Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source! top
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
 

Langlade County Trailblazer Challenge
Antigo, Wisconsin, USA

January 23-24, 2010

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by George Matos, WI Trailblazers

Conditions:
One day race due to weather.

~Click on photos for larger view~

Jenna Dittmar
Jenna Dittmar
RJ Mengel
Robert J. Mengel
Steve Wilcenski
Steve Wilcenski

Photos provided by Ginny Hines, Reflections Photography

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 1 Dog Skijoring | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day 1 Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 6:32.59 6:32.59
2 Jordyn Bzdok 6:34.90 6:34.90
3 Mollie Rodenhouse 6:44.13 6:44.13
4 Amy Heistad 7:24.41 7:24.41
5 Emily Rodenhouse 7:38.42 7:38.42
6 Jaymie Bzdok 8:15.08 8:15.08
7 Carlleen Brehmer 9:26.85 9:26.85
8 Dakota Schlosser 11:13.37 11:13.37
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Dakota Schlosser 15:59.14 15:59.14
2 Eran Menard 16:57.45 16:57.45
3 Jay Czerniak 16:57.57 16:57.57
4 Kari Hesse 18:45.03 18:45.03
5 Joey Carey 20:00.53 20:00.53
6 Brian Meeker 21:10.00 21:10.00
1 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 John Thompson 16:40.81 16:40.81
2 Mike Christman 17:40.85 17:40.85
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 John Thompson 13:43.04 13:43.04
2 Johnn Molburg 15:51.23 15:51.23
3 Melissa Behm 16:34.60 16:34.60
4 Abby Heistad 17:58.17 17:58.17
5 Bonnie Bzdok 19:14.37 19:14.37
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 13:56.98 13:56.98
2 Hannah Marsch 14:26.90 14:26.90
3 Jill Czerniak 14:35.89 14:35.89
4 Ken Davis 14:37.20 14:37.20
5 Jenna Dittmar 14:57.00 14:57.00
6 Richard Korb 15:20.51 15:20.51
7 Monica Ahlert 15:23.73 15:23.73
8 Melanie Rodenhouse 15:33.65 15:33.65
9 Bob Bzdok 15:51.35 15:51.35
10 Paul Wagner 15:52.73 15:52.73
11 Niina Baum 15:53.60 15:53.60
12 Britttany Menard 15:54.42 15:54.42
13 Josh Schlosser 15:56.19 15:56.19
14 Ben Sosnovski 16:29.29 16:29.29
15 Samantha Straley 16:39.31 16:39.31
16 Kirk Feller 16:57.88 16:57.88
17 Patty Lewison 17:04.14 17:04.14
18 Ashlyn Jendro 17:05.89 17:05.89
19 Abby Heistad 17:56.26 17:56.26
20 Taylor Brehmer 18:57.20 18:57.20
21 Donna Koepp 19:25.09 19:25.09
22 Michaela Marquart 19:40.26 19:40.26
23 Haily Fernald 19:44.31 19:44.31
24 DeDe Wilcenski 19:49.34 19:49.34
25 Tim Pope, Jr. 20:18.26 20:18.26
26 Amy Jendro 22:02.51 22:02.51
27 Brad Schoenrock 23:30.17 23:30.17
28 Alika Rutter 24:56.57 24:56.57
29 Jamie Spaulding 25:26.45 25:26.45
30 Denise Westerby 26:29.70 26:29.70
31 Ricq Pattay 27:03.46 27:03.46
32 Colleen Vancos 27:25.66 27:25.66
33 Christopher Stuhr 29:27.96 29:27.96
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Beth Wagner 17:30.56 17:30.56
2 Michael Marsch 17:34.04 17:34.04
3 Jenna Dittmar 17:45.17 17:45.17
4 Ryan Behm 18:19.09 18:19.09
5 Steve Wilcenski 18:22.75 18:22.75
6 Melissa Behm 18:28.51 18:28.51
7 Bob Bzdok 18:48.89 18:48.89
8 Richard Korb 19:04.81 19:04.81
9 Robert J. Mengel 19:36.53 19:36.53
10 Ken Davis 19:38.48 19:38.48
11 Josh Schlosser 20:02.28 20:02.28
12 Randy Foust 20:41.96 20:41.96
13 Paul Riegert 21:00.06 21:00.06
14 Lyman Wolske 21:41.51 21:41.51
15 George Bailey 23:24.45 23:24.45
16 Richard Baum 24:24.35 24:24.35
17 Dan Moll 25:08.64 25:08.64
18 Brett Hitchcock 27:21.68 27:21.68
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 32:43.26 32:43.26
2 Roland DeBauche 35:16.40 35:16.40
3 Jason Rodenhouse 35:18.95 35:18.95
4 Kirk Feller 35:53.71 35:53.71
5 Robert J. Mengel 36:39.03 36:39.03
6 Shane Brusoe-McRae 36:39.39 36:39.39
7 Duncan McRae 36:42.21 36:42.21
8 Keith Omernick 37:30.62 37:30.62
9 Melanie Rodenhouse 37:32.14 37:32.14
10 Dennis Marksteiner 38:27.20 38:27.20
11 Paul Riegert 38:42.65 38:42.65
12 Robert Chlupach 40:37.10 40:37.10
13 Robert A. Mengel 41:50.10 41:50.10
14 Dennis Hitchcock 48:31.35 48:31.35

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central