Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Medford Mush
Medford, Wisconsin, USA

February 21-22, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Doris Lovrine, Wisconsin Trailblazers

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog

Place Name Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (2.4 miles)
1 Sherry Johnson 8:42.21   8:42.21
2 Jordyn Bzdok 8:52.90   8:52.90
3 Mollie Rodenhouse 10:11.07   10:11.07
4 Dakota Schlosser 11:01.26   11:01.26
5 Amy Heistad 11:09.54   11:09.54
6 Alexis Shilts 11:11.56   11:11.56
7 Moriah Hopkins 13:10.76   13:10.76
8 John Hopkins 14:13.75   14:13.75
3 Dog Junior (4.2 miles)
1 Jay Czerniak 15:20.15 14:41.56 30:01.71
2 Rachel Rodenhouse 15:31.60 14:30.96 30:02.56
3 Hannah Marsch 16:15.56 15:12.07 31:27.63
4 Dakota Schlosser 17:29.04 16:00.51 33:29.55
5 Niina Baum 17:14.14 16:22.98 33:37.12
6 Amy Jendro 19:29.32 17:20.28 36:49.60
7 Carter Hopkins 19:31.35 18:46.51 38:17.86
8 Tanner Johnson 19:34.09 19:09.67 38:43.76
9 Will Schueller 20:54.32 19:38.50 40:32.82
10 Joshuah Kakes 26:17.71 22:06.95 48:24.66
3 Dog Skijoring (3.3 miles)
1 Johnn Molburg 10:03.85 09:34.89 19:38.74
2 Melissa Behm 10:44.35 09:54.17 20:38.52
3 Jenna Dittmar 11:31.84 10:42.51 22:14.35
4 Abby Heistad 11:48.70 11:58.35 23:47.05
5 Ryan Behm 13:18.01 12:45.06 26:03.07
4 Dog (4.2 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 13:46.76 13:23.00 27:09.76
2 Caleb Tysver 14:56.78 13:39.70 28:36.48
3 Johnn Molburg 14:51.51 13:48.92 28:40.43
4 Jill Czerniak 15:20.84 13:46.67 29:07.51
5 Bob Bzdok 15:32.18 14:07.87 29:40.05
6 Patty Lewison 16:03.46 14:10.00 30:13.46
7 Abby Heistad 15:39.81 15:11.56 30:51.37
8 Ben Sosnovski 16:35.65 15:22.93 31:58.58
9 Joshua Schlosser 17:03.37 15:12.28 32:15.65
10 Samantha Straley 17:18.48 15:52.62 33:11.10
11 Donna Koepp 18:58.62 15:23.10 34:21.72
12 Wesley Shaw 18:52.04 16:51.50 35:43.54
13 Arlene Duff 19:13.26 18:23.84 37:37.10
14 Jeremiah Kakes 22:09.56 19:34.84 41:44.40
15 Denise Westerby 23:26.96 18:36.64 42:03.60
  Ashlyn Jendro 36:38.34 DNR  
  DeDe Wilcensk DNF    
6 Dog (5.7 miles)
1 Caleb Tysver 17:23.05 16:33.51 33:56.56
2 Suzanne Howe 19:00.78 18:01.57 37:02.35
3 Jenna Dittmar 20:23.65 16:53.28 37:16.93
4 Mark Cooper 19:30.12 17:48.01 37:18.13
5 Beth Wagner PB 19:42.68 17:36.01 37:18.69
6 Richard Korb 19:25.04 18:17.21 37:42.25
7 Gary McCollom 19:35.35 18:07.64 37:42.99
8 Bob Bzdok 19:59.85 18:06.81 38:06.66
9 Joshua Schlosser 19:38.45 18:55.20 38:33.65
10 Duane Dittmar 20:08.27 18:44.06 38:52.33
11 Melissa Behm 19:56.10 19:08.37 39:04.47
12 Kelly Harris 19:49.03 19:50.93 39:39.96
13 Jeffrey Siegel PB 20:32.15 19:20.17 39:52.32
14 George Matos 21:42.09 20:28.51 42:10.60
15 Paul Wagner PB 22:38.53 19:49.87 42:28.40
16 Jeremy Shilts 21:01.82 22:26.43 43:28.25
17 Richard Baum 24:06.21 23:29.39 47:35.60
18 Ken Clark 26:23.84 24:44.40 51:08.24
19 Daniel Moll 27:25.09 25:38.59 53:03.68
20 Brad Schoenrock 33:57.50 32:51.96 1:06:49.46
10 Dog (9.5 miles)
1 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 29:11.60 27:40.92 56:52.52
2 Carolyn Johnson 29:41.00 28:27.26 58:08.26
3 Jason Rodenhouse 29:58.67 29:19.26 59:17.93
4 Ted Wallace 31:16.04 29:27.14 1:00:43.18
5 Gary McCollom 34:04.82 29:00.46 1:03:05.28
6 Neal Johnson 32:39.25 30:27.73 1:03:06.98
7 Keith Omernick 32:45.43 30:50.26 1:03:35.69
8 Richard Korb 33:35.20 30:35.87 1:04:11.07
9 Kelly Harris 34:37.92 30:16.84 1:04:54.76
10 Roland DeBauche 33:43.76 31:26.67 1:05:10.43
11 Melanie Rodenhouse 32:43.17 33:04.14 1:05:47.31
12 Robert Mengel 36:11.56 36:20.84 1:12:32.40
13 Dennis Marksteiner 43:29.65 34:50.76 1:18:20.41
14 Dan Schlosser 40:05.59 39:12.17 1:19:17.76

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central