20-21, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Don Minzey, M.U.S.H.

Conditions: n/a

1 Dog | Juniors | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Lydia Minzey :12.07 :13.38 :25.45
2 Alex Fritzler :12.70 :14.41 :32.75
3 Lana Pratt :13.22 :20.39 :37.09
  John Krebbs :16.70 DNR  
  Zack Krebbs :17.28 DNR  
  Josiah Mason :18.34 DNR  
  Matthew Mason :18.92 DNR  
  David Mason :25.99 DNR  
  Kaiden Liepins 1:51.58 DNR  
Juniors (2.1 miles)
1 Alissa Dewey 9:53.57 9:24.64 19:18.21
2 Natalie Minzey 12:08.12 12:30.28 24:38.40
3 Kaitlynn Kimmel 15:01.98 17:37.13 32:39.11
  Kensington Garvey 15:31.62 DNR  
1 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Julie Roth 16:53.44 18:41.91 36:09.75
2 Dave Friend 17:27.84 19:23.70 36:17.14
3 Ryne Germinder 20:29.04 18:09.31 38:38.35
4 JoAnne Jepson 22:19.12 21:16.57 43:35.69
5 Tom Martin 23:28.46 23:22.23 49:00.69
6 Jim Karnia 25:09.75 26:14.91 51:24.66
  Jill Miller 25:38.46 DNR  
2 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Mariel Versluis 7:35.22 8:35.23 16:10.45
2 Jason Bockheim 15:50.94 14:13.50 30:04.44
3 Ed Roth 13:35.69 16:52.27 30:27.96
4 Clark Ingham 15:32.42 15:11.41 30:43.83
5 Don Minzey 18:32.40 17:52.43 36:24.83
6 Lynzie Bacchus 21:04.22 19:21.87 40:26.09
  Jerry Kiel 17:12.18 DNR  
  Annie Hammond 41:33.58 DNR  
3 Dog (4 miles)
1 Frannie Dorman 17:12.77 16:38.38 33:51.15
2 Annie Hammond 17:14.59 17:09.00 34:23.59
3 Lynzie Bacchus 17:42.62 17:34.41 35:17.03
4 Elizabeth Dewey 17:33.76 17:57.03 35:30.79
5 Marietta Leatherman 18:30.57 18:52.03 37:22.60
6 Ken Frizzle 19:20.80 18:18.35 37:39.15
7 Sharon Love 19:24.21 18:33.93 37:58.14
8 Christianna Dewey 19:09.19 17:57.03 38:30.60
9 Keith Louma 20:25.11 21:08.55 41:33.66
10 Chris LaPorte 20:57.37 20:55.03 41:52.40
11 Jill Miller 20:44.34 21:19.58 42:04.12
12 Jim Karnia 21:48.73 21:46.68 43:35.41
13 Ed Wolfe 22:52.38 21:18.19 44:10.57
14 Katie Fritzler 23:20.73 23:28.15 46:48.88
15 Michelle Savich 22:47.53 25:11.96 47:59.49
16 Ed Roth 22:03.33 26:34.76 48:38.09
17 Angela Frizzle 23:51.87 25:57.15 49:49.02
18 Becky Mahar 24:42.34 25:15.37 49:57.71
19 Bethany Williamson 25:29.15 28:23.77 53:52.92
20 Gina Fortino 27:38.21 26:18.36 53:56.57
21 Melanie Packard 26:15.60 27:50.42 54:06.02
22 Judy Louma 23:06.11 33:15.39 56:21.50
23 Donnetta McQueen 32:14.12 29:11.83 1:01:25.95
24 Jon Franklin 31:59.80 31:10.91 1:03:10.71
25 Ashley Chandler 30:50.77 34:54.35 1:05:45.12
26 Larry Krot 32:27.72 32:41.06 1:06:08.78
27 Clark Ingham 32:06.27 34:03.55 1:06:09.82
28 John Raymond 37:33.53 34:43.08 1:12:16.61
  Stephanie Dersheid 16:06.71 DNR  
5 Dog (5.2 miles)
1 Destinee Kiel 19:43.32 19:55.50 39:38.82
2 Annie Hammond 21:06.04 18:51.63 39:57.67
3 Lynzie Bacchus 22:05.88 21:10.53 43:16.41
4 Marilyn Horstmyer 23:22.87 22:28.87 45:51.74
5 Brad Love 24:11.83 22:06.33 46:18.16
6 Jason Bockheim 24:57.98 24:31.34 49:29.32
7 Scott Bockheim 25:54.16 24:03.54 49:57.70
8 Tim Dewey 26:56.75 23:09.48 50:06.23
9 Ken Frizzle 25:15.67 25:20.45 50:36.12
10 Abby Leatherman 25:58.33 25:24.66 51:22.99
11 Doug Jones 26:04.39 25:25.39 51:29.78
12 Sarah Pratt 26:54.90 24:37.19 51:32.09
13 Larry Nelson 26:34.44 26:21.31 52:55.75
14 Chris Mahar 27:12.03 25:44.59 52:56.62
15 Bob Packard 26:57.61 27:15.92 54:13.53
16 Don Minzey 28:13.14 32:05.00 1:00:18.14
17 Al Fritzler 30:51.72 30:56.05 1:01:47.77
18 Ed Wolfe 27:35.36 35:57.21 1:03:32.57
19 Mike Fortino 32:29.16 31:50.56 1:04:19.72
20 Chris LaPorte 34:05.86 31:07.41 1:05:13.27
21 Michelle Germinder 32:34.97 34:02.60 1:06:37.57
22 Caitlin Gerke 36:19.46 32:43.73 1:09:03.19
23 LeeAnn Clor 36:55.52 40:07.82 1:17:03.34
24 Elizabeth Wilk 38:33.67 39:17.23 1:17:50.90
25 Tammy Hoffman 35:20.77 43:01.19 1:18:21.96
26 Jo Oostveen 48:35.82 55:10.49 1:43:46.31
  Lisa Dersheid-Goulet 18:51.05 DNR  
  Dick Garvey 31:34.70 DNR  
7 Dog (8.4 miles)
1 Lynzie Bacchus 33:34.07 32:42.10 1:06:16.17
2 Stu Stirrett 34:48.03 37:18.44 1:12:06.47
3 Rachel James 43:49.01 43:26.99 1:27:16.00
4 Ann Nelson 44:26.19 43:22.61 1:27:48.80
5 Bonnie Ingham 44:30.83 47:29.01 1:31:59.84
6 Roger Starke 48:46.60 46:37.17 1:35:23.77
7 Jason Welch 52:29.17 53:13.27 1:45:42.44
8 Steve Clor 50:35.71 57:55.93 1:48:31.64
9 Ted Nelson 53:36.99 57:08.18 1:50:45.17
10 Gary Loebrich 1:00:02.14 1:02:11.69 2:02:13.83
11 Lynn Louma 1:06:35.22 1:10:28.03 2:17:03.25
12 Larry Krot 1:04:01.34 1:20:30.05 2:24:31.39
  Curt Tucker 1:08:13.78 DNF  
  Linda Hoffman 1:15:36.05 DNR  
Weight Pull
  Handler Dog Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Ted Gerke Dielsel 325lbs 4.33
2 Katie Fritzler MoJo 250lbs 3.97
3 Don Minzey Bernie 125lbs 2.08
4 Lynzie Bacchus Tessa 125lbs 1.00

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central