Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

MUSH Lost Lake Boy Scout Camp 1
Lost Lake Boy Scout Camp, Farwell, Michigan, USA

January 16-17, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Don Minzey, M.U.S.H.

Conditions:
Warm, with high humidity

1 Dog | Juniors | 1 Dog Skijoring | 2 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog | 5 Dog | 7 Dog | Weight Pull

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog (100 yard dash)
1 Joshua Fink :13.58   :13.58
2 Alex Fritzler :30.71   :30.71
Juniors (2.1 miles)
1 Treven Knoll 8:57   8:57
2 Alissa Dewey 8:59   8:59
3 Zac Cline 10:06   10:06
4 Andrea Fink 11:55   11:55
5 Flynn Arvoy 12:17   12:17
6 Casey Kahler 15:05   15:05
7 Kaitlynn Kimmel 17:01   17:01
1 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Dave Friend 13:55   13:55
2 Joanne Jepsen 20:58   20:58
3 Ryne Germinder 25:56   25:56
4 Jim Karnia 26:38   26:38
2 Dog Skijoring (2.1 miles)
1 Mariel Versluis 7:53   7:53
2 Julie Roth 11:38   11:38
3 Jason Bockheim 14:13   14:13
3 Dog (4 miles)
1 Sharon Love 16:48   16:48
2 Judy Luoma 18:06   18:06
3 Elizabeth Dewey 18:14   18:14
4 Starke 20:30   20:30
5 Jim Karnia 20:30   20:30
6 Christianna Dewey 20:33   20:33
7 Ken Frizzle 21:32   21:32
8 Katie Fritzler 24:09   24:09
9 Becky Mahar 24:40   24:40
10 Angela Frizzle 25:06   25:06
11 Melanie Packard 25:21   25:21
12 Ed Roth 25:29   25:29
13 Bethany Williamson 28:20   28:20
14 Gina Fortino 30:10   30:10
15 Linda Hoffman 39:00   39:00
16 John Raymond 39:11   39:11
5 Dog (5.2 miles)
1 Stu Stirrett 19:23   19:23
2 Justin Fink 22:25   22:25
3 Doug Jones 25:03   25:03
4 Jason Bockheim 25:04   25:04
5 Tatum Love 26:39   26:39
6 Ken Frizzle 27:15   27:15
7 Al Fritzler 27:57   27:57
8 Starke 28:12   28:12
9 Scot Bockheim 29:55   29:55
10 Chris Mahar 30:14   30:14
11 Dave Ice 30:45   30:45
12 Jill Miller 31:07   31:07
13 Ann Nelson 31:10   31:10
14  Tim Dewey 31:21   31:21
15 Brian Palmer 31:31   31:31
16 Stephanie Delaney 31:53   31:53
17 Emily LaFleur 32:09   32:09
18 Bob Packard 34:36   34:36
19 Brad Knoll 36:21   36:21
20 Mike Fortino 36:38   36:38
21 Clark Ingham 37:29   37:29
22 Marta Conway 41:30   41:30
23 Julie Cline 43:08   43:08
24 Jo Oostveen 43:39   43:39
25 Caiti Gerke 47:40   47:40
26 Richard Johnston 47:48   47:48
  Samantha Cline DQ    
7 Dog (8.4 miles)
1 Justin Fink 35:13   35:13
2 Brian Palmer  38:41   38:41
3 Stu Stirrett 41:55   41:55
4 Brad Love 43:27   43:27
5 Bonnie Ingham 43:34   43:34
6 Roger Starke 43:47   43:47
7 Ted Nelson 46:07   46:07
8 RJ Williamson 48:05   48:05
9 Michelle Martin 49:29   49:29
10 Ed Setterington 51:23   51:23
11 Curt Tucker 57:36   57:36
12 Lynn Luoma 1:00:41   1:00:41
13 Gary Loebrich 1:05:18   1:05:18
14 Katie Huffman 1:14:26   1:14:26
Weight Pull
Place Handler Dog Dog Weight Weight Pulled X Body Weight
1 Dewey Royal 63 285 4.52
2 Cline Zinc 63 235 3.73
3 Gerke Diesel 68 135 1.99
4 Cline Zeus 92 135 1.47
5 Fritzler Eli 63 85 1.35

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central