Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

City of Lakes Skijoring Loppet
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

January 31, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Kevin M Murphy, City of Lakes Loppet

Conditions:
44 degrees, wind from the WSW of 13mph.
Lake trail finishing on the Mall in Uptown Minneapolis!
Largest Skijoring race on the planet?

Recreational | Novice | Advanced

Place Name Total Time
Recreational (3.1 miles)
1 Chris Franken 10:44.70
2 Marina Borowy 11:28.00
3 Avery Shinneman 12:14.80
4 Jim Kuzzy 11:16.80
5 Dave Cassels 11:33.90
6 Joseph Fessler 11:49.70
7 Patrice Brousard 12:18.00
8 Mark Thone 12:20.10
9 Chuck Hoppe 12:20.60
10 John McGrath 12:25.90
11 Scott Offerman 12:30.10
12 Jodie Hirsch 12:39.70
13 Kevin Roberts 12:43.00
14 Nicholas Kolisnyk 12:49.00
15 Nancy Blain 13:01.10
16 Valerie Graser 13:15.50
17 Ryan P Mallery 13:16.60
18 Ananda Bates 13:34.90
19 Nicole Reynolds 13:38.00
20 Dave Bartels 14:02.30
21 Stephen Brotherson 14:02.60
22 Curtis Poppen 14:11.30
23 Patrick McRaith 14:14.70
24 Karen Bebchuk 14:50.50
25 John Swanson 14:58.50
26 Stuart McMillan 15:03.30
27 Anna French 15:17.00
28 Dominic Selly 15:18.40
29 Kay Roe 15:29.10
30 Ryan Piner 15:31.00
31 Kate Heppner 15:39.30
32 Jordyn Ross 15:40.30
33 Moe Smith 16:00.10
34 Gerald Lannoye 16:07.40
35 Rick Johnson 16:10.50
36 Kristina Schwartz 16:14.20
37 Tim Power 16:46.40
38 Bill Siemers 16:55.20
39 Meg Downer-Carlson 17:02.30
40 Brian Harter Harter 17:19.30
41 Paul Medlin 17:28.50
42 Kurt Arner 17:40.20
43 Mike Criego 17:59.40
44 Louie Tran 18:00.70
45 Chuck Youngquist 18:05.40
46 Carin Offerman 18:30.60
47 Maureen Donahue 18:31.10
48 Joni Scheftel 18:55.10
49 Jane Kirby 19:09.50
50 Kevin Murphy 19:31.20
51 Sara Klein 20:01.40
52 Joanna Nichols 20:22.90
53 Warren Lee Brandt 21:20.60
54 Will Munger 22:29.80
55 Janet Dubois 22:41.40
56 Jennifer Leonard 22:50.60
57 June Taylor 23:04.00
58 Brenna Peterkin 25:47.40
59 Craig Poorker 26:34.50
60 Jennifer Stockert 27:31.50
61 Benjamin Antin 29:50.30
  John Harris Finisher
  Ryan Breisach Finisher
  Jim Dagget Finisher
Novice  (3.1 miles)
1 Steven Enger 12:25.40
2 Derrick Frank 12:55.20
3 Don Nesler 14:11.90
4 Teresa Medina 15:32.70
5 Tara Beutelspacher 16:24.80
6 Terja Bouvin Larsen 17:15.40
7 Trudy Fredin 18:57.60
8 Dan Gilchrist 19:07.20
9 Kathy Loeffler 19:32.30
10 Joseph Madryga 20:37.90
11 Chris Plott 21:28.60
12 Brent Boeshans 23:21.70
13 Jim Wolfe Wood 24:05.60
14 Pierpadlo Maitana 25:51.30
15 Erika Szabo 26:00.70
16 Josh Liebelt 26:48.20
17 Mark Raderstorf 29:50.20
18 Espen Rodsjo 30:08.30
19 Barb Livick 30:24.00
20 Julia Edelman 30:58.30
21 Sandra Shaughnessy 32:55.10
22 Chris Kirchoff 33:08.60
23 Amy Madson 41:52.20
  Tim Wirtz Finisher
  Jackie Sater Finisher
  Ross Dahlon Finisher
  Faith Shariff Finisher
  Adam Wierman Finisher
  Carol Rothe Finisher
  Tim Bailey Finisher
  Thomas Brady-Leighton Finisher
Advanced (3.1 miles)
1 Amy Cooper 09:14.60
2 Brad Moening 09:16.20
3 Kristine Zellmer 09:22.20
4 John Meccia 09:22.20
5 Peter Hindman 09:31.00
6 Skip Fay 10:55.30
7 Alex Doerffler 11:20.00
8 Kent Smith 11:42.10
9 Kristi Olson 11:47.00
10 V. Kurt Lothe 11:47.40
11 David Peterson 18:24.50
  Tara Jenson Finisher

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central