Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Pine River Run
Merrill, Wisconsin, USA

January 17-18, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine, Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2 miles)
1 Jordyn Bzdok 10:13.30 08:54.25 19:07.55
2 Jamie Bzdok 10:14.08 11:14.64 21:28.72
3 Tanner Johnson 14:38.00 10:20.06 24:58.06
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 25:00.71 18:38.54 43:39.25
2 Ben Sosnovski 25:11.98 19:12.54 44:24.52
3 Hannah Marsch 26:13.56 21:06.10 47:19.66
4 Micheala Marquardt 32:16.23 25:14.82 57:31.05
Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Jenna Dittmar 22:07.14 15:37.65 37:44.79
2 Johnn Molburg 21:43.56 16:14.39 37:57.95
3 Amy Cooper 22:39.37 15:26.98 38:06.35
4 Melissa Behm 22:09.14 16:01.25 38:10.39
5 Larry R. Green 24:58.01 17:46.43 42:44.44
6 Ryan Behm 26:17.32 20:33.25 46:50.57
7 Bonnie Bzdok 37:33.98 25:44.23 1:03:18.21
8 Ed Luehrmann 44:12.01 34:15.76 1:18:27.77
  Kathleen Sanderson 55:44.45 DNR  
  Anne Eaton 1:00:37.37 DNR  
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 21:09.75 15:07.64 36:17.39
2 Johnn Molburg 21:29.37 15:21.01 36:50.38
3 Dede Wilcenski 22:34.65 16:12.35 38:47.00
4 Jill Czerniak 22:15.84 16:57.29 39:13.13
5 Bob Bzdok 22:48.66 17:11.06 39:59.72
6 Kirk Feller 22:52.51 17:26.06 40:18.57
7 Abby Heistad 23:06.46 17:46.79 40:53.25
8 Patty Lewison 23:50.87 17:33.65 41:24.52
9 Niina Baum 23:49.15 19:57.71 43:46.86
10 Donna Koepp 26:06.35 20:45.20 46:51.55
11 Mark Levitski 27:18.98 19:42.87 47:01.85
12 Clifford Henning 27:43.67 21:29.85 49:13.52
13 Janine Sajdak 40:46.70 37:59.70 1:18:46.40
14 Ricq Pattay 44:19.20 35:56.68 1:20:15.88
15 Jamie Spaulding 43:37.03 37:25.65 1:21:02.68
  Samantha Straley 24:56.35 DNR  
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Kirk Feller 25:06.32 19:03.75 44:10.07
2 Jenna Dittmar 25:19.17 18:58.62 44:17.79
3 Caleb Tysner 26:11.78 19:33.93 45:45.71
4 Richard Korb 27:09.87 20:35.04 47:44.91
5 Melissa Behm 26:52.64 21:08.18 48:00.82
6 Kelly Harris 26:55.60 21:40.82 48:36.42
7 Bob Bzdok 27:24.65 21:51.92 49:16.57
8 Ted Wallace 27:40.46 22:39.82 50:20.28
9 Mariah Ahlert 28:47.79 22:01.56 50:49.35
10 Mark Levitski 29:38.57 21:12.76 50:51.33
11 Jeremy Shilts 29:52.70 22:11.23 52:03.93
12 Steve Wilcenski 31:26.62 24:03.76 55:30.38
13 Ailena Baum 30:39.60 25:05.56 55:45.16
14 Ken Clark 31:44.34 27:39.37 59:23.71
15 Tom Rose 33:13.93 26:35.26 59:49.19
16 George Bailey 33:23.50 28:30.62 1:01:54.12
17 Brad Schoenrock 38:10.07 31:59.78 1:10:09.85
  Kyle Marksteiner 29:53.85 DNR  
10 Dog (10 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 31:40.48 33:18.95 1:04:59.43
2 Mark Cooper 34:28.07 35:05.51 1:09:33.58
3 Ted Wallace 34:48.51 35:12.92 1:10:01.43
4 Kelly Harris 37:02.21 36:15.67 1:13:17.88
5 Dennis Marksteiner 36:35.15 36:50.75 1:13:25.90
6 Keith Omernick 37:38.21 38:10.06 1:15:48.27
7 Richie DeBauche 38:15.53 39:02.39 1:17:17.92
8 Richard Korb 42:51.26 38:56.82 1:21:48.08
  Robert A. Mengel 41:11.40 DNR  

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central