Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

White Oak Classic Sled Dog Race
Deer River, Minnesota, USA

January 9-10, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Ellen Bogardus-Szymaniak, White Oak Society

Conditions:
Weather started out Saturday morning sunny and 10 below zero with wind chills of 30 below.
It quickly warmed up to 10 degrees.
Saturday night saw low’s around zero and the finish was about 15 degrees above.

Trophy | Recreation | 8 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Total Time
Trophy (38 miles)
1 Dusty Klaven 2:58:11
2 Eva Kolodji 3:16:05
3 David Perron 3:19:55
4 Wes Alkins 3:21:54
5 John Fischer 3:32:52
6 Natalie Harwood 3:35:39
7 Richard Loucks 3:36:45
8 Ann Fischer 3:39:06
9 Ben Tande 3:55:21
10 Neal Seeger 3:58:20
11 Joe Oberton 4:08:56
Recreation (18 miles)
1 Forrest Penner 1:19:55
2 Elizabeth Chapman 1:24:40
3 Tone Coughlin 1:28:44
4 Jay Malchow 1:35:48
5 Kelli Hansen 1:37:22
6 Kate Ratkovich 1:41:40
7 Anna Herdina 1:42:07
8 Justin Herdina 1:47:13
9 Sarah Capuzzi 1:48:26
10 Julie Schmelzer 1:49:23
11 Marsha Tomazin 1:50:44
12 Ellen Bogardus-Szymaniak 1:55:54
13 Stoffel Reitsma 1:57:09
14 Robin Oberton 2:06:04
15 Camille Haglin 2:10:02
16 Mary Beth Kolb 2:11:46
17 Melissa Bloom 2:13:51
18 Beth Perron 2:15:32
19 Don Deckert 2:20:42
20 Ian Wallin 2:29:18
21 Ward Wallin 2:31:49
22 Ricq Pattay 2:31:53
23 Mike Squier 2:33:26
24 Linda Chouinard 2:40:45
25 Rainer Ropers 2:53:05
8 Dog (60 miles)
1 John Hull 4:42:35
2 Maggie Heilmann 5:02:52
3 Clayton Schneider 5:03:45
4 Bob Wright 5:17:40
5 Nick Turman 5:19:50
6 Ben Turman 5:44:27
7 Colleen Wallin 5:46:23
8 Micky West 5:46:40
9 Clarke Garry 5:46:42
10 Martha Schouweiler 5:53:53
11 Jason Jones 6:06:09
12 Sophie Beauregard 6:09:45
13 Peter Tjelta 6:10:45
14 Malinda Tjelta 6:12:25
15 Troy Groeneveld 6:17:57
16 Linus Meyer 7:03:23
17 David Gordon 7:16:13
  David Mills DNF
10 Dog (130 miles)
1 Ryan Anderson 11:13:52
2 Nathan Schroeder 11:18:11
3 Frank Moe 12:00:59
4 Kirk Aili 12:02:05
5 Mike Bestgen 12:21:54
6 Jerry Papke 12:25:03
7 Mark Levitski 12:43:31
8 Matt Rossi 12:45:20
9 Amanda Vogel 12:45:46
10 Chad Schouweiler 12:47:00
11 Vern Schroeder 12:48:23
12 Don Galloway 12:56:12
13 Curt Perano 12:56:29
14 Jamie Nelson 13:14:16
15 Mary Black 13:16:58
16 Harry Lambirth 13:26:28
17 Kevin Malikowski 13:40:44
18 Andrew Letzring 13:42:52
19 Mark Black 13:47:16
20 Blake Freking 14:05:26
21 Peter McClelland 14:11:03
22 Heidi Favet 14:39:28
23 Phil Morrison 15:24:26
24 Shawn McCarty 15:34:15
  Dave Nistler DNF
  Aaron Harwood DNF
  Eric Morris DNF

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central