Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Apostle Islands Sled Dog Race
Bayfield, Wisconsin, USA

February 6-7, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Kristen Sandstrom, Bayfield Chamber & Visitor Bureau

Conditions: n/a

Family/Rec | Sportsman | 6 Dog | 8 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Time
Family/Rec
  Janet Martens 45:03 30:05 Parent
  Monica Ahlert 36:05 30:28  
  John Thiel 39:41 32:42 Parent
  Ashlyn Jendro 39:36 33:22  
  Emma Tiura 35:39 33:50  
  Amy Jendro 39:05 34:35  
  Brian Tiura 34:41 34:52 Parent
  Talia Martens 39:02 35:03  
  Emma Thiel 38:38 36:37  
  Bethany Pirman 43:30 39:58  
  Laura Ambrose 45:10 41:41  
  Alika Rutter 47:54 42:29  
  Amber Evans 1:05:14 54:42  
Sportsmans
1 James Methven 1:42:05 1:37:57 3:20:02
2 Susan Serafini 1:47:37 1:39:37 3:27:14
3 Dusty Klaven 1:50:17 1:37:32 3:27:49
4 Dan Levno 1:50:28 1:38:40 3:29:08
5 Gary Asprey 1:59:56 1:45:59 3:45:55
6 Nancy Lang 2:00:29 1:48:10 3:48:39
7 Teri Grout 2:01:06 1:48:57 3:50:03
8 Chad Grentz 2:00:31 1:50:57 3:51:28
9 Scott Edgett 2:08:45 1:59:40 4:08:25
10 Kaci Merringer 2:13:06 2:07:02 4:20:08
11 Julie Schmelzer 2:30:34 2:02:08 4:32:42
  Brian Bond 2:40:28 Scratch  
6 Dog
1 Linda Hart 2:23:32 2:05:47 4:29:19
2 Dawn Breedlove 2:30:16 2:04:12 4:34:28
3 Safron Hooper-Kay 2:31:45 2:11:06 4:42:51
4 Greg Johnson 2:35:22 2:08:54 4:44:16
5 Lori Jones Trask 2:35:36 2:17:11 4:52:47
6 Mary Gilbertson 2:36:24 2:17:27 4:53:51
7 Martha Schouweiler 2:40:18 2:17:17 4:57:35
8 Randy Foust 2:34:47 2:27:04 5:01:51
9 Sophie Beauregard 2:51:21 2:27:07 5:18:28
10 Juliet Homme 2:55:55 2:24:40 5:20:35
11 Tim Chisholm 2:53:03 2:29:13 5:22:16
12 Linus Meyer 3:06:22 2:27:40 5:34:02
13 Grace Johnson 3:07:00 2:29:31 5:36:31
14 Bob Johnson 3:19:30 2:55:04 6:14:34
15 Samantha Russell 3:34:28 2:53:56 6:28:24
16 Rachael Larson 3:13:26 3:22:01 6:35:27
17 John Fink 3:31:34 3:17:20 6:48:54
  Judy Akkala 2:46:40 Scratch  
8 Dog
1 Truman Obermeyer 3:13:49 2:54:01 6:07:50
2 Lyle Ross 3:23:29 3:02:39 6:26:08
3 Elizabeth Levitski 3:28:42 3:01:43 6:30:25
4 David Gill 3:32:31 3:10:10 6:42:41
5 Robyn Smith 3:39:14 3:13:50 6:53:04
6 Caitlin Curtice 3:39:41 3:19:04 6:58:45
7 Justin Fink 3:53:09 3:15:49 7:08:58
8 Theo Theobald 3:43:00 3:36:00 7:19:00
9 Laura Bontrager 3:49:57 3:29:45 7:19:42
10 Kent Koehn 3:57:39 3:36:57 7:34:36
11 Tom Clark 3:53:51 3:47:34 7:41:25
12 Natalie Harwood 4:20:55 3:25:39 7:46:34
13 Darlene Walch 4:05:20 3:43:06 7:48:26
14 Emily Meyer 4:14:58 3:43:01 7:57:59
15 Steve Rasmussen 4:17:06 4:05:51 8:22:57
  Stacey Hazen 4:00:03 Scratch  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central