Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Lake Louise/Thumb Lake Sled Dog Race
Boyne Falls, Michigan, USA

January 9-10, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Margaret Harvey, Great Lakes Sled Dog Association

Conditions:
Saturday: Temps from -5 to 10 degrees, clear and sunny
Sunday: Temps from 15 to 25 degrees, clear and windy, mostly sunny

1 Dog Junior | 2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 4 Dog Sport | 4 Dog Registered Breed | 4 Dog
6 Dog Sport | 6 Dog Registered Breed | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
1 Dog Junior (100 yds)
1 Drake Collins 9.88 11.46 21.34
2 Jack Alexander 11.35 10.67 22.02
3 Josie Alexander 14.17 12.50 26.67
4 Sam Hall 23.36 18.37 41.73
5 Sophie Hall 22.19 30.39 52.58
  Logan Murrell 11.14 DNR  
  Bailey Murrell 12.63 DNR  
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Drake Collins 8:53.02 9:57.26 18:50.28
2 Forest Collins 9:44.52 9:42.68 19:27.20
3 Hunter Collins 10:34.53 10:26.74 21:01.27
4 Mollie Rodenhouse 13:47.88 11:48.80 25:36.68
3 Dog Junior (4.4 miles)
1 Hunter Collins 17:36.90 17:22.54 34:59.44
2 Eran Menard 18:41.69 19:10.65 37:52.34
3 Forest Collins 22:12.71 17:14.40 39:27.11
4 Brian Meeker 26:29.01 26:16.99 52:46.00
4 Dog Sport (4.4 miles)
1 Carol Finch 16:03.17 16:58.70 33:01.87
2 Shawnda Brown 17:57.30 17:54.76 35:52.06
3 Sandy Schreiber 18:03.85 19:42.37 37:46.22
4 Francie Dorman 18:51.22 19:06.74 37:57.96
4 Dog Registered Breed (4.4 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 18:49.59 20:15.36 39:04.95
2 Sue Radick 21:36.66 23:56.50 45:33.16
  Rachel Radick 23:35.36 DNR  
4 Dog (4.4 miles)
1 Mandy Collins 15:08.06 15:06.60 30:14.66
2 Ryan Finch 15:01.12 15:46.41 30:47.53
3 Oyuna Gabbard 15:35.33 16:07.01 31:42.34
4 Tony Wolf 16:04.46 16:41.70 32:46.16
5 Brittany Menard 16:13.94 17:07.49 33:21.43
6 Rachel Rodenhouse 17:32.96 18:40.00 36:12.96
6 Dog Sport (6.3 miles)
1 Jacob Cullip 23:47.06 25:00.91 48:47.97
2 Beth Scott 25:50.26 28:00.52 53:50.78
6 Dog Registered Breed (6.3 miles)
1 Chuck Cullip 29:52.76 29:50.42 59:43.18
2 Daniel Moll 31:24.41 33:12.93 1:04:37.34
6 Dog (6.3 miles)
1 Courtney Frank 21:12.47 22:09.40 43:21.87
2 Douglas Frank 21:31.92 22:39.57 44:11.49
3 Suzanne Howe 22:01.57 22:16.47 44:18.04
8 Dog (8.2 miles)
1 John Alexander 26:17.17 25:33.00 51:50.17
2 Clement Boudreau 26:56.22 26:16.58 53:12.80
3 Monte Simmons 28:40.81 28:43.11 57:23.92
4 Marilyn Horstmyer 36:02.00 43:24.64 1:19:26.64
  Grahame Howe 32:30.07 DQ  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central