Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us
top

Three Bear Sled Dog Race
Land O' Lakes, Wisconsin, USA

February 7-8, 2009

Return to USA Midwest Race Results List

Results provided by Darlene Henning
Wisconsin Trailblazers, Three Bear Race Committee

Conditions: n/a

2 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Junior | 3 Dog Skijoring | 4 Dog | 6 Dog | 10 Dog/Open

Place Name   Day One Day Two Total Time
2 Dog Junior (1.1 miles)
1 Jordyn Bzdok 10:08.87 10:31.57 20:40.44
2 Dakota Schlosser 10:31.85 10:30.53 21:02.38
3 Mollie Rodenhouse 11:29.37 10:35.67 22:05.04
4 Sherry Johnson 12:05.87 10:19.79 22:25.66
5 Alexis Shilts 13:05.01 11:23.03 24:28.04
6 Jamie Bzdok 14:05.03 15:54.20 29:59.23
3 Dog Junior (4 miles)
1 Rachel Rodenhouse 18:17.45 16:52.00 35:09.45
2 Jay Czerniak 17:44.50 17:59.25 35:43.75
3 Hannah Marsch 19:46.92 18:16.75 38:03.67
4 Niina Baum 20:12.53 18:09.54 38:22.07
5 Dakota Schlosser 20:25.59 21:38.43 42:04.02
6 Amy Jendro 22:44.31 20:41.01 43:25.32
7 Michaela Marquardt 24:41.92 23:25.09 48:07.01
3 Dog Skijoring (4 miles)
1 Joshua Tesch 14:05.53 15:46.01 29:51.54
2 Amy Cooper 15:42.65 15:28.98 31:11.63
3 Johnn Molburg 16:56.34 15:23.04 32:19.38
4 Jacob Biggs 16:46.48 15:50.73 32:37.21
5 Jenna Dittmar 16:52.35 16:21.04 33:13.39
6 Melissa Behm 17:03.64 16:17.50 33:21.14
7 Jake Robinson 17:51.45 16:47.25 34:38.70
8 Larry R. Green 18:33.89 18:20.51 36:54.40
9 Kate Tesch 18:25.51 18:53.87 37:19.38
10 Ryan Behm 20:26.28 19:25.78 39:52.06
11 Bonnie Bzdok 24:28.17 21:55.73 46:23.90
12 Rebecca Marksteiner 22:02.87 31:17.06 53:19.93
4 Dog (4 miles)
1 Beth Castaldi 16:33.18 15:13.89 31:47.07
2 Johnn Molburg 17:16.78 15:37.85 32:54.63
3 Kirk Feller 16:26.06 16:42.43 33:08.49
4 Mark Cooper 17:10.15 16:15.78 33:25.93
5 DeDe Wilcenski 17:29.96 16:27.82 33:57.78
6 Patty Lewison 17:56.75 16:23.18 34:19.93
7 Ted Wallace 17:51.64 16:30.70 34:22.34
8 Bob Bzdok 17:53.59 16:30.57 34:24.16
9 Jill Czerniak 17:44.12 17:50.48 35:34.60
10 Jill Biggs 18:16.96 17:25.93 35:42.89
11 Abby Heistad 19:05.60 16:52.79 35:58.39
12 Ben Sosnovske 18:39.46 17:40.42 36:19.88
13 Samantha Straley 19:31.07 17:12.54 36:43.61
14 Joshua Schlosser 18:37.20 18:14.00 36:51.20
15 Ashley Jendro 19:40.50 17:57.26 37:37.76
16 Beth Scott 21:44.26 18:28.59 40:12.85
17 Donna Koepp 21:39.75 18:39.79 40:19.54
18 Rebecca Marksteiner 20:56.45 20:00.78 40:57.23
19 Cliff Henning 21:26.89 20:28.71 41:55.60
20 Holly Meyer 24:43.12 23:50.92 48:34.04
21 Denise Westerby 27:41.98 24:39.50 52:21.48
22 Jamie Spaulding 29:56.09 29:18.26 59:14.35
6 Dog (6 miles)
1 Kirk Feller 18:41.71 18:14.20 36:55.91
2 Jenna Dittmar 19:16.23 19:51.82 39:08.05
3 Ted Wallace 20:31.81 19:38.46 40:10.27
4 Mark Cooper 19:50.03 20:25.09 40:15.12
5 Jacob Biggs 21:11.59 20:06.64 41:18.23
6 Beth Wagner PB 21:12.06 20:13.40 41:25.46
7 Bob Bzdok 21:57.07 20:15.98 42:13.05
8 Gary McCollom 21:37.79 20:42.81 42:20.60
9 Melissa Behm 21:38.51 21:41.45 43:19.96
10 Kelly Harris 21:52.39 22:21.67 44:14.06
11 Richard Korb 21:21.45 23:09.14 44:30.59
12 Joshua Schlosser 23:06.53 22:37.42 45:43.95
13 Paul Wagner PB 23:03.04 23:32.76 46:35.80
14 Jeremy Shilts 26:07.65 24:34.15 50:41.80
15 Richard Baum 27:36.67 26:15.51 53:52.18
16 George Bailey 28:47.96 26:52.00 55:39.96
17 Steve Wilcenski 34:55.31 24:58.76 59:54.07
18 Brad Schoenrock 33:49.57 29:29.84 1:03:19.41
10 Dog/Open (14.4 miles)
1 Jason Rodenhouse 47:10.31 48:56.95 1:36:07.26
2 Carolyn Johnson 48:52.09 47:48:90 1:36:40.99
3 Jan Bootz-Dittmar 49:28.89 49:24:96 1:38:53.85
4 Neal Johnson 50:26.18 49:01.14 1:39:27.32
5 Gary McCollom 52:06.15 51:04.93 1:43:11.08
6 Kelly Harris 51:09.26 53:35.62 1:44:44.88
7 Roland DeBauche 53:56.01 53:04.35 1:47:00.36
8 Dennis Marksteiner 54:10.53 55:48.15 1:49:58.68
9 Keith Omernick 56:10.46 57:15.95 1:53:26.41
10 Richard Korb 1:00:14.21 55:39.20 1:55:53.41
11 Erin Mercer 1:44:57.40 1:43:16.56 3:28:13.96

Back to Top

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central