Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race
Newberry, Michigan, USA

January 10, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Stan Bontrager, Tahquamenon Country Sled Dog Race Inc.

Conditions: n/a

2-3 Dog | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 8 Dog | 12 Dog

Place Name   Total Time
2-3 Dog Youth (4 miles)
1 Clara Churchill 26:43+
2 Emma VanderMeulen 27:50
3 Jacob Quayle 28:08
4 Cassandra Porath 29:10
5 Treven Knoll 31:00
6 Jacob VanderMeulen 44:05
Skijoring (8 miles)
1 Monte Simmons 42:39
2 Ed Kraai 52:17
4 Dog Sport (8 miles)
1 Oyuna Gabbard 41:12
2 Cooper Curtice 44:15
3 Reed Staub 50:37
4 Tara Simon 51:40
5 Brad Knoll 53:17
6 Matt Sturmer 54:55
7 Kaci Murringer 55:12
8 Ross Reilly 55:48
9 Lisa Simmons 55:58
10 Bryant Knoll 58:35
11 Julie Benda 1:01:45
12 Jennifer Stroh 1:04:14
13 Ryland Rogers 1:04:21
14 Joe Samp 1:38:45
6 Dog Sport (28 miles)
1 Laura Bontrager 2:31:55
2 Mark Churchill 2:40:40
3 Stan Bontrager 2:42:41
4 Caitlin Curtice 2:45:38
5 Greg Johnson 2:46:09
6 Susan Serafini 2:54:42
7 Shaynee Seipke 3:00:00
8 Gary Asprey 3:00:21
9 Ryan Burrows 3:00:41
10 Lynne Witte 3:02:52
11 Jerry Trudell 3:04:38
12 Erin Ballun 3:07:55
13 Rebecca Pirman 3:09:37
14 David Sprouse 3:12:45
15 Tom  Powers 3:13:43
16 Bob Shanahan 3:19:46
17 Brandon Barabas 3:21:16
18 Craig Adams 3:21:16
19 Rachel James 3:21:43
20 RJ Williamson 3:22:50
21 Aurora MacKenzie 3:25:00
22 Mike Varley 3:26:51
23 Shannon Miller 3:34:00
24 Patricia Allen 3:53:26
25 Gary  Kaunonen 3:57:36
26 Blaine Danley 5:16:02
8 Dog (42 miles)
1 Monica Magnusson 3:11:22
2 J R Anderson 3:25:13
3 Joanne Fortier 3:29:45
4 Truman Obermeyer 3:35:44
5 David Gill 3:38:03
6 Jerry Papke 3:42:54
7 Larry Fortier 3:44:18
8 Elizabeth Levitski 3:44:55
9 Justin Fink 3:55:31
10 Ian MacKenzie 4:01:32
11 Martha Schouweiler 4:03:09
12 Robyn Smith 4:10:01
13 Kent Koehn 4:12:58
14 Chad Schouweiler 4:18:40
15 Tom Clark 4:22:52
16 Kelly Engle 4:24:57
17 Matt Eberly 5:00:56
18 Joe Gutowski 5:19:31
19 Samantha Russell 5:31:58
12 Dog (63 miles)
1 Bruce Langmaid 4:57:00
2 Bruce Magnusson 4:59:09
3 Dawn Breedlove 5:17:25
4 Fred Powers 5:30:13
5 Tim VanderMeulen 5:33:02
6 Mike Loeffler 5:49:11
7 Brian Tiura 6:18:59
  Darlene Walch Scratch

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central